Basketball

5th - Boys

SCB - Holiday Hoops Festival

Dec 1 - 3, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

5th Denver Nuggets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme Green 3 0 45 119 65
Lincoln Heels 2 1 11 103 84
East Supreme White 1 2 -15 90 111
Norris 5th Grade Red 0 3 -41 79 131
5th Golden State Warriors Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
York Dukes 5th 2 0 30 87 40
Malone Panthers 5th 1 1 -9 59 82
KBA White 0 2 -21 53 77
5th Golden State Warriors Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Hustle 2 0 30 79 30
Ashland White 1 1 -10 49 69
Thunder Supreme Gold 0 2 -20 38 67
5th Los Angeles Lakers Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cobra Elite 2 0 20 85 57
Ashland Blue 1 1 -3 57 60
ABA/ARISE Lockridge 0 2 -17 52 77
5th Los Angeles Lakers Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PBC - Patriots 5th Blue 2 0 13 49 36
Grand Island 5th Grade - White 1 1 -2 38 40
Norris 5th Grade Blue 0 2 -11 30 41
5th Miami Heat Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grand Island 5th Grade - Usher 2 0 26 74 47
KBA Blue 1 1 3 65 62
4th Silver Hawks Supreme Green 0 2 -29 40 70
5th Miami Heat Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme Green 1 1 5 67 62
PBC - Patriots 5th Red 1 1 2 68 66
4th East Supreme Blue 1 1 -7 61 68
5th Milwaukee Bucks Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Storm 2 0 24 73 49
Lincoln Sting 1 1 -5 57 62
East Supreme Black 0 2 -19 53 72
5th Milwaukee Bucks Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VRLY Storm 5th 2 0 30 95 32
Papio Power 5th 1 1 -13 47 63
East Supreme Silver 1 0 2 -17 35 82
5th Phoenix Suns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 4 0 16 77 61
Norris 5th Grade White 2 1 29 81 47
Norris 5th Grade Black 2 1 0 40 40
KBA Black 0 3 -22 42 65
East Supreme Silver 2 0 3 -23 44 71

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Thunder Supreme Gold
12 36 NE Hustle
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 East Supreme White
29 40 Lincoln Heels
P42 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 East Supreme Silver 2
21 27 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
P33 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 Storm
34 24 Lincoln Sting
P30 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 Norris 5th Grade Blue
16 23 PBC - Patriots 5th Blue
P5 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 ABA/ARISE Lockridge
25 27 Ashland Blue
P9 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 East Supreme Black
25 39 Storm
P39 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 Norris 5th Grade Black
16 19 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
P2 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Thunder Supreme Green
34 17 Lincoln Heels
P18 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 PBC - Patriots 5th Blue
26 20 Grand Island 5th Grade - White
P17 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Cobra Elite
50 27 ABA/ARISE Lockridge
P21 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Lincoln Sting
33 28 East Supreme Black
P6 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Grand Island 5th Grade - White
18 14 Norris 5th Grade Blue
P13 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Norris 5th Grade Red
28 44 Thunder Supreme Green
P10 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 VRLY Storm 5th
39 21 Papio Power 5th
P29 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Ashland Blue
30 35 Cobra Elite
P27 3:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Grand Island 5th Grade - Usher
40 29 KBA Blue
P4 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 PBC - Patriots 5th Red
38 29 4th East Supreme Blue
P32 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 NE Hustle
43 18 Ashland White
P34 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Papio Power 5th
26 24 East Supreme Silver 1
P15 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 KBA Blue
36 22 4th Silver Hawks Supreme Green
P16 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Silver Hawks Supreme Green
37 30 PBC - Patriots 5th Red
P35 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Norris 5th Grade White
37 21 KBA Black
P20 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Ashland White
31 26 Thunder Supreme Gold
P22 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 East Supreme Silver 1
11 56 VRLY Storm 5th
P31 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 KBA White
33 39 Malone Panthers 5th
P28 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 4th East Supreme Blue
32 30 Silver Hawks Supreme Green
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 4th Silver Hawks Supreme Green
18 34 Grand Island 5th Grade - Usher
P19 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 Malone Panthers 5th
20 49 York Dukes 5th
B11 10:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 [2] Lincoln Sting
23 22 [2] Papio Power 5th
B12 10:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] Storm
29 30 [1] VRLY Storm 5th
B10 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 [3] East Supreme Black
35 36 [3] East Supreme Silver 1
P7 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 York Dukes 5th
38 20 KBA White
B4 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 [3] ABA/ARISE Lockridge
12 29 [3] Norris 5th Grade Blue
B5 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [2] Ashland Blue
32 39 [2] Grand Island 5th Grade - White
B6 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [1] Cobra Elite
28 41 [1] PBC - Patriots 5th Blue
P38 12:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Norris 5th Grade Black
11 10 KBA Black
B1 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [3] 4th Silver Hawks Supreme Green
26 38 [3] 4th East Supreme Blue
B2 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] KBA Blue
44 28 [2] PBC - Patriots 5th Red
B3 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [1] Grand Island 5th Grade - Usher
38 27 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme Green
B7 1:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 [3] KBA White
19 28 [3] Thunder Supreme Gold
B8 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 [2] Malone Panthers 5th
36 42 [2] Ashland White
B9 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] York Dukes 5th
26 37 [1] NE Hustle
P41 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 KBA Black
11 17 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
P40 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Norris 5th Grade Black
13 11 East Supreme Silver 2
P25 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Lincoln Heels
46 21 Norris 5th Grade Red
P26 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 East Supreme White
20 41 Thunder Supreme Green
P36 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Norris 5th Grade White
13 14 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
P37 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Norris 5th Grade White
31 12 East Supreme Silver 2
P1 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 East Supreme White
41 30 Norris 5th Grade Red

Bracket

5th Miami Heat
5th Los Angeles Lakers
5th Golden State Warriors
5th Milwaukee Bucks
[1] Grand Island 5th Grade - Usher
Champion
[3] 4th East Supreme Blue
5th Place
[2] KBA Blue
3rd Place
[1] PBC - Patriots 5th Blue
Champion
[3] Norris 5th Grade Blue
5th Place
[2] Grand Island 5th Grade - White
3rd Place
[1] NE Hustle
Champion
[3] Thunder Supreme Gold
5th Place
[2] Ashland White
3rd Place
[1] VRLY Storm 5th
Champion
[3] East Supreme Silver 1
5th Place
[2] Lincoln Sting
3rd Place
[1] York Dukes 5th - 26
B9 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[1] NE Hustle - 37
[1] Storm - 29
B12 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[1] VRLY Storm 5th - 30
[2] Malone Panthers 5th - 36
B8 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] Ashland White - 42
[2] Lincoln Sting - 23
B11 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] Papio Power 5th - 22
[3] East Supreme Black - 35
B10 - Sun 12/3 10:15AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
[3] East Supreme Silver 1 - 36
[3] KBA White - 19
B7 - Sun 12/3 1:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8
[3] Thunder Supreme Gold - 28
[3] ABA/ARISE Lockridge - 12
B4 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 2
[3] Norris 5th Grade Blue - 29
[3] 4th Silver Hawks Supreme Green - 26
B1 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[3] 4th East Supreme Blue - 38
[2] Ashland Blue - 32
B5 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[2] Grand Island 5th Grade - White - 39
[2] KBA Blue - 44
B2 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] PBC - Patriots 5th Red - 28
[1] Cobra Elite - 28
B6 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[1] PBC - Patriots 5th Blue - 41
[1] Grand Island 5th Grade - Usher - 38
B3 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme Green - 27