Basketball

4th - Girls

SCB - Holiday Hoops Festival

Dec 1 - 3, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

4th Las Vegas Aces Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Wahoops 4th grade 2 0 7 27 20
NE Lasers 4th Purple 1 1 11 40 25
Malone Panthers 3rd/4th 0 2 -18 27 49
4th Las Vegas Aces Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris 4th Grade Red 2 0 30 60 13
MW Ladycats 4th Black 1 1 -8 27 44
KBA - Blue (Rusher) 0 2 -22 11 41
4th New York Liberty
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 4th Select Bush 3 0 35 73 13
Lincoln Supreme 4th Black 3 1 23 61 25
KBA White - Klone/George 2 1 16 39 22
MW Ladycats 4th Green 0 3 -29 15 52
MW Ladycats 4th White 0 3 -45 5 81

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 MW Ladycats 4th White
0 28 Lincoln Supreme 4th Black
P1 10:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Wahoops 4th grade
11 7 NE Lasers 4th Purple
P13 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 KBA White - Klone/George
6 11 Lincoln Supreme 4th Black
P5 12:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Malone Panthers 3rd/4th
13 16 Wahoops 4th grade
P6 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 MW Ladycats 4th Black
11 35 Norris 4th Grade Red
P2 4:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Norris 4th Grade Red
25 2 KBA - Blue (Rusher)
P14 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 MW Ladycats 4th Green
2 25 OSA 4th Select Bush
P10 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 KBA - Blue (Rusher)
9 16 MW Ladycats 4th Black
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Lasers 4th Purple
33 14 Malone Panthers 3rd/4th
P12 2:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 KBA White - Klone/George
19 3 MW Ladycats 4th White
B1 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 [3] Malone Panthers 3rd/4th
24 16 [3] KBA - Blue (Rusher)
B2 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 [2] NE Lasers 4th Purple
21 12 [2] MW Ladycats 4th Black
B3 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] Wahoops 4th grade
6 34 [1] Norris 4th Grade Red
P18 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme 4th Black
9 14 OSA 4th Select Bush
P11 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 MW Ladycats 4th Green
8 14 KBA White - Klone/George
P17 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 MW Ladycats 4th White
2 34 OSA 4th Select Bush
P15 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 MW Ladycats 4th Green
5 13 Lincoln Supreme 4th Black

Bracket

4th Las Vegas Aces
[1] Norris 4th Grade Red
Champion
[3] Malone Panthers 3rd/4th
5th Place
[2] NE Lasers 4th Purple
3rd Place
[1] Wahoops 4th grade - 6
B3 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[1] Norris 4th Grade Red - 34
[2] NE Lasers 4th Purple - 21
B2 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] MW Ladycats 4th Black - 12
[3] Malone Panthers 3rd/4th - 24
B1 - Sun 12/3 2:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7
[3] KBA - Blue (Rusher) - 16