Basketball

4th - Boys

Metro "Triple Threat" Invitational

Nov 3 - 5, 2023
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Bluejays
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 4th Elite Duin 3 0 31 117 86
Express United 4th 2 1 -8 74 82
4th BBA- Guynan 1 2 -10 74 84
Elkhorn Bluejays 0 3 -13 80 93
Huskers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
4th Grade MBA Green Team 3 0 29 91 62
NLA 4th - Veren 2 1 17 96 75
Jr. Titans - Blue 1 2 -7 69 76
4th BBA Pickman 0 3 -39 56 99
Mavericks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Impact 3 0 36 81 44
4th Grade MBA White Team 2 1 8 52 44
OSA 4th Select Anderson 1 2 -16 30 47
4th BBA - Leonard 0 3 -28 23 51
Wildcats
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
4th Grade MBA Black Team 3 0 29 71 28
4th Grade MBA Wildcats 2 1 7 44 28
BBA Badgers 4th Hartnett 1 2 9 54 36
4th BBA - Karaus 0 3 -45 18 95

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #1 4th BBA- Guynan
31 38 OSA 4th Elite Duin
P12 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 Impact
27 11 OSA 4th Select Anderson
P10 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 BBA Badgers 4th Hartnett
17 19 4th Grade MBA Black Team
P4 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 4th Grade MBA White Team
16 9 OSA 4th Select Anderson
P24 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #1 Express United 4th
23 19 4th BBA- Guynan
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 BBA Badgers 4th Hartnett
6 10 4th Grade MBA Wildcats
P13 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 4th Grade MBA Green Team
32 23 Jr. Titans - Blue
P3 4:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 Impact
26 12 4th BBA - Leonard
P6 4:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 Jr. Titans - Blue
25 32 NLA 4th - Veren
P2 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 4th BBA - Karaus
6 35 4th Grade MBA Black Team
P14 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 4th BBA Pickman
25 44 NLA 4th - Veren
P7 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 8 Express United 4th
27 26 Elkhorn Bluejays
Sunday, November 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 4th BBA Pickman
19 34 4th Grade MBA Green Team
P9 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 4th Grade MBA Wildcats
29 5 4th BBA - Karaus
P15 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 Elkhorn Bluejays
23 24 4th BBA- Guynan
P16 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 Express United 4th
24 37 OSA 4th Elite Duin
P19 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 OSA 4th Select Anderson
10 4 4th BBA - Leonard
P20 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 Impact
28 21 4th Grade MBA White Team
P17 10:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 4th Grade MBA Black Team
17 5 4th Grade MBA Wildcats
P18 10:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 BBA Badgers 4th Hartnett
31 7 4th BBA - Karaus
P11 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 4th BBA - Leonard
7 15 4th Grade MBA White Team
P22 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 8 4th BBA Pickman
12 21 Jr. Titans - Blue
P21 12:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 NLA 4th - Veren
20 25 4th Grade MBA Green Team
P23 12:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 OSA 4th Elite Duin
42 31 Elkhorn Bluejays

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division