Basketball

Tournament Note

Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 7th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the National Spring Tournament “Miami Convention Center “

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Miami Beach, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
LAB

Boys 7th Grade Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Sun Mar 3, 2024

Pool Standings

7th Super Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
YOUNG PRO GLOBAL (TX) 2 0 30 149 101
BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) 2 0 17 127 108
MIAMI KNIGHTS GOLD 0 2 -17 115 138
HANDLELIFE 0 2 -30 94 138
7th Super Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TEAM LOADED (VA) 2 0 22 144 122
NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) 1 1 8 135 118
Jet Academy 1 1 0 116 119
Outwork WHO 0 2 -30 106 142
A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BCATS 2 0 30 132 71
SF HEAT 2 0 30 127 83
MIAMI HOOPS WHITE 0 2 -30 100 140
LAB 0 2 -30 54 119
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BCA Elite 2 0 25 139 99
THE GRIND REAL 1 1 5 112 74
MIAMI KNIGHTS SLIVER 1 1 0 117 123
DNA Basketball 0 2 -30 58 130
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Phenoms 2029 2 0 20 126 106
CARNAGE 2 0 8 81 73
Born Ballers 1 1 6 89 83
LVD GOLD 0 2 -11 94 105
DRIVEN 0 2 -23 94 117

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:05 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 DRIVEN (C)
49 64 Phenoms 2029 (C)
P3 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 15 MIAMI KNIGHTS SLIVER (B)
67 43 DNA Basketball (B)
P2 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 SF HEAT (A)
64 48 MIAMI HOOPS WHITE (A)
P4 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 15 THE GRIND REAL (B)
49 59 BCA Elite (B)
P5 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 16 CARNAGE (C)
43 37 LVD GOLD (C)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 4 BCATS (A)
56 19 LAB (A)
P14 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 6 MIAMI KNIGHTS SLIVER (B)
50 80 BCA Elite (B)
P16 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 5 LVD GOLD (C)
57 62 Phenoms 2029 (C)
P21 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 7 DRIVEN (C)
45 53 Born Ballers (C)
P7 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 4 BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (7th Super Pool A)
63 46 HANDLELIFE (7th Super Pool A)
P9 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 5 Outwork WHO (7th Super Pool B)
49 70 Jet Academy (7th Super Pool B)
P13 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 4 DNA Basketball (B)
15 63 THE GRIND REAL (B)
P11 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 LAB (A)
35 63 SF HEAT (A)
P15 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 17 Born Ballers (C)
36 38 CARNAGE (C)
P17 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 HANDLELIFE (7th Super Pool A)
48 75 YOUNG PRO GLOBAL (TX) (7th Super Pool A)
P18 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (7th Super Pool A)
64 62 MIAMI KNIGHTS GOLD (7th Super Pool A)
P12 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 BCATS (A)
76 52 MIAMI HOOPS WHITE (A)
P19 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 18 Jet Academy (7th Super Pool B)
46 70 NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (7th Super Pool B)
P20 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 Outwork WHO (7th Super Pool B)
57 72 TEAM LOADED (VA) (7th Super Pool B)
P8 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 YOUNG PRO GLOBAL (TX) (7th Super Pool A)
74 53 MIAMI KNIGHTS GOLD (7th Super Pool A)
P10 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (7th Super Pool B)
65 72 TEAM LOADED (VA) (7th Super Pool B)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 1 [3] Jet Academy (7th Super Pool B)
48 29 [1] Phenoms 2029 (C)
B1 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 2 [4] Outwork WHO (7th Super Pool B)
21 50 [1] BCA Elite (B)
B3 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 3 [4] HANDLELIFE (7th Super Pool A)
54 51 [1] BCATS (A)
B4 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 2 [2] NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (7th Super Pool B)
65 50 [3] MIAMI KNIGHTS GOLD (7th Super Pool A)
B5 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 2 [1] YOUNG PRO GLOBAL (TX) (7th Super Pool A)
63 46 [1] BCA Elite (B)
B6 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 8 [2] BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (7th Super Pool A)
80 75 [3] Jet Academy (7th Super Pool B)
B7 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 1 [1] TEAM LOADED (VA) (7th Super Pool B)
71 61 [4] HANDLELIFE (7th Super Pool A)
B11 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 9 [3] MIAMI HOOPS WHITE (A)
80 48 [2] CARNAGE (C)
B12 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [3] MIAMI KNIGHTS SLIVER (B)
52 49 [3] Born Ballers (C)
B8 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 [1] YOUNG PRO GLOBAL (TX) (7th Super Pool A)
76 53 [2] NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (7th Super Pool B)
B9 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 [2] BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (7th Super Pool A)
58 77 [1] TEAM LOADED (VA) (7th Super Pool B)
B13 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 [3] MIAMI HOOPS WHITE (A)
40 45 [2] THE GRIND REAL (B)
B14 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 [3] MIAMI KNIGHTS SLIVER (B)
53 51 [2] SF HEAT (A)
B10 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 [1] YOUNG PRO GLOBAL (TX) (7th Super Pool A)
55 69 [1] TEAM LOADED (VA) (7th Super Pool B)
B17 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 [5] DRIVEN (C)
39 47 [4] LAB (A)
B15 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 [2] THE GRIND REAL (B)
72 50 [3] MIAMI KNIGHTS SLIVER (B)
B16 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [4] LVD GOLD (C)
32 40 [4] DNA Basketball (B)
B18 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [4] DNA Basketball (B)
29 56 [4] LAB (A)

