Mixed Doubles 4.0

Kentucky Amateur Open @ Tom Sawyer State Park

Jun 3 - 4, 2023
Louisville, KY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:20 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 7 Drew Fulkerson/Shannon Johnson
7 11 Willie Williams/Angela Hickey
P3 9:20 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 8 Zach Echols/Tami Hartley
12 10 Edward Gardner/Christie Rothgerber
P4 9:20 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 9 David Pogue/Elizabeth Likins
1 11 Mark David McDaniel/Helen Peters
P5 9:40 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 7 Willie Williams/Angela Hickey
2 11 Galen Mabe/Dee Clark
P7 9:40 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 8 Edward Gardner/Christie Rothgerber
11 4 David Pogue/Elizabeth Likins
P8 9:40 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 9 Zach Echols/Tami Hartley
6 11 Mark David McDaniel/Helen Peters
P10 10:00 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 7 Drew Fulkerson/Shannon Johnson
7 11 Galen Mabe/Dee Clark
P11 10:00 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 9 Mark David McDaniel/Helen Peters
11 3 Edward Gardner/Christie Rothgerber
P12 10:00 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 8 Zach Echols/Tami Hartley
11 1 David Pogue/Elizabeth Likins
B1 10:20 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 9 [1] Galen Mabe/Dee Clark
15 5 [2] Zach Echols/Tami Hartley
B2 10:20 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 7 [2] Willie Williams/Angela Hickey
2 15 [1] Mark David McDaniel/Helen Peters
B5 10:20 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 8 [3] Drew Fulkerson/Shannon Johnson
[4] David Pogue/Elizabeth Likins
B3 10:40 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 7 [2] Zach Echols/Tami Hartley
15 12 [2] Willie Williams/Angela Hickey
B4 10:40 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 10 [1] Galen Mabe/Dee Clark
15 13 [1] Mark David McDaniel/Helen Peters
B7 10:40 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 9 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B8 10:40 AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 8 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

[1] Galen Mabe/Dee Clark
Gold
[2] Zach Echols/Tami Hartley
Bronze
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
[2] Willie Williams/Angela Hickey - 2
B2 - Sun 6/4 10:20AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 7
[1] Mark David McDaniel/Helen Peters - 15
[2] Zach Echols/Tami Hartley - 15
B3 - Sun 6/4 10:40AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 7
[2] Willie Williams/Angela Hickey - 12
[3] Drew Fulkerson/Shannon Johnson
B5 - Sun 6/4 10:20AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 8
[4] David Pogue/Elizabeth Likins
Bracket Winner B5
B8 - Sun 6/4 10:40AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 8
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B5
B7 - Sun 6/4 10:40AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 9
Bracket Loser B6
[1] Galen Mabe/Dee Clark - 15
B1 - Sun 6/4 10:20AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 9
[2] Zach Echols/Tami Hartley - 5
[1] Galen Mabe/Dee Clark - 15
B4 - Sun 6/4 10:40AM Tom Sawyer State Park - Court 10
[1] Mark David McDaniel/Helen Peters - 13