Baseball

2024 Senior Legion Class A Schedule/Bracket

2024 South Dakota American Legion State Class "A" Senior Baseball Tournament

Jul 30 - Aug 3, 2024
Brookings, SD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 30, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Bob Shelden Field Game 1 - Team A
Game 1 - Team B
B2 1:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Game 2 - Team A
Game 2 - Team B
B3 4:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Game 3 - Team A
Game 3 - Team B
B4 7:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Brookings Post 74
Game 4 - Team B
Wednesday, July 31, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B3
B6 1:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Loser B4
B7 4:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B3
B8 7:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B4
Thursday, August 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 1:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B7
B10 4:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Loser B8
B11 7:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
Friday, August 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 4:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Loser B11
B13 7:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B10
Saturday, August 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 11:00 AM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B12
B15 2:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Loser B14

Bracket

IF GAME
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B1
B7 - Wed 7/31 4:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Winner B3
Game 2 - Team A
B2 - Tue 7/30 1:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Game 2 - Team B
Bracket Winner B5
B10 - Thu 8/1 4:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Loser B1
B5 - Wed 7/31 10:00AM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Loser B3
Brookings Post 74
B4 - Tue 7/30 7:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Game 4 - Team B
Bracket Winner B6
B9 - Thu 8/1 1:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Loser B2
B6 - Wed 7/31 1:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Loser B4
Game 3 - Team A
B3 - Tue 7/30 4:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Game 3 - Team B
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Thu 8/1 7:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B14
B15 - Sat 8/3 2:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Loser B14
Bracket Winner B2
B8 - Wed 7/31 7:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Fri 8/2 7:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Winner B10
Game 1 - Team A
B1 - Tue 7/30 10:00AM Bob Shelden Field
Game 1 - Team B
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Fri 8/2 4:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Loser B11
Bracket Winner B13
B14 - Sat 8/3 11:00AM Bob Shelden Field
Bracket Winner B12