Lacrosse

Boys 24-25 Gold

2023 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Jul 31 - Aug 2, 2023
Lake Placid, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Nations Best 2025

Boys 24-25 Gold Champion

Mon Jul 31, 2023 - Wed Aug 2, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Buffalo Soldiers 0 1 -1 5 6 0
Nations Best 2025 4 0 28 53 14 0
Heat Lacrosse 3 1 12 39 28 0
Powell National Team Whiteface Mtn. 2 2 -7 28 38 0
Rebels National 2024 White 1 3 -13 28 45 0
Powell National Team Skylight 1 4 -19 27 49 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 31, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 Nations Best 2025
14 5 Powell National Team Skylight
P2 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1 Powell National Team Whiteface Mtn.
7 12 Heat Lacrosse
P3 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 Rebels National 2024 White
4 14 Nations Best 2025
P4 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1 Powell National Team Skylight
2 10 Heat Lacrosse
P5 5:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 Powell National Team Whiteface Mtn.
9 8 Rebels National 2024 White
Tuesday, August 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1 Rebels National 2024 White
6 14 Heat Lacrosse
P8 11:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 Powell National Team Whiteface Mtn.
10 6 Powell National Team Skylight
P6 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 Heat Lacrosse
3 13 Nations Best 2025
P9 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 Powell National Team Skylight
8 10 Rebels National 2024 White
P10 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1 Nations Best 2025
12 2 Powell National Team Whiteface Mtn.
Wednesday, August 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 [3] Powell National Team Whiteface Mtn.
8 7 [4] Rebels National 2024 White
P11 11:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 Buffalo Soldiers
5 6 Powell National Team Skylight
B1 12:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 [1] Nations Best 2025
9 8 [2] Heat Lacrosse

Bracket

3rd-5th Place Playoff [Each Team Will Play Two Half-Games]
Championship Game [Top 2 Seeds Will Play One Game To Determine Champion]
All teams will be reseeded after their 4th Pool Game
[1] Nations Best 2025
1st Place
[3] Powell National Team Whiteface Mtn.
B2
[5] Powell National Team Skylight
[4] Rebels National 2024 White
B3
[5] Powell National Team Skylight
[1] Nations Best 2025 - 9
B1 - Wed 8/2 12:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2
[2] Heat Lacrosse - 8
[3] Powell National Team Whiteface Mtn. - 8
B4 - Wed 8/2 10:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2
[4] Rebels National 2024 White - 7