Basketball

8th - Boys

SCB - Holiday Hoops Festival

Dec 1 - 3, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

8th Atlanta Hawks Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NLU 2028 Black 2 0 20 108 87
Thunder Supreme Black 1 1 3 102 99
Norfolk 8th B 0 2 -23 81 105
8th Atlanta Hawks Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme White 2 1 1 4 53 49
Fremont Tigers 1 1 -1 58 59
KBA Black 1 1 -3 50 53
8th Denver Nuggets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA/ARISE Zuspan 3 0 42 173 123
Northeast Rockets 2 1 20 122 84
8th MBA Green 2 1 13 143 127
Crete 1 2 -15 132 148
Lincoln Supreme 0 1 -15 0 15
NE Chaos 8th Grade 0 3 -45 94 167
8th Golden State Warriors Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 2 0 28 100 68
8th MBA White 1 1 -10 71 85
Norfolk 8th A 0 2 -18 72 90
8th Golden State Warriors Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
West O Warriors 2 0 11 98 87
ABA/ARISE Rolfes 1 1 -3 100 103
Showtime 0 2 -8 80 88
8th Los Angeles Lakers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hometown Favorites 3 0 37 211 151
7th East Supreme Blue 2 1 10 152 146
PBC - Patriots 8th Red 1 2 -19 115 135
Silver Hawks Supreme Green 0 3 -28 145 191
8th Miami Heat Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Malone Panthers 8th Blue 2 0 23 120 64
Thunder Supreme Gold 1 1 7 106 71
Capitol City Kings 0 2 -30 31 122
8th Miami Heat Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8th East Supreme Blue 2 0 10 91 81
KBA Blue 1 1 8 84 76
Jr. Trojans 8th Red 0 2 -18 81 99
8th Milwaukee Bucks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PBC - Patriots 8th Blue 3 0 37 129 86
Thunder Supreme White 2 1 14 125 109
ABA 8th Korsmo 1 2 -22 103 127
Silver Hawks Supreme White 0 3 -29 87 122
8th Phoenix Suns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KBA White 3 0 44 115 55
PBC - Patriots 8th White 2 1 15 95 72
Malone Panthers 8th Gray 1 2 -22 69 92
East Supreme White 0 3 -37 68 128

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Showtime
44 49 ABA/ARISE Rolfes
P9 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 PBC - Patriots 8th Blue
42 21 Silver Hawks Supreme White
P16 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 ABA/ARISE Zuspan
60 48 8th MBA Green
P4 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Jr. Trojans 8th Red
44 52 8th East Supreme Blue
P13 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 NLU 2028 Black
55 50 Thunder Supreme Black
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
50 31 8th MBA White
P3 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Thunder Supreme Gold
58 15 Capitol City Kings
P7 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Norfolk 8th A
37 50 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
P32 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 8th East Supreme Blue
39 37 KBA Blue
P17 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Malone Panthers 8th Blue
56 48 Thunder Supreme Gold
P18 1:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 KBA Blue
47 37 Jr. Trojans 8th Red
P1 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Northeast Rockets
46 56 Crete
P27 2:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Norfolk 8th B
37 53 NLU 2028 Black
P2 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 8th MBA Green
52 34 NE Chaos 8th Grade
P10 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Thunder Supreme White
50 33 ABA 8th Korsmo
P40 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 KBA White
47 16 East Supreme White
P36 4:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 ABA/ARISE Rolfes
51 59 West O Warriors
P41 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Thunder Supreme Black
52 44 Norfolk 8th B
P46 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Crete
43 59 ABA/ARISE Zuspan
P26 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 KBA White
36 21 PBC - Patriots 8th White
P5 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Hometown Favorites
44 37 PBC - Patriots 8th Red
P28 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 KBA Black
18 26 Silver Hawks Supreme White 2
P22 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 West O Warriors
39 36 Showtime
P33 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme Green
40 43 PBC - Patriots 8th Red
P34 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Hometown Favorites
70 50 7th East Supreme Blue
P39 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 PBC - Patriots 8th White
30 14 Malone Panthers 8th Gray
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 Capitol City Kings
16 64 Malone Panthers 8th Blue
P14 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Silver Hawks Supreme White 2
27 31 Fremont Tigers
P45 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 8th MBA Green
43 33 Crete
P21 10:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 8th MBA White
40 35 Norfolk 8th A
P42 10:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Fremont Tigers
27 32 KBA Black
B6 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Malone Panthers 8th Blue
58 36 [1] 8th East Supreme Blue
B4 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 [3] Capitol City Kings
23 35 [3] Jr. Trojans 8th Red
B5 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] Thunder Supreme Gold
41 44 [2] KBA Blue
B12 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] NLU 2028 Black
34 42 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme White 2
B10 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 [3] Norfolk 8th B
17 26 [3] KBA Black
B11 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] Thunder Supreme Black
29 27 [2] Fremont Tigers
P30 1:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Chaos 8th Grade
32 54 ABA/ARISE Zuspan
P11 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 KBA White
32 18 Malone Panthers 8th Gray
B9 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
43 17 [1] West O Warriors
B8 2:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] 8th MBA White
42 48 [2] ABA/ARISE Rolfes
B7 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 [3] Norfolk 8th A
39 41 [3] Showtime
P43 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Northeast Rockets
61 28 NE Chaos 8th Grade
P25 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Malone Panthers 8th Gray
37 30 East Supreme White
P6 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 7th East Supreme Blue
51 41 Silver Hawks Supreme Green
P47 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Northeast Rockets
15 0 Lincoln Supreme
P23 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Silver Hawks Supreme White
32 42 Thunder Supreme White
P24 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 PBC - Patriots 8th Blue
43 32 ABA 8th Korsmo
P12 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 East Supreme White
22 44 PBC - Patriots 8th White
P19 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 PBC - Patriots 8th Red
35 51 7th East Supreme Blue
P20 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Hometown Favorites
97 64 Silver Hawks Supreme Green
P37 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 ABA 8th Korsmo
38 34 Silver Hawks Supreme White
P38 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 PBC - Patriots 8th Blue
44 33 Thunder Supreme White

Bracket

8th Denver Nuggets
8th Miami Heat
8th Golden State Warriors
8th Atlanta Hawks
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B1
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
[1] Malone Panthers 8th Blue
Champion
[3] Jr. Trojans 8th Red
5th Place
[2] KBA Blue
3rd Place
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
Champion
[3] Showtime
5th Place
[2] ABA/ARISE Rolfes
3rd Place
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme White 2
Champion
[2] Thunder Supreme Black
3rd Place
[3] KBA Black
5th Place
[1] Malone Panthers 8th Blue - 58
B6 - Sun 12/3 11:15AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] 8th East Supreme Blue - 36
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme Silver - 43
B9 - Sun 12/3 2:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] West O Warriors - 17
[1] NLU 2028 Black - 34
B12 - Sun 12/3 12:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme White 2 - 42
[3] Capitol City Kings - 23
B4 - Sun 12/3 11:30AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6
[3] Jr. Trojans 8th Red - 35
[3] Norfolk 8th B - 17
B10 - Sun 12/3 12:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6
[3] KBA Black - 26
[2] Thunder Supreme Gold - 41
B5 - Sun 12/3 11:30AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] KBA Blue - 44
[2] 8th MBA White - 42
B8 - Sun 12/3 2:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] ABA/ARISE Rolfes - 48
[2] Thunder Supreme Black - 29
B11 - Sun 12/3 12:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Fremont Tigers - 27
[3] Norfolk 8th A - 39
B7 - Sun 12/3 2:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8
[3] Showtime - 41