Lacrosse

Girls 24-26 Silver

2023 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Jul 31 - Aug 2, 2023
Lake Placid, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Onestate

Girls 24-26 Silver Champion

Mon Jul 31, 2023 - Wed Aug 2, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Mass Elite White 3 0 15 40 14 0
Powell Lacrosse 2 1 11 27 14 0
Daughters Nation 1 2 -5 20 26 0
Grateful Red Lacrosse Club 0 3 -21 10 43 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Onestate 3 0 21 50 12 0
Mass Elite Blue 2 1 -2 25 30 0
Storm Black 1 2 -9 23 37 0
TriCity Lacrosse 0 3 -10 20 39 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 31, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 Grateful Red Lacrosse Club
6 13 Daughters Nation
P2 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 Powell Lacrosse
8 9 Mass Elite White
P3 9:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8 Mass Elite Blue
12 9 Storm Black
P4 9:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9 Onestate
20 4 TriCity Lacrosse
P5 11:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8 Daughters Nation
2 7 Powell Lacrosse
P6 11:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9 Grateful Red Lacrosse Club
1 18 Mass Elite White
P7 12:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8 Storm Black
4 16 Onestate
P8 12:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9 Mass Elite Blue
9 7 TriCity Lacrosse
Tuesday, August 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 Mass Elite White
13 5 Daughters Nation
P10 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Field 5 Grateful Red Lacrosse Club
3 12 Powell Lacrosse
P11 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Northstar Field 6 TriCity Lacrosse
9 10 Storm Black
P12 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Gait Field 7 Mass Elite Blue
4 14 Onestate
B15 12:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9 [2] Powell Lacrosse
6 9 [1] Onestate
B16 12:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8 [1] Mass Elite White
13 6 [2] Mass Elite Blue
B13 1:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8 [4] Grateful Red Lacrosse Club
5 9 [3] Storm Black
B14 1:30 PM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9 [3] Daughters Nation
12 5 [4] TriCity Lacrosse
Wednesday, August 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8 [4] TriCity Lacrosse
11 10 [4] Grateful Red Lacrosse Club
B18 8:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9 [3] Daughters Nation
10 7 [3] Storm Black
B19 9:30 AM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8 [2] Mass Elite Blue
6 9 [2] Powell Lacrosse
B20 9:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4 [1] Mass Elite White
8 10 [1] Onestate

Bracket

[3] Daughters Nation
5th Place
[1] Onestate
Champion
[4] TriCity Lacrosse
7th Place
[2] Powell Lacrosse
3rd Place
[1] Mass Elite White - 8
B20 - Wed 8/2 9:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 4
[1] Onestate - 10
[2] Powell Lacrosse - 6
B15 - Tue 8/1 12:30PM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9
[1] Onestate - 9
[3] Daughters Nation - 10
B18 - Wed 8/2 8:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9
[3] Storm Black - 7
[3] Daughters Nation - 12
B14 - Tue 8/1 1:30PM zHorse Show Grounds - Raymour & Flanigan Field 9
[4] TriCity Lacrosse - 5
[4] Grateful Red Lacrosse Club - 5
B13 - Tue 8/1 1:30PM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8
[3] Storm Black - 9
[4] TriCity Lacrosse - 11
B17 - Wed 8/2 8:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8
[4] Grateful Red Lacrosse Club - 10
[2] Mass Elite Blue - 6
B19 - Wed 8/2 9:30AM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8
[2] Powell Lacrosse - 9
[1] Mass Elite White - 13
B16 - Tue 8/1 12:30PM zHorse Show Grounds - STX Field 8
[2] Mass Elite Blue - 6