Basketball

6th - Boys

Metro "Triple Threat" Invitational

Nov 3 - 5, 2023
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
OSA 6th Elite Salsman

6th - Boys Champion

Fri Nov 3, 2023 - Sun Nov 5, 2023

Pool Standings

Bluejays A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 6th Elite Salsman 1 0 15 59 33
Impact Purple 1 0 1 29 28
6th Grade MBA Green Team 0 2 -16 61 88
Bluejays B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman) 2 0 14 74 60
6th BBA- Flynn 1 1 11 84 73
PBC - Patriots Blue 6th 0 2 -25 46 71
Huskers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Express United 6th Foster 3 0 26 96 66
6th Grade MBA White Team 2 1 21 108 77
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Robinson) 1 2 -15 87 111
NLA Heat - Elkhorn 0 3 -32 77 114
Mavericks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
6th BBA - Draeger 2 1 17 87 67
6th Grade MBA Black Team 2 1 16 89 73
BBA - 6rh - Draus 2 1 4 67 66
Impact Black 0 3 -37 57 94
Wildcats A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norfolk 6th 2 0 23 57 27
6th BBA - Sharp 1 1 -7 39 46
6th Grade MBA Wildcats 0 2 -16 31 54
Wildcats B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 6th Select Bridgeford 2 0 30 59 19
6th BBA - Villotta 1 1 0 35 30
6th BBA - Shannon 0 2 -30 14 59

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 8 Express United 6th Foster
22 17 6th Grade MBA White Team
P24 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman)
30 17 PBC - Patriots Blue 6th
P6 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 NLA Heat - Elkhorn
20 40 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Robinson)
P10 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 OSA 6th Select Bridgeford
34 9 6th BBA - Shannon
P11 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 6th BBA - Draeger
27 35 6th Grade MBA Black Team
P12 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 8 Impact Black
17 29 BBA - 6rh - Draus
P1 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #6 6th Grade MBA Wildcats
21 22 6th BBA - Sharp
P8 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 6th BBA- Flynn
43 44 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman)
P2 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 6th BBA - Shannon
5 25 6th BBA - Villotta
P3 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 Impact Black
20 30 6th BBA - Draeger
P4 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 8 6th Grade MBA Black Team
19 26 BBA - 6rh - Draus
P14 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 Express United 6th Foster
44 25 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Robinson)
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 PBC - Patriots Blue 6th
29 41 6th BBA- Flynn
P23 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 OSA 6th Elite Salsman
0 0 Impact Purple
P22 12:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 Express United 6th Foster
30 24 NLA Heat - Elkhorn
P9 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 Norfolk 6th
32 10 6th Grade MBA Wildcats
P15 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 Impact Purple
29 28 6th Grade MBA Green Team
P13 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 6th Grade MBA White Team
44 33 NLA Heat - Elkhorn
P7 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 6th Grade MBA Green Team
33 59 OSA 6th Elite Salsman
P18 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 6th BBA - Villotta
10 25 OSA 6th Select Bridgeford
P21 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Robinson)
22 47 6th Grade MBA White Team
P20 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 8 Impact Black
20 35 6th Grade MBA Black Team
Sunday, November 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 10:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 6th BBA - Sharp
17 25 Norfolk 6th
B4 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 [3] 6th Grade MBA Wildcats
28 14 [3] 6th BBA - Shannon
B5 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 [2] 6th BBA - Sharp
24 25 [2] 6th BBA - Villotta
B6 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 [1] Norfolk 6th
10 31 [1] OSA 6th Select Bridgeford
B1 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 [3] 6th Grade MBA Green Team
16 32 [3] PBC - Patriots Blue 6th
B2 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 [2] Impact Purple
14 53 [2] 6th BBA- Flynn
B3 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 [1] OSA 6th Elite Salsman
42 38 [1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman)
P19 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 BBA - 6rh - Draus
12 30 6th BBA - Draeger

Bracket

[1] OSA 6th Elite Salsman
Champion
[2] 6th BBA- Flynn
3rd Place
[3] PBC - Patriots Blue 6th
5th Place
[1] OSA 6th Select Bridgeford
Champion
[3] 6th Grade MBA Wildcats
5th Place
[2] 6th BBA - Villotta
3rd Place
[2] Impact Purple - 14
B2 - Sun 11/5 3:00PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2
[2] 6th BBA- Flynn - 53
[2] 6th BBA - Sharp - 24
B5 - Sun 11/5 1:00PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2
[2] 6th BBA - Villotta - 25
[3] 6th Grade MBA Green Team - 16
B1 - Sun 11/5 3:00PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3
[3] PBC - Patriots Blue 6th - 32
[3] 6th Grade MBA Wildcats - 28
B4 - Sun 11/5 1:00PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3
[3] 6th BBA - Shannon - 14
[1] OSA 6th Elite Salsman - 42
B3 - Sun 11/5 3:00PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1
[1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman) - 38
[1] Norfolk 6th - 10
B6 - Sun 11/5 1:00PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1
[1] OSA 6th Select Bridgeford - 31