Lacrosse

Girls 24-26 Gold

2023 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Jul 31 - Aug 2, 2023
Lake Placid, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
SWARM

Girls 24-26 Gold Champion

Mon Jul 31, 2023 - Wed Aug 2, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Mass Elite Red 3 0 10 35 16 0
Daughters Nation 2 1 9 39 21 0
3d Common Goal 2026 1 2 2 30 23 0
ICON Pagano 0 3 -21 7 51 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Aces Blue 3 0 16 34 17 0
Lake Effect Storm 2024 2 1 4 24 20 0
FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team 1 2 -2 21 24 0
Team 29 - NOFI 0 3 -18 21 39 0
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Nation United 3 0 10 29 19 0
LadyEagles Lacrosse Club 1 2 -1 24 25 1
The Gamers 1 2 -4 23 27 -2
Team Sexy Potato HS 1 2 -5 26 31 1
Pool D
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
SWARM 3 0 16 38 19 0
Salt City 2024 Pink 2 1 8 33 24 0
Silver Maple 2026 1 2 -11 21 36 0
Precision Elite 0 3 -13 20 33 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 31, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 ICON Pagano
2 18 Mass Elite Red
P2 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5 Daughters Nation
13 9 3d Common Goal 2026
P3 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 Aces Blue
9 6 Lake Effect Storm 2024
P4 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 Team 29 - NOFI
7 13 FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
P5 11:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
6 8 Nation United
P6 11:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5 Team Sexy Potato HS
11 8 The Gamers
P7 11:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 Silver Maple 2026
5 13 Salt City 2024 Pink
P8 11:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 SWARM
10 6 Precision Elite
P9 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 Mass Elite Red
10 8 Daughters Nation
P10 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5 ICON Pagano
3 15 3d Common Goal 2026
P11 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 Lake Effect Storm 2024
13 7 Team 29 - NOFI
P12 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 Aces Blue
12 4 FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
P13 4:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 Nation United
13 7 Team Sexy Potato HS
P14 4:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5 LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
8 9 The Gamers
P15 4:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 Salt City 2024 Pink
8 13 SWARM
P16 4:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 Silver Maple 2026
11 8 Precision Elite
Tuesday, August 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 3d Common Goal 2026
6 7 Mass Elite Red
P18 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5 ICON Pagano
2 18 Daughters Nation
P19 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
4 5 Lake Effect Storm 2024
P20 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 Aces Blue
13 7 Team 29 - NOFI
P21 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 The Gamers
6 8 Nation United
P22 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5 LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
10 8 Team Sexy Potato HS
P23 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 Precision Elite
6 12 Salt City 2024 Pink
P24 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 Silver Maple 2026
5 15 SWARM
B9 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 [3] 3d Common Goal 2026
8 7 [3] Silver Maple 2026
B10 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 [3] FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
7 6 [3] The Gamers
B11 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 [4] ICON Pagano
6 7 [4] Precision Elite
B1 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 [1] Mass Elite Red
5 15 [1] SWARM
B2 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 [1] Aces Blue
9 3 [1] Nation United
B3 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 [2] Daughters Nation
7 11 [2] Salt City 2024 Pink
B4 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5 [2] Lake Effect Storm 2024
12 5 [2] LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
Wednesday, August 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11 [4] Team Sexy Potato HS
7 5 [4] Precision Elite
B5 9:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11 [1] Mass Elite Red
6 12 [1] Nation United
B6 9:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9 [2] Daughters Nation
10 9 [2] LadyEagles Lacrosse Club
B7 10:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - Smith Field10 [2] Salt City 2024 Pink
6 10 [2] Lake Effect Storm 2024
B12 10:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11 [4] ICON Pagano
4 14 [4] Team Sexy Potato HS
B14 10:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5 [3] Silver Maple 2026
6 10 [3] The Gamers
B8 11:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 [1] SWARM
8 7 [1] Aces Blue
B13 11:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11 [3] 3d Common Goal 2026
7 8 [3] FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team

Bracket

[3] FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team
9th Place
[3] The Gamers
11th Place
[2] Daughters Nation
7th Place
[2] Lake Effect Storm 2024
5th Place
[1] SWARM
Champion
[1] Nation United
3rd Place
[4] ICON Pagano - 6
B11 - Tue 8/1 2:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4
[4] Precision Elite - 7
[2] Daughters Nation - 7
B3 - Tue 8/1 3:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4
[2] Salt City 2024 Pink - 11
[1] Mass Elite Red - 5
B1 - Tue 8/1 3:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6
[1] SWARM - 15
[1] SWARM - 8
B8 - Wed 8/2 11:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6
[1] Aces Blue - 7
[3] FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team - 7
B10 - Tue 8/1 2:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6
[3] The Gamers - 6
[3] Silver Maple 2026 - 6
B14 - Wed 8/2 10:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5
[3] The Gamers - 10
[2] Lake Effect Storm 2024 - 12
B4 - Tue 8/1 3:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5
[2] LadyEagles Lacrosse Club - 5
[3] 3d Common Goal 2026 - 8
B9 - Tue 8/1 2:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7
[3] Silver Maple 2026 - 7
[1] Aces Blue - 9
B2 - Tue 8/1 3:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7
[1] Nation United - 3
[2] Daughters Nation - 10
B6 - Wed 8/2 9:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9
[2] LadyEagles Lacrosse Club - 9
[2] Salt City 2024 Pink - 6
B7 - Wed 8/2 10:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - Smith Field10
[2] Lake Effect Storm 2024 - 10
[4] ICON Pagano - 4
B12 - Wed 8/2 10:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11
[4] Team Sexy Potato HS - 14
[3] 3d Common Goal 2026 - 7
B13 - Wed 8/2 11:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11
[3] FCA Lacrosse Girls National High School Team - 8
[1] Mass Elite Red - 6
B5 - Wed 8/2 9:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11
[1] Nation United - 12
[4] Team Sexy Potato HS - 7
B15 - Wed 8/2 8:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 11
[4] Precision Elite - 5