Baseball

Tournament Note

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS. CLICK FOR MORE INFO:

ALL AGES WILL PLAY NO NEW INNING, 1 HR 45 MIN GAMES WITH 1 MAN UMPIRE

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip


RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.
Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss

15/16's Wood Bat

TCS FATHERS DAY SUN 1 DAY

Jun 18, 2023
Poway, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Bonita Legends

15/16's Wood Bat Champion

Sun Jun 18, 2023

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bonita Legends (Chula Vista, CA) 2 0 0 14 29 1
Force Baseball Club (White) (San Diego, CA) 2 0 0 12 14 2
ZT prospects 2025 (Ontario, CA) 2 0 0 8 11 3
PFA Viper 14u (Victorville, CA) 2 0 0 6 16 10
CA Bears (La Mesa, CA) 1 1 0 6 18 11
PFA Viper (Victorville, CA) 1 1 0 3 15 4
SD Pirates (San Diego, CA) 1 1 0 2 7 5
Encinitas Colts (Encinitas, CA) 1 1 0 -2 7 9
Force Baseball Club (Blue) (San Diego, CA) 0 2 0 -10 2 22
REDS Baseball Club (Vista, CA) 0 2 0 -11 2 13
San Diego Natives (La Mesa, CA) 0 2 0 -14 3 22
Revolution Baseball (Inglewood, CA) 0 2 0 -14 0 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe PFA Viper 14u
9 8 CA Bears
P2 9:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Bonita Legends
12 1 San Diego Natives
P3 9:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Peddler Field Force Baseball Club (Blue)
2 5 Encinitas Colts
P4 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe PFA Viper 14u
7 2 Encinitas Colts
P5 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia CA Bears
10 2 San Diego Natives
P6 11:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Peddler Field Force Baseball Club (Blue)
0 17 Bonita Legends
P7 1:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe PFA Viper
0 4 SD Pirates
P8 1:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia REDS Baseball Club
0 6 ZT prospects 2025
P9 1:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Peddler Field Force Baseball Club (White)
7 0 Revolution Baseball
P10 3:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe PFA Viper
15 0 Revolution Baseball
P11 3:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia SD Pirates
3 5 ZT prospects 2025
P12 3:45 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Peddler Field Force Baseball Club (White)
7 2 REDS Baseball Club
B1 6:00 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe [1] Bonita Legends
7 2 [2] Force Baseball Club (White)
B2 6:00 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia [3] ZT prospects 2025
6 3 [4] PFA Viper 14u

Bracket

[1] Bonita Legends
D1 Champion
[3] ZT prospects 2025
D2 Champion
[3] ZT prospects 2025 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/18 6:00PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia
[4] PFA Viper 14u - 3
[1] Bonita Legends - 7
B1 - Sun 6/18 6:00PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
[2] Force Baseball Club (White) - 2