Basketball

7th - Boys

Metro "Triple Threat" Invitational

Nov 3 - 5, 2023
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
BBA ehlers 7th

7th - Boys Champion

Fri Nov 3, 2023 - Sun Nov 5, 2023

Pool Standings

Huskers A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PBC - Patriots Red 6th 1 1 6 93 83
OSA 7th Elite Heithoff 1 1 0 72 72
OSA 6th Elite Duin 1 1 -6 68 78
Huskers B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BBA ehlers 7th 2 0 23 111 72
Express United 6th Mitchell 1 1 7 92 68
Norfolk 7th 0 2 -30 40 103
Lopers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Express United 7th Todd 3 0 18 119 101
7th Grade MBA Green Team 2 1 4 116 112
7th BBA- Minturn 1 2 -5 123 128
Impact 0 3 -17 111 128
Mavericks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 7th Select Drazic I 3 0 36 154 105
7th BBA Badgers - Cemer 2 1 11 129 115
7th Grade MBA White Team 1 2 -2 129 117
7th Grade MBA Black Team 0 3 -45 94 169
Wildcats
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
7th BBA - Strotman 3 0 38 131 50
7th Grade MBA Wildcats 2 1 15 91 57
7th BBA - Slobotski 1 2 -8 73 66
7th bba Petersen 0 3 -45 43 165

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #6 7th BBA Badgers - Cemer
48 29 7th Grade MBA Black Team
P21 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #5 OSA 7th Select Drazic I
41 35 7th Grade MBA White Team
P1 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 7th Grade MBA Wildcats
22 30 7th BBA - Strotman
P3 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #6 OSA 6th Elite Duin
35 54 PBC - Patriots Red 6th
P4 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 OSA 7th Select Drazic I
64 37 7th Grade MBA Black Team
P5 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #5 7th Grade MBA White Team
37 48 7th BBA Badgers - Cemer
P18 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #2 7th Grade MBA Wildcats
22 14 7th BBA - Slobotski
P19 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 PBC - Patriots Red 6th
39 48 OSA 7th Elite Heithoff
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 7th Grade MBA Black Team
28 57 7th Grade MBA White Team
P2 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 7th BBA - Slobotski
49 12 7th bba Petersen
P17 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 7th bba Petersen
18 69 7th BBA - Strotman
P24 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 Express United 6th Mitchell
46 54 BBA ehlers 7th
P16 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 2 BBA ehlers 7th
57 26 Norfolk 7th
P7 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 Impact
34 43 7th BBA- Minturn
P8 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 Norfolk 7th
14 46 Express United 6th Mitchell
P6 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 7th Grade MBA Green Team
26 30 Express United 7th Todd
P11 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 OSA 7th Elite Heithoff
24 33 OSA 6th Elite Duin
P13 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 3 OSA 7th Select Drazic I
49 33 7th BBA Badgers - Cemer
P14 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 Express United 7th Todd
43 37 Impact
Sunday, November 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 7 7th Grade MBA Wildcats
47 13 7th bba Petersen
B1 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 [3] OSA 6th Elite Duin
42 28 [3] Norfolk 7th
B2 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 [2] OSA 7th Elite Heithoff
42 49 [2] Express United 6th Mitchell
B3 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 [1] PBC - Patriots Red 6th
44 55 [1] BBA ehlers 7th
P23 12:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 4 7th Grade MBA Green Team
42 40 Impact
P9 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 1 7th BBA - Strotman
32 10 7th BBA - Slobotski
P15 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 5 7th Grade MBA Green Team
48 42 7th BBA- Minturn
P22 4:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court 6 7th BBA- Minturn
38 46 Express United 7th Todd

Bracket

[1] BBA ehlers 7th
Champion
[2] Express United 6th Mitchell
3rd Place
[3] OSA 6th Elite Duin
5th Place
[1] PBC - Patriots Red 6th - 44
B3 - Sun 11/5 11:00AM Iowa West Field House - Court 4
[1] BBA ehlers 7th - 55
[2] OSA 7th Elite Heithoff - 42
B2 - Sun 11/5 11:00AM Iowa West Field House - Court 5
[2] Express United 6th Mitchell - 49
[3] OSA 6th Elite Duin - 42
B1 - Sun 11/5 11:00AM Iowa West Field House - Court 6
[3] Norfolk 7th - 28