Basketball

6th - Boys

SCB - Holiday Hoops Festival

Dec 1 - 3, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

6th Denver Nuggets Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ashland Jays 6th Gold 2 0 22 104 60
Wildcats Select 1 1 8 86 69
MSA Elite 0 2 -30 52 113
6th Denver Nuggets Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
AC Hoop 2 0 23 83 59
East Supreme Blue 1 1 0 85 85
PBC - Patriots 6th White 0 2 -23 62 86
6th Golden State Warriors
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Milford Legends Purple 3 0 19 97 76
Lincoln Clipper 2 1 27 118 50
Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 2 1 2 -1 112 98
Avengers 0 3 -45 28 131
6th Los Angeles Lakers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Waverly Vike Hoops Maroon 3 0 22 104 76
Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 1 2 1 20 100 80
NLU 5th Select 2 1 7 92 82
Lincoln Heels '30 1 3 -11 104 115
Papio Power 6th White - Bell 0 3 -38 64 111
6th Miami Heat Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PBC - Patriots 6th Blue 2 0 27 80 49
5th East Supreme Blue 1 1 3 79 66
Ashland Jays 6th Silver 0 2 -30 53 97
6th Miami Heat Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris 6th Grade Red 2 0 9 66 57
Thunder Supreme Green 2 1 1 4 71 67
NLA Heat - Simpson 0 2 -13 42 55
6th Milwaukee Bucks Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme White 2 0 30 76 27
Thunder Supreme Gold 1 1 0 53 54
Ashland Jays 6th Bronze 0 2 -30 24 72
6th Milwaukee Bucks Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme White 1 2 0 30 85 37
Papio Power 6th Black - Jake 1 1 -8 40 57
Norris 6th Grade Blue 0 2 -22 40 71
6th Phoenix Suns Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme Black 2 0 25 69 30
Norris 6th Grade White 1 1 5 42 32
Waverly Vike Hoops 6th White 0 2 -30 18 67
6th Phoenix Suns Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NLU 2030 White 2 0 25 83 52
Milford Legends White 1 1 -4 60 70
Silver Hawks Supreme White 2 0 2 -21 45 66

