Basketball

8th Grade A

Buffalo Classic December 2023

Dec 16 - 17, 2023
BUFFALO, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM BAC - Court 5 Alexandria Red
44 29 Mankato East Black
B2 8:00 AM BAC - Court 6 Sauk Rapids B8 A
47 35 Wayzata 8-2
B3 8:00 AM BAC - West Gym Orono 8A
26 35 Rogers B8 Black
B4 8:00 AM BAC - Main Gym Annandale
44 46 Buffalo 8 Purple
B5 10:00 AM BAC - West Gym [1] Alexandria Red
42 16 Sauk Rapids B8 A
B6 10:00 AM BAC - Main Gym Rogers B8 Black
36 27 Buffalo 8 Purple
B7 10:00 AM BAC - Court 5 Mankato East Black
39 42 Wayzata 8-2
B8 10:00 AM BAC - Court 6 Orono 8A
69 22 Annandale
B9 12:00 PM BAC - Court 5 Mankato East Black
35 38 Annandale
B10 12:00 PM BAC - West Gym Sauk Rapids B8 A
43 39 Buffalo 8 Purple
B11 12:00 PM BAC - Court 6 Wayzata 8-2
50 59 Orono 8A
B12 12:00 PM BAC - Main Gym [1] Alexandria Red
47 29 Rogers B8 Black

Bracket

Sauk Rapids B8 A
3rd Place
[1] Alexandria Red
Champion
Orono 8A
5th Place
Annandale
7th Place
[1] Alexandria Red - 42
B5 - Sat 12/16 10:00AM BAC - West Gym
Sauk Rapids B8 A - 16
Sauk Rapids B8 A - 43
B10 - Sat 12/16 12:00PM BAC - West Gym
Buffalo 8 Purple - 39
Orono 8A - 26
B3 - Sat 12/16 8:00AM BAC - West Gym
Rogers B8 Black - 35
Mankato East Black - 39
B7 - Sat 12/16 10:00AM BAC - Court 5
Wayzata 8-2 - 42
Mankato East Black - 35
B9 - Sat 12/16 12:00PM BAC - Court 5
Annandale - 38
Alexandria Red - 44
B1 - Sat 12/16 8:00AM BAC - Court 5
Mankato East Black - 29
Rogers B8 Black - 36
B6 - Sat 12/16 10:00AM BAC - Main Gym
Buffalo 8 Purple - 27
[1] Alexandria Red - 47
B12 - Sat 12/16 12:00PM BAC - Main Gym
Rogers B8 Black - 29
Annandale - 44
B4 - Sat 12/16 8:00AM BAC - Main Gym
Buffalo 8 Purple - 46
Sauk Rapids B8 A - 47
B2 - Sat 12/16 8:00AM BAC - Court 6
Wayzata 8-2 - 35
Orono 8A - 69
B8 - Sat 12/16 10:00AM BAC - Court 6
Annandale - 22
Wayzata 8-2 - 50
B11 - Sat 12/16 12:00PM BAC - Court 6
Orono 8A - 59