Basketball

5th - Boys

Metro "Triple Threat" Invitational

Nov 3 - 5, 2023
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Bluejays
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Love the Game- Hruska 3 0 45 157 65
5th BBA - May 2 1 6 78 87
OSA 5th Elite Ringenberg 1 2 -6 99 98
5th Grade MBA Green Team 0 3 -45 39 123
Huskers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 5th Elite Yosten 3 0 45 127 43
Jr Titans 5th Blue 1 2 -8 70 85
Impact 1 2 -14 66 91
5th Grade MBA White Team 1 2 -23 55 99
Mavericks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
5th BBA - Wieme 3 0 44 99 55
5th Grade MBA Black Team 2 1 2 71 68
5th BBA - Amundsen 1 2 -26 61 88
OSA 5th Select Slauter 0 3 -20 64 84
Wildcats
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
5th Grade MBA Wildcats 3 0 38 102 29
5th BBA- Rohe 2 1 16 74 51
5th BBA-Obermier 1 2 -18 37 76
5th BBA - Pecor 0 3 -36 33 90

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 5th BBA-Obermier
3 32 5th Grade MBA Wildcats
P5 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 5th Grade MBA White Team
9 45 OSA 5th Elite Yosten
P1 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #1 5th BBA - Pecor
14 23 5th BBA- Rohe
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 Jr Titans 5th Blue
23 25 Impact
P10 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 5th BBA - Pecor
5 41 5th Grade MBA Wildcats
P13 10:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 OSA 5th Elite Yosten
34 12 Jr Titans 5th Blue
P14 10:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 5th Grade MBA White Team
20 19 Impact
P12 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 5th Grade MBA Black Team
21 36 5th BBA - Wieme
P8 12:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 5th Grade MBA Green Team
16 53 Love the Game- Hruska
P4 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 OSA 5th Select Slauter
16 31 5th BBA - Wieme
P3 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 5th Grade MBA Black Team
28 12 5th BBA - Amundsen
P15 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 OSA 5th Elite Ringenberg
39 9 5th Grade MBA Green Team
P16 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 5th BBA - May
15 47 Love the Game- Hruska
P11 4:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 5th BBA - Amundsen
31 28 OSA 5th Select Slauter
P7 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 5th BBA - May
32 26 OSA 5th Elite Ringenberg
P9 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 5th BBA- Rohe
30 8 5th BBA-Obermier
Sunday, November 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 5th BBA - Pecor
14 26 5th BBA-Obermier
P20 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 5th Grade MBA Black Team
22 20 OSA 5th Select Slauter
P21 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 Impact
22 48 OSA 5th Elite Yosten
P24 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 5th BBA - May
31 14 5th Grade MBA Green Team
P23 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 8 Love the Game- Hruska
57 34 OSA 5th Elite Ringenberg
P17 4:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 5th Grade MBA Wildcats
29 21 5th BBA- Rohe
P19 4:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 5th BBA - Wieme
32 18 5th BBA - Amundsen
P22 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 5th Grade MBA White Team
26 35 Jr Titans 5th Blue

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division