Basketball

Tournament Note

ADMISSIONS:
- 5 years and older $5 per day
- Pella Pass $35 (Good for the OSA Fall Pella League duration)

Important Information:

FOR LEAGUE RULES AND ADMISSION GUIDELINES: https://assets.tourneymachine.com/Tournament/h202307262006204427a95f8a91f274b/OSA-League-Rules-and-Policies.pdf

PRE-K – 8th Grade Boys and Girls (Registration Deadline: September 22nd)

Pre-K / Kindergarten Co-Ed League
- Cost: $450/team
- Dates: October 28 – December 9 (Saturdays from 8am - 1pm)
- Note: 6 weeks of games - Games consist of five 8-minute periods, and the 4 v 4 format allows for increased ball handling, passing, and shooting opportunities. Scores are not kept at the PreK/K grade level.

1st / 2nd Grade Boys & Girls:
- $585/team
- Dates: October 28 – December 10
- Note: Teams are guaranteed eight 5 on 5 games

3rd / 8th Grade Boys & Girls:
- Cost: $650/team
- Dates: October 14 – December 17

New Tournament Format – December 15-17: All 3rd-8th boys and girls teams playing in the OSA Pella Basketball League – Fall 2023 will have a 3 game guarantee league tournament on December 15-17, 2023. No more weekends where teams are concerned that they will only play 1 or 2 games in the league tournament. Also involved in the league tournament will be all teams from the Supreme Basketball league in Lincoln. Please note that 100% of regular season games in the OSA Pella Basketball League will be played in the Omaha metro area (we are combining with Supreme Basketball for the tournament only and NOT any regular season games). This joint event will provide the following:
- Like-skilled competition - No more 1 seed games vs 8 seed games in the first round as the top 2-4 teams in Omaha will be bracketed with the top 2-4 teams from Lincoln. This should provide a very competitive environment for this tournament.
- Limited Re-Matches – With the format there will still be some rematches that occur but no longer should those league re-matches occur three times on the same weekend. New competition will lead to a more fun/competitive atmosphere for all teams.
- Largest Tournament in the Midwest / State Championship action: By combining the two leagues, this event will be expected to feature between 800-900 teams playing for a true state championship for boys and girls programs in Nebraska. As a result of the sheer size of this event, the tournament will feature the majority of games being played in Omaha but there will also be some divisions played in Lincoln.

Tournament Discount: All teams registering for the OSA Pella Basketball League – Fall 2023 will receive entry into the OSA Thanksgiving Classic for $100/team (Promo Code: PELLA)

No OSA Pella League games over Thanksgiving weekend due to the OSA Thanksgiving Classic

Multi-Team Discount:
- 5 Teams - $20 off per team (Promo Code: 5PLUS)
- 10 Teams - $40 off per team (Promo Code: 10PLUS)
- 20 Teams - $60 off per team (Promo Code: 20PLUS)
- Early Bird - $25 Off Per Team if registered before Labor Day (Promo Code: EARLYBIRD). Please note that Early Bird discounts are not available with multiple team discounts