Bracket

[1] TEAM LOADED (VA) (7th Super Pool B)
CHAMPIONS
[2] THE GRIND REAL (B)
Champion
[4] LAB (A)
Champion
[3] Jet Academy (7th Super Pool B) - 48
B2 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 1
[1] Phenoms 2029 (C) - 29
[1] TEAM LOADED (VA) (7th Super Pool B) - 71
B7 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 1
[4] HANDLELIFE (7th Super Pool A) - 61
[1] YOUNG PRO GLOBAL (TX) (7th Super Pool A) - 63
B5 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 2
[1] BCA Elite (B) - 46
[4] Outwork WHO (7th Super Pool B) - 21
B1 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 2
[1] BCA Elite (B) - 50
[2] NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (7th Super Pool B) - 65
B4 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 2
[3] MIAMI KNIGHTS GOLD (7th Super Pool A) - 50
[2] BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (7th Super Pool A) - 58
B9 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 2
[1] TEAM LOADED (VA) (7th Super Pool B) - 77
[1] YOUNG PRO GLOBAL (TX) (7th Super Pool A) - 55
B10 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 2
[1] TEAM LOADED (VA) (7th Super Pool B) - 69
[2] THE GRIND REAL (B) - 72
B15 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 2
[3] MIAMI KNIGHTS SLIVER (B) - 50
[1] YOUNG PRO GLOBAL (TX) (7th Super Pool A) - 76
B8 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 3
[2] NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (7th Super Pool B) - 53
[4] HANDLELIFE (7th Super Pool A) - 54
B3 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 3
[1] BCATS (A) - 51
[3] MIAMI KNIGHTS SLIVER (B) - 52
B12 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[3] Born Ballers (C) - 49
[3] MIAMI HOOPS WHITE (A) - 40
B13 - Sun 3/3 2:30PM Miami BCC - Court 6
[2] THE GRIND REAL (B) - 45
[5] DRIVEN (C) - 39
B17 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 6
[4] LAB (A) - 47
[4] DNA Basketball (B) - 29
B18 - Sun 3/3 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[4] LAB (A) - 56
[4] LVD GOLD (C) - 32
B16 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[4] DNA Basketball (B) - 40
[2] BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (7th Super Pool A) - 80
B6 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 8
[3] Jet Academy (7th Super Pool B) - 75
[3] MIAMI HOOPS WHITE (A) - 80
B11 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 9
[2] CARNAGE (C) - 48
[3] MIAMI KNIGHTS SLIVER (B) - 53
B14 - Sun 3/3 2:30PM Miami BCC - Court 14
[2] SF HEAT (A) - 51