Basketball

4th - Boys

SCB - Holiday Hoops Festival

Dec 1 - 3, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

4th Denver Nuggets Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris 4th Grade Red 2 0 10 62 52
PBC - Patriots 4th Blue 1 1 7 62 55
Nets 0 2 -17 41 58
4th Denver Nuggets Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Parsons) 1 1 2 63 61
Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 1 1 1 59 58
Thunder Supreme Green 1 1 -3 64 67
4th Golden State Warriors
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Love the Game 3rd (Clanton) 3 0 45 163 8
Thunder Supreme White 2 1 -10 33 67
East Supreme Black 1 2 -16 28 87
KBA Black 0 3 -19 20 82
4th Los Angeles Lakers Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Sutton) 2 0 30 58 27
Silver Hawks Supreme White 1 1 -4 45 50
Norris 4th Grade White 0 2 -26 37 63
4th Los Angeles Lakers Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme Gold 2 0 23 48 25
KBA White 1 1 -5 39 44
Bullskies 0 2 -18 32 50
4th Miami Heat Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris 4th Grade Blue 2 0 16 43 27
KBA Blue 1 1 10 51 41
East Supreme White 0 2 -26 31 57
4th Miami Heat Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Nebraska Hoops Academy (CNHA Hoops) 2 0 8 38 30
Faith 1 1 -5 36 41
PBC - Patriots 4th Red 0 2 -3 33 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Nets
20 28 Norris 4th Grade Red
P3 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Norris 4th Grade Blue
23 10 East Supreme White
P18 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
30 32 Thunder Supreme Green
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 1:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 KBA White
13 24 Thunder Supreme Gold
P11 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 KBA Blue
17 20 Norris 4th Grade Blue
P1 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 PBC - Patriots 4th Blue
30 21 Nets
P13 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Silver Hawks Supreme White
33 22 Norris 4th Grade White
P20 3:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 PBC - Patriots 4th Red
14 16 Central Nebraska Hoops Academy (CNHA Hoops)
P6 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Bullskies
20 26 KBA White
P10 4:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Thunder Supreme Green
32 37 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Parsons)
P5 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Norris 4th Grade White
15 30 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Sutton)
P9 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Norris 4th Grade Red
34 32 PBC - Patriots 4th Blue
P19 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 East Supreme White
21 34 KBA Blue
P24 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 East Supreme Black
1 59 Love the Game 3rd (Clanton)
P4 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Faith
20 19 PBC - Patriots 4th Red
P14 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Thunder Supreme Gold
24 12 Bullskies
P2 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Parsons)
26 29 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
P8 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Love the Game 3rd (Clanton)
58 0 KBA Black
P21 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Sutton)
28 12 Silver Hawks Supreme White
P7 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 East Supreme Black
13 16 Thunder Supreme White
P12 7:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Central Nebraska Hoops Academy (CNHA Hoops)
22 16 Faith
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 KBA Black
8 10 Thunder Supreme White
B7 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 [3] Norris 4th Grade White
24 16 [3] Bullskies
B8 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme White
14 20 [2] KBA White
B9 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 [1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Sutton)
30 36 [1] Thunder Supreme Gold
P15 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Thunder Supreme White
7 46 Love the Game 3rd (Clanton)
P16 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 East Supreme Black
14 12 KBA Black
B4 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 [3] East Supreme White
17 23 [3] PBC - Patriots 4th Red
B5 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] KBA Blue
25 16 [2] Faith
B6 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 [1] Norris 4th Grade Blue
20 29 [1] Central Nebraska Hoops Academy (CNHA Hoops)
B1 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [3] Nets
10 23 [3] Thunder Supreme Green
B2 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] PBC - Patriots 4th Blue
19 18 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
B3 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [1] Norris 4th Grade Red
26 22 [1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Parsons)

Bracket

4th Denver Nuggets
4th Miami Heat
4th Los Angeles Lakers
[1] Norris 4th Grade Red
Champion
[3] Thunder Supreme Green
5th Place
[2] PBC - Patriots 4th Blue
3rd Place
[1] Central Nebraska Hoops Academy (CNHA Hoops)
Champion
[2] KBA Blue
3rd Place
[3] PBC - Patriots 4th Red
5th Place
[1] Thunder Supreme Gold
Champion
[3] Norris 4th Grade White
5th Place
[2] KBA White
3rd Place
[3] Nets - 10
B1 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[3] Thunder Supreme Green - 23
[3] East Supreme White - 17
B4 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 3
[3] PBC - Patriots 4th Red - 23
[2] PBC - Patriots 4th Blue - 19
B2 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme Silver - 18
[2] KBA Blue - 25
B5 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] Faith - 16
[3] Norris 4th Grade White - 24
B7 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 4
[3] Bullskies - 16
[1] Norris 4th Grade Red - 26
B3 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Parsons) - 22
[1] Norris 4th Grade Blue - 20
B6 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 5
[1] Central Nebraska Hoops Academy (CNHA Hoops) - 29
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme White - 14
B8 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 5
[2] KBA White - 20
[1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 4th (Sutton) - 30
B9 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 6
[1] Thunder Supreme Gold - 36