8th - Boys

OSA Pella Youth Basketball League - Fall 2023

Oct 14 - Dec 17, 2023
Bellevue, NE • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Bronze Dunkers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
GBA 8th Select Chatelain 8 0 106 414 222
Express United 8th 7 1 68 374 261
Jr. Cougars - Blue 6 2 51 335 224
8th Grade MBA Wildcats 6 2 25 271 251
BBA 8th - Schneider 5 3 44 301 254
8th Grade MBA Black Team 5 3 9 335 326
Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer) 4 4 -1 270 243
West Omaha Jays 4 4 -6 279 272
Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young) 3 5 -12 258 283
Jr. T-Birds Purple 2 6 -25 250 274
OSA 8th Select Thompson 2 6 -38 236 278
Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin) 2 6 -47 247 315
Impact 2 6 -54 265 330
OSA 8th Select Williams 0 8 -120 134 436
Bronze Slammers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SPSL Panthers 8 0 100 415 234
GBOD Family Black 7 1 86 402 235
OSA 8th Select Pauli 5 3 13 353 342
Jr. Warriors Packett 5 3 10 260 252
HHA 8/7 4 4 -1 302 284
Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE 3 5 -30 277 337
8th Jr. Monarchs White 2 6 -50 287 382
SJS Eagles 2 6 -57 250 358
Jr. Trojans 8th White 0 8 -71 231 353
Gold/Upper Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Express United 8th Mitchell 7 0 105 516 208
OSA 8th Elite Brewer 7 1 73 462 338
Express United 8th Tarpley 6 2 60 462 272
Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE 5 3 12 444 367
8th Grade MBA Green Team 4 4 -9 355 408
Jr. T-Birds Gold 3 5 -7 357 363
OSA 8th Elite Jones 3 5 -29 304 385
Panthers 2 5 -28 349 400
Omaha Mustangs 2 6 -57 292 377
NorthStar 8th Grade 0 8 -120 188 611
Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Khaos 8 0 102 420 246
HHA 7 1 70 375 268
Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER 6 2 47 423 299
Jr. Trojans 8th Red 6 2 42 331 262
Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl) 5 3 32 347 290
Junior Spartans 5 3 22 372 333
AEF 8th Blue 5 3 13 327 314
8th Jr. Monarchs Maroon 4 4 6 348 331
Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft) 3 5 -21 316 337
8th Grade MBA White Team 3 5 -36 284 330
Gretna Ice 3 6 -49 260 347
Elkhorn Wolfpack 2 6 -40 277 378
AEF 8th Silver 2 6 -61 251 378
Gretna Blaze 2 7 -22 306 320
Falcons - Midwest Respiratory 0 8 -105 180 384

