Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 23rd Annual Lady Cats Tournament!

We have games at 3 locations with Millard West being our main site. Stop there for tournament shirts, basketball apparel, and full concessions.

Tournament Rules and Details will posted on tourney machine in the coming days.

The TOP TEAM is considered away and will wear DARK-Colored Uniforms

The BOTTOM TEAM is considered home and will wear their Light-Colored Uniforms.

There are medals for 1st place finishers in each pool/bracket. Please see the site director to receive your medals.

Concessions at all locations, cash and card accepted at Millard West, but cash only at Beadle and Russell Middle Schools.

Sunday AM there will be biscuits and gravy at Millard West location!

Good Luck to Everyone!

7th Grade

Millard West Lady Cats Tournament 2023

Nov 10 - 12, 2023
Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Husky
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marian Jr. Crusaders 7th Grey 3 0 24 104 75
7th grade Maroon JR Monarchs 2 1 13 96 82
JJ’s Bulldogs 1 2 1 68 67
Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 7th (Polking) 0 3 -38 55 99
Lions
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Elite 7th (Thompson) 3 0 28 72 39
Team Factory 7th 2 1 28 110 48
AEF 7th 1 2 -24 50 99
GBA 7th Elite Dickes 0 3 -32 53 99
Stars
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Saintes 3 0 17 91 74
Junior SkyHawks 7th Black 2 1 5 66 61
NE Attack 7th Select Pink 1 2 9 90 78
Millard West Ladycats 7th Black 0 3 -31 52 86
Wolverines
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Attack 7th Select Black 3 0 29 71 42
Elkhorn Elite Fire 7th (Poulsen) 2 1 7 51 44
Junior SkyHawks 7th Green 1 2 -7 49 56
Marian Jr. Crusaders 7th Black 0 3 -29 43 72

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Millard West High School - Main Court Elkhorn Elite Fire 7th (Poulsen) (Wolverines)
15 11 Junior SkyHawks 7th Green (Wolverines)
P3 7:00 PM Millard West High School - Main Court Junior SkyHawks 7th Black (Stars)
23 16 Millard West Ladycats 7th Black (Stars)
P22 9:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 3 7th grade Maroon JR Monarchs (Husky)
21 19 JJ’s Bulldogs (Husky)
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 10:00 AM Russell Middle School NE Attack 7th Select Pink (Stars)
34 16 Millard West Ladycats 7th Black (Stars)
P20 11:00 AM Millard West High School - Court 3 Junior SkyHawks 7th Black (Stars)
20 23 Saintes (Stars)
P8 12:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 4 Team Factory 7th (Lions)
43 19 GBA 7th Elite Dickes (Lions)
P9 12:00 PM Russell Middle School Marian Jr. Crusaders 7th Black (Wolverines)
13 24 Elkhorn Elite Fire 7th (Poulsen) (Wolverines)
P12 2:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 2 Junior SkyHawks 7th Black (Stars)
23 22 NE Attack 7th Select Pink (Stars)
P1 3:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 2 NE Attack 7th Select Black (Wolverines)
27 13 Marian Jr. Crusaders 7th Black (Wolverines)
P6 5:00 PM Russell Middle School JJ’s Bulldogs (Husky)
20 12 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 7th (Polking) (Husky)
P18 5:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 2 NE Attack 7th Select Black (Wolverines)
20 12 Elkhorn Elite Fire 7th (Poulsen) (Wolverines)
P7 6:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite 7th (Thompson) (Lions)
24 13 AEF 7th (Lions)
P13 7:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 1 Marian Jr. Crusaders 7th Grey (Husky)
34 29 JJ’s Bulldogs (Husky)
P14 7:00 PM Russell Middle School 7th grade Maroon JR Monarchs (Husky)
44 28 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 7th (Polking) (Husky)
P24 8:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 2 Elkhorn Elite 7th (Thompson) (Lions)
20 18 Team Factory 7th (Lions)
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM Millard West High School - Main Court Millard West Ladycats 7th Black (Stars)
20 29 Saintes (Stars)
P4 12:00 PM Millard West High School - Main Court Saintes (Stars)
39 34 NE Attack 7th Select Pink (Stars)
P5 1:00 PM Millard West High School - Main Court 7th grade Maroon JR Monarchs (Husky)
31 35 Marian Jr. Crusaders 7th Grey (Husky)
P10 2:00 PM Millard West High School - Main Court NE Attack 7th Select Black (Wolverines)
24 17 Junior SkyHawks 7th Green (Wolverines)
P15 2:00 PM Russell Middle School AEF 7th (Lions)
9 49 Team Factory 7th (Lions)
P16 2:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 3 Elkhorn Elite 7th (Thompson) (Lions)
28 8 GBA 7th Elite Dickes (Lions)
P21 3:00 PM Russell Middle School Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 7th (Polking) (Husky)
15 35 Marian Jr. Crusaders 7th Grey (Husky)
P23 4:00 PM Beadle Middle School GBA 7th Elite Dickes (Lions)
26 28 AEF 7th (Lions)
P17 5:00 PM Beadle Middle School Junior SkyHawks 7th Green (Wolverines)
21 17 Marian Jr. Crusaders 7th Black (Wolverines)