Basketball

7th - Boys

SCB - Holiday Hoops Festival

Dec 1 - 3, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7th Denver Nuggets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Flight Black 2 1 26 152 124
Lincoln Heels '29 2 1 9 136 121
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 7th (Hohman) 2 1 8 135 112
6th Silver Hawks Supreme Green 1 0 3 -43 89 155
7th Golden State Warriors Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PBC - Patriots 7th Red 2 0 26 72 40
Bucks - Maroon 1 1 1 58 57
Thunder Supreme Green 0 2 -27 44 77
7th Golden State Warriors Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme Black 1 1 1 10 88 78
Nebraska Flight Blue 1 1 -1 92 93
ADVANCE 1 1 -9 74 83
7th Los Angeles Lakers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 7th (Sutton) 3 0 33 178 127
PBC - Patriots 6th Red 2 1 12 156 144
Norfolk 7th 1 2 -21 130 155
East Supreme White 2 0 3 -24 130 168
7th Miami Heat Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Crete Cardinals Red 2 0 22 82 58
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Cheatham) 1 1 -9 70 81
6th Thunder Supreme Green 1 0 2 -13 70 83
7th Miami Heat Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme White 1 2 0 20 84 50
Silver Hawks Supreme Green 1 1 6 66 60
Bucks - Gold 0 2 -26 49 89
7th Milwaukee Bucks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme Silver 3 1 15 140 125
Thunder Supreme Gold 2 1 0 99 99
Mavericks 1 2 10 96 85
LBA 7th Boys 1 2 -12 92 105
Predators 1 2 -13 87 100
7th Phoenix Suns Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme Black 2 2 0 24 64 37
NLU 2029 Black 1 1 -1 46 47
Thunder Supreme White 0 2 -23 35 61
7th Phoenix Suns Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
York Dukes Gold 2 0 30 92 41
Malone Panthers 7th 1 1 -13 61 74
East Supreme Silver 0 2 -17 52 90

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 ADVANCE
27 42 East Supreme Black 1
P40 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
36 26 Thunder Supreme Gold
P26 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 6th Silver Hawks Supreme Green 1
23 46 Lincoln Heels '29
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 Thunder Supreme Green
25 37 Bucks - Maroon
P24 8:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 East Supreme Silver
35 37 Malone Panthers 7th
P3 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Cheatham)
26 43 Crete Cardinals Red
P22 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Predators
30 29 LBA 7th Boys
P31 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Bucks - Maroon
21 32 PBC - Patriots 7th Red
P1 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 6th Silver Hawks Supreme Green 1
25 55 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 7th (Hohman)
P32 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 East Supreme Black 1
46 51 Nebraska Flight Blue
P12 10:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Malone Panthers 7th
24 39 York Dukes Gold
P2 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 Lincoln Heels '29
42 59 Nebraska Flight Black
P19 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 PBC - Patriots 7th Red
40 19 Thunder Supreme Green
P20 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Nebraska Flight Blue
41 47 ADVANCE
P29 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 PBC - Patriots 6th Red
49 35 Norfolk 7th
P36 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 York Dukes Gold
53 17 East Supreme Silver
P14 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 6th Silver Hawks Supreme Green 1
41 54 Nebraska Flight Black
P15 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 6th Thunder Supreme Green 1
38 44 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Cheatham)
P34 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 LBA 7th Boys
44 40 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
P5 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 East Supreme White 2
52 60 Norfolk 7th
P39 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Mavericks
35 19 LBA 7th Boys
P30 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 East Supreme White 2
32 61 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 7th (Sutton)
P28 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme Green
38 27 Bucks - Gold
P11 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 East Supreme Black 2
35 17 Thunder Supreme White
P16 8:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Bucks - Gold
22 51 East Supreme White 1
P23 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 NLU 2029 Black
20 29 East Supreme Black 2
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 Thunder Supreme White
18 26 NLU 2029 Black
P4 9:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 East Supreme White 1
33 28 Silver Hawks Supreme Green
P27 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Crete Cardinals Red
39 32 6th Thunder Supreme Green 1
B5 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 [2] Bucks - Maroon
15 19 [2] Nebraska Flight Blue
B6 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [1] PBC - Patriots 7th Red
38 39 [1] East Supreme Black 1
B4 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 [3] Thunder Supreme Green
39 22 [3] ADVANCE
B8 10:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 [2] NLU 2029 Black
21 42 [2] Malone Panthers 7th
B7 11:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 [3] Thunder Supreme White
26 22 [3] East Supreme Silver
B9 11:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] East Supreme Black 2
30 62 [1] York Dukes Gold
B3 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Crete Cardinals Red
37 34 [1] East Supreme White 1
B2 1:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 [2] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Cheatham)
22 37 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme Green
B1 1:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 [3] 6th Thunder Supreme Green 1
56 38 [3] Bucks - Gold
P17 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Norfolk 7th
35 54 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 7th (Sutton)
P9 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
32 25 Predators
P25 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Nebraska Flight Black
39 41 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 7th (Hohman)
P33 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Thunder Supreme Gold
34 31 Mavericks
P6 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 7th (Sutton)
63 60 PBC - Patriots 6th Red
P13 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 7th (Hohman)
39 48 Lincoln Heels '29
P37 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Thunder Supreme Gold
39 32 Predators
P38 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Silver Hawks Supreme Silver
32 30 Mavericks
P18 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 East Supreme White 2
46 47 PBC - Patriots 6th Red

Bracket

7th Miami Heat
7th Golden State Warriors
7th Phoenix Suns
[1] Crete Cardinals Red
Champion
[3] 6th Thunder Supreme Green 1
5th Place
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme Green
3rd Place
[3] Thunder Supreme Green
5th Place
[1] East Supreme Black 1
Champion
[2] Nebraska Flight Blue
3rd Place
[3] Thunder Supreme White
5th Place
[1] York Dukes Gold
Champion
[2] Malone Panthers 7th
3rd Place
[1] East Supreme Black 2 - 30
B9 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[1] York Dukes Gold - 62
[3] Thunder Supreme White - 26
B7 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
[3] East Supreme Silver - 22
[1] Crete Cardinals Red - 37
B3 - Sun 12/3 1:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] East Supreme White 1 - 34
[2] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Cheatham) - 22
B2 - Sun 12/3 1:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme Green - 37
[2] Bucks - Maroon - 15
B5 - Sun 12/3 9:30AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6
[2] Nebraska Flight Blue - 19
[1] PBC - Patriots 7th Red - 38
B6 - Sun 12/3 9:30AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[1] East Supreme Black 1 - 39
[3] 6th Thunder Supreme Green 1 - 56
B1 - Sun 12/3 1:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7
[3] Bucks - Gold - 38
[3] Thunder Supreme Green - 39
B4 - Sun 12/3 9:45AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7
[3] ADVANCE - 22
[2] NLU 2029 Black - 21
B8 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7
[2] Malone Panthers 7th - 42