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 11:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A SJS Eagles
40 48 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
P14 1:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 HHA 8/7
41 31 SJS Eagles
P171 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Elkhorn Wolfpack
38 30 AEF 8th Silver
P36 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Jr. Trojans 8th White
29 59 GBOD Family Black
P150 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Gretna Ice
17 39 HHA
P16 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
13 22 SPSL Panthers
P59 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A HHA 8/7
56 25 Jr. Trojans 8th White
P170 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A Falcons - Midwest Respiratory
16 42 Gretna Blaze
P104 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A AEF 8th Silver
27 69 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER
Sunday, October 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Junior Spartans
43 52 Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
P144 10:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Junior Spartans
46 50 Jr. Trojans 8th Red
P64 12:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
15 23 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
P17 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
16 23 BBA 8th - Schneider
P20 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
14 48 Jr. Cougars - Blue
P40 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 BBA 8th - Schneider
35 36 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
P41 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
23 35 GBA 8th Select Chatelain
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P77 10:00 AM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 AEF 8th Blue
28 37 8th Jr. Monarchs Maroon
P87 10:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 GBA 8th Select Chatelain
53 20 Jr. T-Birds Purple
P13 11:00 AM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 GBOD Family Black
55 41 OSA 8th Select Pauli
P82 11:00 AM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Jr. Trojans 8th White
39 47 8th Jr. Monarchs White
P10 12:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 8th Jr. Monarchs Maroon
44 34 Gretna Blaze
P19 12:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 GBA 8th Select Chatelain
90 18 OSA 8th Select Williams
P6 1:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 AEF 8th Blue
33 38 HHA
P60 1:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 8th Jr. Monarchs White
30 52 GBOD Family Black
P105 2:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
30 28 Jr. Trojans 8th White
P3 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Express United 8th Mitchell
114 2 NorthStar 8th Grade
P5 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A OSA 8th Elite Brewer
55 43 Jr. T-Birds Gold
P83 4:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 HHA 8/7
38 36 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
P70 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Express United 8th Tarpley
84 16 Panthers
P27 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 NorthStar 8th Grade
20 86 OSA 8th Elite Brewer
P191 6:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 HHA 8/7
45 61 SPSL Panthers
P8 8:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 Elkhorn Wolfpack
47 92 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER
Sunday, October 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 10:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE
44 39 Jr. T-Birds Gold
P18 11:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
21 45 Express United 8th
P66 1:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Impact
31 51 Express United 8th
P184 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
35 40 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
P300 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A AEF 8th Silver
43 23 Gretna Ice
P22 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Impact
29 35 OSA 8th Select Thompson
P133 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Jr. T-Birds Purple
39 40 West Omaha Jays
P182 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
41 23 OSA 8th Select Williams
P1 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 OSA 8th Elite Jones
26 53 Express United 8th Tarpley
P67 5:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 West Omaha Jays
43 12 OSA 8th Select Williams
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P126 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 HHA
56 26 AEF 8th Silver
P54 5:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 8th Jr. Monarchs Maroon
42 51 HHA
P71 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Express United 8th Mitchell
64 31 OSA 8th Elite Brewer
P130 6:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 8th Jr. Monarchs White
37 42 SJS Eagles
P32 7:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER
29 55 8th Jr. Monarchs Maroon
P94 7:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Jr. T-Birds Gold
45 47 Panthers
P106 8:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 SPSL Panthers
69 32 8th Jr. Monarchs White
Sunday, October 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P190 12:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 GBOD Family Black
32 28 Jr. Warriors Packett
P179 1:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A West Omaha Jays
35 22 OSA 8th Select Thompson
P7 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 8th Grade MBA White Team
24 33 Gretna Ice
P23 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A West Omaha Jays
37 43 8th Grade MBA Black Team
P24 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Express United 8th Tarpley
50 25 8th Grade MBA Green Team
P50 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 Jr. T-Birds Gold
50 28 Omaha Mustangs
P52 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 8th Grade MBA White Team
28 39 Jr. Trojans 8th Red
P73 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 OSA 8th Elite Jones
44 66 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE
P109 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Jr. T-Birds Purple
30 45 BBA 8th - Schneider
P180 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Impact
35 40 8th Grade MBA Wildcats
P2 5:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 8th Grade MBA Green Team
50 38 Omaha Mustangs
P46 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 OSA 8th Select Thompson
39 41 8th Grade MBA Black Team
P65 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A Jr. T-Birds Purple
26 35 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
P81 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 AEF 8th Silver
36 47 Gretna Blaze
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P123 11:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Elkhorn Wolfpack
39 43 Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
