Lacrosse

Boys 24-25 Silver

2023 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Jul 31 - Aug 2, 2023
Lake Placid, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Sailin' Shoe

Boys 24-25 Silver Champion

Mon Jul 31, 2023 - Wed Aug 2, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Sailin' Shoe 3 0 18 38 17 0
Cold Brook LP Scholastic 2 1 0 19 19 0
Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams 1 2 -5 22 27 0
Rebels National 2025 White 0 3 -13 15 31 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Ugly Ducks 3 0 10 26 16 0
NE Oaks Gold 2 1 2 22 20 0
Buffalo Soldiers 1 2 5 25 19 0
Ithaca 0 3 -17 12 30 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 31, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1 Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams
6 7 Cold Brook LP Scholastic
P2 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 Rebels National 2025 White
5 15 Sailin' Shoe
P3 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 Ithaca
5 9 Ugly Ducks
P4 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 Buffalo Soldiers
7 8 NE Oaks Gold
P5 1:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11 Cold Brook LP Scholastic
7 2 Rebels National 2025 White
P6 1:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9 Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams
7 12 Sailin' Shoe
P7 2:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11 Ugly Ducks
8 7 Buffalo Soldiers
P8 2:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9 Ithaca
4 10 NE Oaks Gold
Tuesday, August 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1 Ithaca
3 11 Buffalo Soldiers
P9 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 Sailin' Shoe
11 5 Cold Brook LP Scholastic
P10 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams
9 8 Rebels National 2025 White
P11 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1 NE Oaks Gold
4 9 Ugly Ducks
B14 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 [3] Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams
9 3 [4] Ithaca
B15 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 [2] Cold Brook LP Scholastic
6 7 [1] Ugly Ducks
B16 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1 [1] Sailin' Shoe
12 1 [2] NE Oaks Gold
B13 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 [4] Rebels National 2025 White
7 6 [3] Buffalo Soldiers
Wednesday, August 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 [4] Ithaca
4 8 [3] Buffalo Soldiers
B18 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 [3] Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams
9 10 [4] Rebels National 2025 White
B19 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2 [2] NE Oaks Gold
5 7 [2] Cold Brook LP Scholastic
B20 11:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1 [1] Sailin' Shoe
13 2 [1] Ugly Ducks

Bracket

[4] Rebels National 2025 White
5th Place
[1] Sailin' Shoe
Champion
[3] Buffalo Soldiers
7th Place
[2] Cold Brook LP Scholastic
3rd Place
[1] Sailin' Shoe - 13
B20 - Wed 8/2 11:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1
[1] Ugly Ducks - 2
[1] Sailin' Shoe - 12
B16 - Tue 8/1 2:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Impact Canopy Field 1
[2] NE Oaks Gold - 1
[2] NE Oaks Gold - 5
B19 - Wed 8/2 9:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2
[2] Cold Brook LP Scholastic - 7
[2] Cold Brook LP Scholastic - 6
B15 - Tue 8/1 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2
[1] Ugly Ducks - 7
[3] Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams - 9
B18 - Wed 8/2 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hey Dude Field 2
[4] Rebels National 2025 White - 10
[4] Rebels National 2025 White - 7
B13 - Tue 8/1 3:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3
[3] Buffalo Soldiers - 6
[4] Ithaca - 4
B17 - Wed 8/2 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3
[3] Buffalo Soldiers - 8
[3] Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams - 9
B14 - Tue 8/1 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3
[4] Ithaca - 3