Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 23rd Annual Lady Cats Tournament!

We have games at 3 locations with Millard West being our main site. Stop there for tournament shirts, basketball apparel, and full concessions.

Tournament Rules and Details will posted on tourney machine in the coming days.

The TOP TEAM is considered away and will wear DARK-Colored Uniforms

The BOTTOM TEAM is considered home and will wear their Light-Colored Uniforms.

There are medals for 1st place finishers in each pool/bracket. Please see the site director to receive your medals.

Concessions at all locations, cash and card accepted at Millard West, but cash only at Beadle and Russell Middle Schools.

Sunday AM there will be biscuits and gravy at Millard West location!

Good Luck to Everyone!

4th/5th Grade

Millard West Lady Cats Tournament 2023

Nov 10 - 12, 2023
Omaha, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Dolphins
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Millard West Ladycats 5th Green 2 0 13 33 20
NE Attack 4th National 1 1 5 29 24
Marian Jr. Crusaders 4th White 0 2 -18 13 31
Hawks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 5th Select Woods 2 0 30 72 19
Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 4th (Cheatham) 1 1 -8 25 35
Millard West Ladycats 5th White 0 2 -22 17 60

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 3 Millard West Ladycats 5th White (Hawks)
8 15 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 4th (Cheatham) (Hawks)
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Millard West High School - Court 3 Marian Jr. Crusaders 4th White (Dolphins)
8 14 Millard West Ladycats 5th Green (Dolphins)
P5 1:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 3 Millard West Ladycats 5th Green (Dolphins)
19 12 NE Attack 4th National (Dolphins)
P2 3:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 3 OSA 5th Select Woods (Hawks)
45 9 Millard West Ladycats 5th White (Hawks)
P4 5:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 4th (Cheatham) (Hawks)
10 27 OSA 5th Select Woods (Hawks)
P3 6:00 PM Beadle Middle School NE Attack 4th National (Dolphins)
17 5 Marian Jr. Crusaders 4th White (Dolphins)
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 3:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 3 Marian Jr. Crusaders 4th White (Dolphins)
25 2 Millard West Ladycats 5th White (Hawks)
B2 3:00 PM Millard West High School - Court 4 NE Attack 4th National (Dolphins)
19 4 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 4th (Cheatham) (Hawks)
B3 3:00 PM Millard West High School - Main Court Millard West Ladycats 5th Green (Dolphins)
17 19 OSA 5th Select Woods (Hawks)

Bracket

OSA 5th Select Woods (Hawks)
Champion
NE Attack 4th National (Dolphins)
3rd Place
Marian Jr. Crusaders 4th White (Dolphins)
5th Place
Marian Jr. Crusaders 4th White (Dolphins) - 25
B1 - Sun 11/12 3:00PM Millard West High School - Court 3
Millard West Ladycats 5th White (Hawks) - 2
NE Attack 4th National (Dolphins) - 19
B2 - Sun 11/12 3:00PM Millard West High School - Court 4
Elkhorn Elite All-Stars 4th (Cheatham) (Hawks) - 4
Millard West Ladycats 5th Green (Dolphins) - 17
B3 - Sun 11/12 3:00PM Millard West High School - Main Court
OSA 5th Select Woods (Hawks) - 19