Basketball

3rd - Boys

SCB - Holiday Hoops Festival

Dec 1 - 3, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

3rd Denver Nuggets Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme Green 2 0 27 82 32
3rd Flight Supreme Blue 1 1 3 66 54
Norris 3rd Grade Red 0 2 -30 30 92
3rd Denver Nuggets Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme Green 2 0 30 65 21
PBC - Patriots 3rd Red 1 1 -13 41 62
Mambas 3rd 0 2 -17 48 71
3rd Golden State Warriors
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PBC - Patriots 3rd Blue 3 0 38 98 37
Silver Hawks Supreme Black 2 1 21 90 65
East Supreme Black 1 2 -20 50 85
Thunder Supreme White 0 3 -39 35 86
3rd Los Angeles Lakers Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme White 2 0 10 34 24
East Supreme White 1 1 -3 29 32
Norris 3rd Grade Blue 0 2 -7 27 34
3rd Los Angeles Lakers Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA 3rd Korsmo 2 0 12 50 38
3rd Flight Supreme White 1 1 -3 37 40
Thunder Supreme Gold 0 2 -9 33 42
3rd Miami Heat
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VRLY Storm 3rd 3 0 45 104 38
ABA 3rd Stremlau 2 1 7 74 67
East Supreme Blue 2 2 -7 82 94
Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 1 2 -15 71 96
Malone Panthers 2nd/3rd 0 3 -30 36 72

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Malone Panthers 2nd/3rd
12 22 East Supreme Blue
P9 4:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 3rd Flight Supreme Blue
22 34 Thunder Supreme Green
P16 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 East Supreme Black
22 13 Thunder Supreme White
P5 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Norris 3rd Grade Blue
14 18 East Supreme White
P22 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 3rd Flight Supreme White
20 12 Thunder Supreme Gold
P12 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 East Supreme Blue
11 31 VRLY Storm 3rd
P13 7:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme White
16 13 Norris 3rd Grade Blue
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 9:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 East Supreme Black
22 36 Silver Hawks Supreme Black
P25 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
27 23 East Supreme Blue
P23 10:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Thunder Supreme White
9 32 PBC - Patriots 3rd Blue
P21 11:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 East Supreme White
11 18 Silver Hawks Supreme White
P2 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Silver Hawks Supreme Green
36 15 Mambas 3rd
P20 12:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 VRLY Storm 3rd
31 10 Malone Panthers 2nd/3rd
P19 12:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
27 31 ABA 3rd Stremlau
P1 1:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Thunder Supreme Green
48 10 Norris 3rd Grade Red
P15 1:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 PBC - Patriots 3rd Blue
30 22 Silver Hawks Supreme Black
P6 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 ABA 3rd Korsmo
28 17 3rd Flight Supreme White
P18 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Mambas 3rd
33 35 PBC - Patriots 3rd Red
P14 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Thunder Supreme Gold
21 22 ABA 3rd Korsmo
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Silver Hawks Supreme Black
32 13 Thunder Supreme White
P17 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 Norris 3rd Grade Red
20 44 3rd Flight Supreme Blue
B4 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 [3] Norris 3rd Grade Blue
10 24 [3] Thunder Supreme Gold
B5 1:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 [2] East Supreme White
2 22 [2] 3rd Flight Supreme White
B6 1:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme White
18 40 [1] ABA 3rd Korsmo
P10 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 PBC - Patriots 3rd Red
6 29 Silver Hawks Supreme Green
B2 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 [2] 3rd Flight Supreme Blue
28 21 [2] PBC - Patriots 3rd Red
B3 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 [1] Thunder Supreme Green
17 21 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme Green
B1 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 [3] Norris 3rd Grade Red
17 44 [3] Mambas 3rd
P11 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 ABA 3rd Stremlau
19 14 Malone Panthers 2nd/3rd
P7 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 East Supreme Black
6 36 PBC - Patriots 3rd Blue
P4 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
17 42 VRLY Storm 3rd
P26 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 ABA 3rd Stremlau
24 26 East Supreme Blue

Bracket

3rd Denver Nuggets
3rd Los Angeles Lakers
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme Green
Champion
[3] Mambas 3rd
5th Place
[2] 3rd Flight Supreme Blue
3rd Place
[3] Thunder Supreme Gold
5th Place
[1] ABA 3rd Korsmo
Champion
[2] 3rd Flight Supreme White
3rd Place
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme White - 18
B6 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[1] ABA 3rd Korsmo - 40
[2] East Supreme White - 2
B5 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] 3rd Flight Supreme White - 22
[3] Norris 3rd Grade Red - 17
B1 - Sun 12/3 5:00PM Speedway Village - Court 1
[3] Mambas 3rd - 44
[2] 3rd Flight Supreme Blue - 28
B2 - Sun 12/3 4:00PM Speedway Village - Court 1
[2] PBC - Patriots 3rd Red - 21
[1] Thunder Supreme Green - 17
B3 - Sun 12/3 4:00PM Speedway Village - Court 2
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme Green - 21
[3] Norris 3rd Grade Blue - 10
B4 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 2
[3] Thunder Supreme Gold - 24