Basketball

6th - Girls

SCB - Holiday Hoops Festival

Dec 1 - 3, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Connecticut Sun
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kearney Dream - Devall 3 0 45 150 36
OSA 6th Select King-Carey 2 1 4 73 75
NE Lasers 6th Purple 1 2 -9 58 79
MW Ladycats 6th Grey 0 3 -40 23 114
Dallas Wings
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VRLY Storm 6th Teal 3 0 42 93 40
KBA-6th Grade 2 1 14 90 75
6th Lincoln Supreme Black 2 1 2 50 57
NE Lasers 6th White 1 3 -37 72 111
OSA 6th Select Carey 0 3 -21 56 78
Las Vegas Aces
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Love The Game 6th (Clanton) 3 0 45 85 31
OSA 6th Elite Bush 2 1 15 80 50
MW Ladycats 6th Black 1 2 -26 52 88
NE Lasers 6th Black 0 3 -34 48 96
New York Liberty Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MW Ladycats 6th Green 2 0 4 48 44
Norris 6th Grade Red 1 1 1 38 37
VRLY Storm 6th Black 0 2 -5 43 48
New York Liberty Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
GBA 6th Select Furstenau 1 1 3 34 31
MW Ladycats 6th White 1 1 1 29 28
Lincoln Shockerz 1 1 -4 29 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 6th Lincoln Supreme Black
23 8 NE Lasers 6th White
P2 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 MW Ladycats 6th Black
14 37 OSA 6th Elite Bush
P25 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 VRLY Storm 6th Teal
32 15 NE Lasers 6th White
P3 8:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 VRLY Storm 6th Black
26 28 MW Ladycats 6th Green
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Norris 6th Grade Red
20 17 VRLY Storm 6th Black
P14 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Kearney Dream - Devall
47 15 OSA 6th Select King-Carey
P17 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 OSA 6th Elite Bush
11 28 Love The Game 6th (Clanton)
P4 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Lincoln Shockerz
14 13 MW Ladycats 6th White
P16 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 NE Lasers 6th White
26 37 KBA-6th Grade
P9 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Love The Game 6th (Clanton)
24 7 MW Ladycats 6th Black
P12 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 GBA 6th Select Furstenau
20 15 Lincoln Shockerz
P10 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 NE Lasers 6th Black
8 32 OSA 6th Elite Bush
P7 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 OSA 6th Select Carey
19 23 NE Lasers 6th White
P13 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Lasers 6th Purple
21 11 MW Ladycats 6th Grey
P20 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 MW Ladycats 6th White
16 14 GBA 6th Select Furstenau
P18 8:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 NE Lasers 6th Black
27 31 MW Ladycats 6th Black
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 NE Lasers 6th Black
13 33 Love The Game 6th (Clanton)
P19 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 MW Ladycats 6th Green
20 18 Norris 6th Grade Red
B2 12:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 [2] Norris 6th Grade Red
28 16 [2] MW Ladycats 6th White
B3 12:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] MW Ladycats 6th Green
17 13 [1] GBA 6th Select Furstenau
B1 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 [3] VRLY Storm 6th Black
29 26 [3] Lincoln Shockerz
P21 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 OSA 6th Select King-Carey
28 24 NE Lasers 6th Purple
P22 3:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Kearney Dream - Devall
63 8 MW Ladycats 6th Grey
P15 4:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 6th Lincoln Supreme Black
16 14 OSA 6th Select Carey
P8 4:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 VRLY Storm 6th Teal
26 14 KBA-6th Grade
P5 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Kearney Dream - Devall
40 13 NE Lasers 6th Purple
P6 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 MW Ladycats 6th Grey
4 30 OSA 6th Select King-Carey
P24 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 KBA-6th Grade
39 23 OSA 6th Select Carey
P23 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 VRLY Storm 6th Teal
35 11 6th Lincoln Supreme Black

Bracket

6th New York Liberty
[1] MW Ladycats 6th Green
Champion
[3] VRLY Storm 6th Black
5th Place
[2] Norris 6th Grade Red
3rd Place
[1] MW Ladycats 6th Green - 17
B3 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[1] GBA 6th Select Furstenau - 13
[2] Norris 6th Grade Red - 28
B2 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] MW Ladycats 6th White - 16
[3] VRLY Storm 6th Black - 29
B1 - Sun 12/3 12:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
[3] Lincoln Shockerz - 26