P300 1:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 OSA 8th Elite Brewer
60 52 Panthers
P187 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER
59 25 Falcons - Midwest Respiratory
P183 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A GBA 8th Select Chatelain
62 47 Express United 8th
P146 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Team Khaos
63 17 Falcons - Midwest Respiratory
P29 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Jr. Trojans 8th Red
47 35 AEF 8th Blue
P35 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
28 43 Team Khaos
P74 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Omaha Mustangs
50 29 NorthStar 8th Grade
P99 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 6 8th Jr. Monarchs Maroon
40 38 Elkhorn Wolfpack
P177 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 6 8th Jr. Monarchs White
45 40 HHA 8/7
P121 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 6 Jr. Trojans 8th Red
46 36 8th Jr. Monarchs Maroon
P125 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 AEF 8th Blue
36 31 Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
Sunday, November 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 11:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Gretna Blaze
32 42 Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
P56 1:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
40 43 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER
P48 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Panthers
52 54 8th Grade MBA Green Team
P68 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A 8th Grade MBA Black Team
37 41 Jr. Cougars - Blue
P76 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 8th Grade MBA White Team
51 25 Falcons - Midwest Respiratory
P113 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 6 OSA 8th Select Thompson
33 46 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
P93 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 OSA 8th Elite Brewer
45 30 Express United 8th Tarpley
P127 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Gretna Ice
30 57 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER
P136 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
27 25 8th Grade MBA Wildcats
P72 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 8th Grade MBA Green Team
50 54 Jr. T-Birds Gold
P90 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Express United 8th
43 37 8th Grade MBA Black Team
P100 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Junior Spartans
51 45 8th Grade MBA White Team
P129 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
30 49 Jr. Warriors Packett
P137 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 6 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
35 63 Jr. Cougars - Blue
P189 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 OSA 8th Select Pauli
39 27 Jr. Trojans 8th White
P25 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A OSA 8th Elite Jones
30 78 Express United 8th Mitchell
P158 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A 8th Grade MBA Wildcats
42 31 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
P160 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A OSA 8th Select Williams
10 62 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
P55 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Junior Spartans
38 28 Gretna Ice
P111 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A West Omaha Jays
33 50 GBA 8th Select Chatelain
P116 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Express United 8th Tarpley
70 26 Jr. T-Birds Gold
P163 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE
53 30 Omaha Mustangs
P175 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Jr. Warriors Packett
31 41 OSA 8th Select Pauli
P176 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
36 77 GBOD Family Black
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P107 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Jr. Warriors Packett
42 34 HHA 8/7
P138 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Express United 8th
63 26 OSA 8th Select Williams
P161 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Express United 8th
37 34 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
P39 7:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Jr. Warriors Packett
19 40 SPSL Panthers
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 12:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Falcons - Midwest Respiratory
25 28 AEF 8th Silver
P135 1:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 GBA 8th Select Chatelain
45 24 OSA 8th Select Thompson
P181 1:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Jr. T-Birds Purple
21 27 Jr. Cougars - Blue
P57 2:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Team Khaos
48 21 AEF 8th Silver
P96 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A NorthStar 8th Grade
32 58 8th Grade MBA Green Team
P108 2:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 SJS Eagles
25 73 GBOD Family Black
P112 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 8th Grade MBA Black Team
46 42 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
P148 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Gretna Blaze
30 32 8th Grade MBA White Team
P45 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 8th Grade MBA Wildcats
39 38 West Omaha Jays
P157 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 OSA 8th Select Thompson
25 32 Jr. T-Birds Purple
P159 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 Jr. Cougars - Blue
32 36 GBA 8th Select Chatelain
P134 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
43 35 8th Grade MBA Black Team
P58 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
39 21 Gretna Blaze
P124 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 8th Grade MBA White Team
30 60 Team Khaos
P155 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 West Omaha Jays
22 38 BBA 8th - Schneider
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P51 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE
91 19 NorthStar 8th Grade
P122 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Falcons - Midwest Respiratory
28 42 Junior Spartans
P162 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Express United 8th Tarpley
68 27 NorthStar 8th Grade
P167 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Jr. Trojans 8th Red
42 34 Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
P98 8:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Falcons - Midwest Respiratory
19 61 Jr. Trojans 8th Red
Sunday, November 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P47 9:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Express United 8th Mitchell
64 49 Express United 8th Tarpley
P49 12:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 OSA 8th Elite Brewer
50 42 OSA 8th Elite Jones
P26 1:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Omaha Mustangs
62 45 Panthers
P114 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A 8th Grade MBA Wildcats
