Basketball

5th - Girls

SCB - Holiday Hoops Festival

Dec 1 - 3, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

5th Connecticut Sun
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Lasers 5th Purple 3 0 28 72 44
OSA 4th Elite Hahn 3 0 28 82 40
GBA 5th Elite Dickes 2 2 23 92 58
MW Ladycats 5th Green 0 3 -35 55 90
Norris 5th Grade Blue 0 3 -44 20 89
5th Dallas Wings Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 5th Select Woods 2 0 30 68 22
Seward Jays 1 1 0 53 37
MW Ladycats 5th White 0 2 -30 14 76
5th Dallas Wings Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Auburn Dawgs 2 0 24 40 16
NE Lasers Silver 1 1 -14 23 37
Kearney Suns White 0 2 -10 16 26
5th Las Vegas Aces - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
5th Valor Black 2 0 30 78 28
MW Ladycats 5th Black 1 1 -4 33 47
Norris 5th Grade Red 0 2 -26 28 64
5th Las Vegas Aces - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 5th Elite Tynon II 2 0 24 58 33
Kearney Suns Orange 1 1 -2 39 41
NE Lasers 5th Black 0 2 -22 37 60
5th New York Liberty
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 5th (Hohman) 3 0 39 90 48
Timberwolves Ubuntu - Klute 2 1 10 97 74
Papio Power 5th 1 2 -14 51 65
Jr Monarchs 0 3 -35 46 97

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 MW Ladycats 5th Black
22 11 Norris 5th Grade Red
P10 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 NE Lasers 5th Black
18 25 Kearney Suns Orange
P17 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 Norris 5th Grade Red
17 42 5th Valor Black
P12 11:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Timberwolves Ubuntu - Klute
46 18 Jr Monarchs
P2 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Kearney Suns Orange
14 23 OSA 5th Elite Tynon II
P9 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 5th Valor Black
36 11 MW Ladycats 5th Black
P24 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Kearney Suns White
11 12 NE Lasers Silver
P15 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Seward Jays
14 31 OSA 5th Select Woods
P18 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 OSA 5th Elite Tynon II
35 19 NE Lasers 5th Black
P5 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 NE Lasers 5th Purple
32 19 MW Ladycats 5th Green
P8 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Auburn Dawgs
14 5 Kearney Suns White
P26 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Norris 5th Grade Blue
5 31 GBA 5th Elite Dickes
P7 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 OSA 5th Select Woods
37 8 MW Ladycats 5th White
P16 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 NE Lasers Silver
11 26 Auburn Dawgs
P23 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 MW Ladycats 5th White
6 39 Seward Jays
P11 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 5th (Hohman)
23 11 Papio Power 5th
P22 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 GBA 5th Elite Dickes
17 18 NE Lasers 5th Purple
P21 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 OSA 4th Elite Hahn
36 7 Norris 5th Grade Blue
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Norris 5th Grade Blue
8 22 NE Lasers 5th Purple
B1 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 [3] Norris 5th Grade Red
14 17 [3] NE Lasers 5th Black
B2 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 [2] MW Ladycats 5th Black
8 24 [2] Kearney Suns Orange
B3 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] 5th Valor Black
21 17 [1] OSA 5th Elite Tynon II
B4 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 [3] MW Ladycats 5th White
2 16 [3] Kearney Suns White
B5 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 [2] Seward Jays
19 12 [2] NE Lasers Silver
B6 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 [1] OSA 5th Select Woods
20 25 [1] Auburn Dawgs
P6 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA 4th Elite Hahn
17 15 GBA 5th Elite Dickes
P14 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 MW Ladycats 5th Green
18 29 GBA 5th Elite Dickes
P19 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Jr Monarchs
12 30 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 5th (Hohman)
P20 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Timberwolves Ubuntu - Klute
26 19 Papio Power 5th
P4 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Papio Power 5th
21 16 Jr Monarchs
P3 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Timberwolves Ubuntu - Klute
25 37 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 5th (Hohman)
P25 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA 4th Elite Hahn
29 18 MW Ladycats 5th Green

Bracket

5th Las Vegas Aces
5th Dallas WIngs
[1] 5th Valor Black
Champion
[3] NE Lasers 5th Black
5th Place
[2] Kearney Suns Orange
3rd Place
[1] Auburn Dawgs
Champion
[3] Kearney Suns White
5th Place
[2] Seward Jays
3rd Place
[3] MW Ladycats 5th White - 2
B4 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 1
[3] Kearney Suns White - 16
[2] Seward Jays - 19
B5 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 2
[2] NE Lasers Silver - 12
[3] Norris 5th Grade Red - 14
B1 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 3
[3] NE Lasers 5th Black - 17
[1] OSA 5th Select Woods - 20
B6 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 3
[1] Auburn Dawgs - 25
[2] MW Ladycats 5th Black - 8
B2 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 7
[2] Kearney Suns Orange - 24
[1] 5th Valor Black - 21
B3 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 8
[1] OSA 5th Elite Tynon II - 17