Lacrosse

Girls Nike Northstar

2023 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Jul 31 - Aug 2, 2023
Lake Placid, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Little Hoos

Girls Nike Northstar Champion

Mon Jul 31, 2023 - Wed Aug 2, 2023

Bracket

Each team plays 2 games to determine final standings
Playoff Bracket - 17th - 19th Place Cross-Division Bracket
Each team plays 2 games to determine final standings - Cross-Champ 1 plays Cross-Champ 2 in Division Championship
Playoff Bracket - 1st - 8th Place Cross-Division Bracket
Each team plays 2 games to determine final standings
Playoff Bracket - 9th - 16th Place Cross-Division Bracket
Pool C & D Crossover Bracket (Each team plays 1 game to determine playoff placement)
Playoff Bracket - 20th - 22nd Place Cross-Division Bracket
Each team plays 2 games to determine final standings
[1] UNC Baby Blues
Cross-Champ 1
[1] Golden Domers
[2] Little Hoos
CHAMPION
[2] Little Hoos
Cross-Champ 2
[1] Baby Eags
[12] Little Green
9th Place
[9] Northwestern Wildcats
11th Place
[13] Go Big Red
13th Place
[2] Baby Wolverines
15th Place
[1] UNC Baby Blues - 9
B16 - Tue 8/1 5:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4
[8] Baby Bulls - 6
[1] Baby Eags - 13
B17 - Wed 8/2 10:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4
[1] Stanford Saplings - 10
[13] Go Big Red - 13
B29 - Wed 8/2 11:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4
[15] Stars and Stripes - 6
[13] Go Big Red - 11
B26 - Tue 8/1 4:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4
[16] Lil' Crims - 8
[3] Knight Lights - 8
B32 - Wed 8/2 12:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4
[18] Rising Wolves - 6
[21] Guins - 11
B35 - Wed 8/2 10:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6
[3] Baby Cards - 7
[2] Little Hoos - 10
B21 - Wed 8/2 12:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6
[1] UNC Baby Blues - 9
[1] Baby Eags - 8
B14 - Tue 8/1 5:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6
[2] Little Hoos - 9
[3] Knight Lights - 9
B30 - Tue 8/1 4:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6
[19] Kitty Cats - 6
[2] Baby Wolverines - 4
B2 - Tue 8/1 12:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6
[2] Little Hoos - 16
[1] UNC Baby Blues - 13
B20 - Wed 8/2 9:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5
[1] Ydogs - 5
[1] Golden Domers - 6
B15 - Tue 8/1 5:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5
[1] Ydogs - 13
[12] Little Green - 17
B25 - Wed 8/2 11:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5
[10] USC Trojans - 7
[2] Baby Wolverines - 6
B27 - Tue 8/1 4:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5
[15] Stars and Stripes - 10
[1] Baby Eags - 10
B1 - Tue 8/1 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5
[1] Stanford Saplings - 9
[20] Little Lions - 10
B36 - Wed 8/2 12:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5
[21] Guins - 7
[8] Baby Bulls - 4
B19 - Wed 8/2 11:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7
[1] Golden Domers - 14
[20] Little Lions - 11
B34 - Tue 8/1 4:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7
[3] Baby Cards - 9
[2] Little Hoos - 11
B18 - Wed 8/2 9:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7
[1] Baby Orange - 4
[1] Stanford Saplings - 8
B13 - Tue 8/1 5:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7
[1] Baby Orange - 10
[18] Rising Wolves - 11
B31 - Wed 8/2 10:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7
[19] Kitty Cats - 7
[3] Knight Lights - 16
B3 - Tue 8/1 12:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7
[3] Baby Cards - 8
[9] Northwestern Wildcats - 12
B24 - Wed 8/2 11:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9
[11] Baby Blue Jays - 9
[10] USC Trojans - 13
B23 - Tue 8/1 4:30PM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9
[11] Baby Blue Jays - 8
[9] Northwestern Wildcats - 9
B22 - Tue 8/1 4:30PM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8
[12] Little Green - 13
[16] Lil' Crims - 8
B28 - Wed 8/2 11:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8
[2] Baby Wolverines - 10