Basketball

Tournament Note

Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 11th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the National Spring Tournament “Miami Convention Center “

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Miami Beach, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
BLAZE HOOPS

Boys 11th Grade Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Sun Mar 3, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Venom 2 0 19 182 155
BLAZE HOOPS 2 0 17 129 95
MIAMI BLACKTOP 1 1 11 161 149
MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK 1 1 7 134 127
ORLANDO BAD BOYS 0 2 -24 125 157
TEAM SAP 0 2 -30 85 133
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
THUNDER SUPREME 2025 2 0 22 141 110
Miami Blue Rays 2 0 18 126 90
KNC Cosmos 1 1 12 114 102
Lions (Pompano Beach, FL) 1 1 8 135 126
MIAMI PHENOMS 0 2 -30 89 120
Broward Legacy 0 2 -30 71 128
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MIAMI BLACKTOP 2 0 27 122 72
inspir8tion basketball 2 0 23 119 60
Palmbeach aces (Delray Beach, FL) 2 0 16 121 105
Warriors for Jesus 0 2 -11 101 112
BROWARD LEGACY 0 2 -25 75 100
Thunder S 2025 0 2 -30 61 150

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 BLAZE HOOPS (A)
61 59 MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A)
P3 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 MIAMI PHENOMS (B)
51 67 Lions (B)
P5 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 MIAMI BLACKTOP (C)
75 37 Thunder S 2025 (C)
P4 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 Broward Legacy (B)
42 66 THUNDER SUPREME 2025 (B)
P6 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 Palmbeach aces (C)
68 65 Warriors for Jesus (C)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 11 MIAMI BLACKTOP (A)
96 100 Venom (A)
P8 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 17 ORLANDO BAD BOYS (A)
66 75 MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A)
P31 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 18 KNC Cosmos (B)
61 64 Miami Blue Rays (B)
P11 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 14 BROWARD LEGACY (C)
35 47 MIAMI BLACKTOP (C)
P12 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 5 Thunder S 2025 (C)
24 75 inspir8tion basketball (C)
P30 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 14 TEAM SAP (A)
36 68 BLAZE HOOPS (A)
P9 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 16 KNC Cosmos (B)
53 38 MIAMI PHENOMS (B)
P1 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 Venom (A)
82 59 ORLANDO BAD BOYS (A)
P13 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 TEAM SAP (A)
49 65 MIAMI BLACKTOP (A)
P14 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 Broward Legacy (B)
29 62 Miami Blue Rays (B)
P10 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 Lions (B)
68 75 THUNDER SUPREME 2025 (B)
P15 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 Palmbeach aces (C)
53 40 BROWARD LEGACY (C)
P30 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 18 inspir8tion basketball (C)
44 36 Warriors for Jesus (C)
B1 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 [3] Palmbeach aces (C)
38 65 [3] KNC Cosmos (B)
B12 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 [5] ORLANDO BAD BOYS (A)
41 58 [4] Warriors for Jesus (C)
B3 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 [2] inspir8tion basketball (C)
56 62 [2] Miami Blue Rays (B)
B9 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 [6] Broward Legacy (B)
56 37 [6] Thunder S 2025 (C)
B11 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 [5] BROWARD LEGACY (C)
29 47 [5] MIAMI PHENOMS (B)
B13 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 [6] TEAM SAP (A)
53 65 [4] Lions (B)
B4 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 [2] BLAZE HOOPS (A)
54 23 [1] MIAMI BLACKTOP (C)
B5 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 [3] MIAMI BLACKTOP (A)
65 57 [1] THUNDER SUPREME 2025 (B)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 4 [2] BLAZE HOOPS (A)
68 62 [3] MIAMI BLACKTOP (A)
B2 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 1 [1] Venom (A)
83 93 [3] KNC Cosmos (B)
B10 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 3 [4] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A)
58 51 [6] Broward Legacy (B)
B14 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 [4] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A)
82 86 [5] MIAMI PHENOMS (B)
B15 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 [4] Warriors for Jesus (C)
25 62 [4] Lions (B)
B6 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 [3] KNC Cosmos (B)
46 68 [2] Miami Blue Rays (B)
B16 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [5] MIAMI PHENOMS (B)
54 51 [4] Lions (B)
B8 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 [2] Miami Blue Rays (B)
49 63 [2] BLAZE HOOPS (A)

Bracket

[2] BLAZE HOOPS (A)
Champion
[5] MIAMI PHENOMS (B)
Champion
[1] Venom (A) - 83
B2 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 1
[3] KNC Cosmos (B) - 93
[3] KNC Cosmos (B) - 46
B6 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 2
[2] Miami Blue Rays (B) - 68
[2] Miami Blue Rays (B) - 49
B8 - Sun 3/3 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 2
[2] BLAZE HOOPS (A) - 63
[4] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A) - 58
B10 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 3
[6] Broward Legacy (B) - 51
[5] ORLANDO BAD BOYS (A) - 41
B12 - Sat 3/2 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 3
[4] Warriors for Jesus (C) - 58
[2] BLAZE HOOPS (A) - 68
B7 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 4
[3] MIAMI BLACKTOP (A) - 62
[5] MIAMI PHENOMS (B) - 54
B16 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[4] Lions (B) - 51
[3] MIAMI BLACKTOP (A) - 65
B5 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 6
[1] THUNDER SUPREME 2025 (B) - 57
[6] TEAM SAP (A) - 53
B13 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 6
[4] Lions (B) - 65
[3] Palmbeach aces (C) - 38
B1 - Sat 3/2 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 10
[3] KNC Cosmos (B) - 65
[6] Broward Legacy (B) - 56
B9 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 11
[6] Thunder S 2025 (C) - 37
[2] BLAZE HOOPS (A) - 54
B4 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 12
[1] MIAMI BLACKTOP (C) - 23
[2] inspir8tion basketball (C) - 56
B3 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 13
[2] Miami Blue Rays (B) - 62
[4] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A) - 82
B14 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 13
[5] MIAMI PHENOMS (B) - 86
[5] BROWARD LEGACY (C) - 29
B11 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 14
[5] MIAMI PHENOMS (B) - 47
[4] Warriors for Jesus (C) - 25
B15 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 14
[4] Lions (B) - 62