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Lincoln Heels '30
20 21 Waverly Vike Hoops Maroon
P12 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 NLU 2030 White
49 28 Milford Legends White
P24 8:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme White 2
24 34 NLU 2030 White
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 1
29 35 Waverly Vike Hoops Maroon
P11 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 East Supreme Black
42 13 Waverly Vike Hoops 6th White
P38 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Lincoln Heels '30
31 37 NLU 5th Select
P4 9:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Thunder Supreme Green 2
37 45 Norris 6th Grade Red
P8 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Lincoln Clipper
59 3 Avengers
P10 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 Silver Hawks Supreme White 1
39 15 Papio Power 6th Black - Jake
P36 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 Milford Legends White
32 21 Silver Hawks Supreme White 2
P5 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Papio Power 6th White - Bell
21 29 Lincoln Heels '30
P29 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 1
35 21 NLU 5th Select
P35 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 Waverly Vike Hoops 6th White
5 25 Norris 6th Grade White
P7 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 2
44 46 Milford Legends Purple
P16 11:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 NLA Heat - Simpson
22 34 Thunder Supreme Green 2
P34 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 Papio Power 6th Black - Jake
25 18 Norris 6th Grade Blue
P30 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Waverly Vike Hoops Maroon
48 27 Papio Power 6th White - Bell
P31 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Avengers
12 29 Milford Legends Purple
P14 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 PBC - Patriots 6th White
22 38 AC Hoop
P2 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 AC Hoop
45 37 East Supreme Blue
P3 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 5th East Supreme Blue
25 37 PBC - Patriots 6th Blue
P25 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 MSA Elite
27 51 Wildcats Select
P33 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Ashland Jays 6th Bronze
10 36 East Supreme White
P13 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Wildcats Select
35 42 Ashland Jays 6th Gold
P15 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Ashland Jays 6th Silver
29 54 5th East Supreme Blue
P26 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 East Supreme Blue
48 40 PBC - Patriots 6th White
P9 7:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Thunder Supreme Gold
36 14 Ashland Jays 6th Bronze
P1 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Ashland Jays 6th Gold
62 25 MSA Elite
P27 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 PBC - Patriots 6th Blue
43 24 Ashland Jays 6th Silver
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 NLU 5th Select
34 16 Papio Power 6th White - Bell
P22 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 Norris 6th Grade Blue
22 46 Silver Hawks Supreme White 1
P23 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 Norris 6th Grade White
17 27 East Supreme Black
P28 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Norris 6th Grade Red
21 20 NLA Heat - Simpson
P21 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 East Supreme White
40 17 Thunder Supreme Gold
B4 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] Ashland Jays 6th Silver
29 36 [3] NLA Heat - Simpson
B5 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 [2] 5th East Supreme Blue
37 20 [2] Thunder Supreme Green 2
B6 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] PBC - Patriots 6th Blue
30 26 [1] Norris 6th Grade Red
B1 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] MSA Elite
49 57 [3] PBC - Patriots 6th White
B2 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 [2] Wildcats Select
49 28 [2] East Supreme Blue
B3 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] Ashland Jays 6th Gold
43 30 [1] AC Hoop
B7 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [3] Ashland Jays 6th Bronze
18 15 [3] Norris 6th Grade Blue
B8 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [2] Thunder Supreme Gold
25 34 [2] Papio Power 6th Black - Jake
B9 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] East Supreme White
39 33 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme White 1
P19 12:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Milford Legends Purple
22 20 Lincoln Clipper
B10 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] Waverly Vike Hoops 6th White
7 28 [3] Silver Hawks Supreme White 2
B11 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [2] Norris 6th Grade White
17 30 [2] Milford Legends White
B12 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] East Supreme Black
22 29 [1] NLU 2030 White
P32 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 2
25 39 Lincoln Clipper
P20 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 2
43 13 Avengers
P37 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 1
36 24 Lincoln Heels '30

Bracket

6th Denver Nuggets
6th Miami Heat
6th Milwaukee Bucks
6th Phoenix Suns
[1] Ashland Jays 6th Gold
Champion
[3] PBC - Patriots 6th White
5th Place
[2] Wildcats Select
3rd Place
[3] NLA Heat - Simpson
5th Place
[1] PBC - Patriots 6th Blue
Champion
[2] 5th East Supreme Blue
3rd Place
[1] East Supreme White
Champion
[3] Ashland Jays 6th Bronze
5th Place
[2] Papio Power 6th Black - Jake
3rd Place
[1] NLU 2030 White
Champion
[3] Silver Hawks Supreme White 2
5th Place
[2] Milford Legends White
3rd Place
[3] Ashland Jays 6th Bronze - 18
B7 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[3] Norris 6th Grade Blue - 15
[2] Wildcats Select - 49
B2 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 7
[2] East Supreme Blue - 28
[2] 5th East Supreme Blue - 37
B5 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 7
[2] Thunder Supreme Green 2 - 20
[1] East Supreme White - 39
B9 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme White 1 - 33
[2] Norris 6th Grade White - 17
B11 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[2] Milford Legends White - 30
[3] MSA Elite - 49
B1 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 6
[3] PBC - Patriots 6th White - 57
[3] Ashland Jays 6th Silver - 29
B4 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 6
[3] NLA Heat - Simpson - 36
[2] Thunder Supreme Gold - 25
B8 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[2] Papio Power 6th Black - Jake - 34
[3] Waverly Vike Hoops 6th White - 7
B10 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[3] Silver Hawks Supreme White 2 - 28
[1] Ashland Jays 6th Gold - 43
B3 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 8
[1] AC Hoop - 30
[1] PBC - Patriots 6th Blue - 30
B6 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 8
[1] Norris 6th Grade Red - 26
[1] East Supreme Black - 22
B12 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[1] NLU 2030 White - 29