19 43 Express United 8th
P120 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 8th Grade MBA Green Team
45 42 OSA 8th Elite Jones
P103 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Gretna Blaze
20 21 Gretna Ice
P153 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 OSA 8th Select Pauli
47 42 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
P156 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 8th Grade MBA Black Team
47 39 Impact
P102 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
47 38 HHA
P61 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A SPSL Panthers
73 26 OSA 8th Select Pauli
P178 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 BBA 8th - Schneider
42 49 8th Grade MBA Black Team
P78 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A HHA
42 37 Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
P79 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Gretna Ice
29 58 Team Khaos
P80 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER
38 36 Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 4:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 AEF 8th Silver
40 72 Junior Spartans
P140 5:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 NorthStar 8th Grade
20 58 Jr. T-Birds Gold
P173 6:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 AEF 8th Blue
43 41 Gretna Ice
P186 6:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 Gretna Blaze
39 41 Junior Spartans
P118 7:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Panthers
86 39 NorthStar 8th Grade
P31 8:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 Gretna Ice
38 25 Falcons - Midwest Respiratory
P149 8:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Gretna Blaze
41 49 AEF 8th Blue
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P132 10:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A BBA 8th - Schneider
42 27 Impact
P152 11:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A SJS Eagles
27 36 SPSL Panthers
P91 12:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A OSA 8th Select Williams
21 38 OSA 8th Select Thompson
P97 12:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Omaha Mustangs
0 15 OSA 8th Elite Jones
P110 1:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Impact
48 41 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
P69 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A OSA 8th Select Thompson
20 29 8th Grade MBA Wildcats
P115 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A Jr. Cougars - Blue
51 10 OSA 8th Select Williams
P117 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 OSA 8th Elite Brewer
74 57 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE
P131 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A HHA 8/7
48 29 OSA 8th Select Pauli
P143 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 8th Grade MBA Green Team
16 76 Express United 8th Mitchell
P147 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
60 23 Elkhorn Wolfpack
P185 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Team Khaos
49 46 Jr. Trojans 8th Red
P92 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Jr. Cougars - Blue
23 42 8th Grade MBA Wildcats
P95 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE
26 46 Express United 8th Mitchell
P151 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Jr. Warriors Packett
26 24 Jr. Trojans 8th White
P168 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Junior Spartans
39 51 Team Khaos
P30 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A HHA
55 31 Elkhorn Wolfpack
P192 6:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 8th Jr. Monarchs White
36 42 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P142 12:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 OSA 8th Elite Jones
56 51 Panthers
P75 1:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Jr. Trojans 8th Red
0 15 Elkhorn Wolfpack
P85 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 OSA 8th Select Pauli
65 32 SJS Eagles
P101 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
33 45 AEF 8th Blue
P119 2:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 Express United 8th Mitchell
74 54 Omaha Mustangs
P62 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Jr. Warriors Packett
32 25 SJS Eagles
P169 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 8th Jr. Monarchs Maroon
48 54 Elkhorn Attack Eagles 8th (Brandl)
P15 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A 8th Jr. Monarchs White
26 33 Jr. Warriors Packett
P53 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Elkhorn Wolfpack
46 58 AEF 8th Blue
P128 7:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Jr. Trojans 8th White
33 68 SPSL Panthers
P145 7:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
51 46 8th Jr. Monarchs Maroon
P37 8:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 4A OSA 8th Select Pauli
65 34 8th Jr. Monarchs White
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P139 10:00 AM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE
43 58 Express United 8th Tarpley
P43 1:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 OSA 8th Select Williams
14 48 Jr. T-Birds Purple
P174 1:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Jr. Trojans 8th White
26 28 SJS Eagles
P4 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 3 8th Grade MBA Green Team
57 64 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE
P164 2:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Jr. T-Birds Gold
42 49 OSA 8th Elite Jones
P172 2:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 8th Grade MBA White Team
39 36 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER
P21 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Jr. T-Birds Purple
34 35 8th Grade MBA Wildcats
P44 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 Jr. Cougars - Blue
50 29 Impact
P141 3:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Omaha Mustangs
30 61 OSA 8th Elite Brewer
P42 4:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Express United 8th
45 31 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
P63 4:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 GBA 8th Select Chatelain
43 25 BBA 8th - Schneider
P89 4:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Elkhorn Attack Spartans 8th (Young)
29 31 West Omaha Jays
P154 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A GBOD Family Black
15 0 HHA 8/7
P188 4:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 2 HHA
56 35 8th Grade MBA White Team
P12 5:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 5A Elkhorn Attack Wildcats 8th (Oldehoeft)
36 48 Team Khaos
P84 6:00 PM Union Bank and Trust Sports Complex - North - Court 6A GBOD Family Black
39 46 SPSL Panthers
P86 6:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 BBA 8th - Schneider
51 31 Elkhorn Attack Shockers 8th (Coughlin)
P88 6:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 8th (Rehtmeyer)
24 27 Impact

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division