Basketball

Tournament Note

Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 4th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the National Spring Tournament “Miami Convention Center “

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Miami Beach, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
NightRydas S

Boys 4th Grade Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Sun Mar 3, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NightRydas N 2 0 30 110 15
THUNDER SELECT 2032 2 0 26 80 41
SF Heat 0 2 -26 26 88
HOT SHOTS 0 2 -30 30 102
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NightRydas S 2 0 30 107 16
Hoop Dreams 2 0 30 80 35
305 TITIANS 0 2 -30 28 86
Miami Hoops 0 2 -30 23 101
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HOOP DYNASTY 2 0 16 105 74
SOH ELITE 1 1 14 103 65
TEAM KNIGHT 1 1 -13 38 75
DNA Basketball 0 2 -17 46 78

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:00 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 305 TITIANS (B)
18 43 Hoop Dreams (B)
P3 6:05 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 Miami Hoops (B)
6 64 NightRydas S (B)
P1 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 SF Heat (A)
5 56 NightRydas N (A)
P2 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 HOT SHOTS (A)
20 48 THUNDER SELECT 2032 (A)
P6 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 SOH ELITE (C)
52 53 HOOP DYNASTY (C)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 14 DNA Basketball (C)
24 26 TEAM KNIGHT (C)
P7 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 3 NightRydas N (A)
54 10 HOT SHOTS (A)
P10 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 8 Miami Hoops (B)
17 37 Hoop Dreams (B)
P11 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 16 TEAM KNIGHT (C)
12 51 SOH ELITE (C)
P9 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 NightRydas S (B)
43 10 305 TITIANS (B)
P12 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 15 DNA Basketball (C)
22 52 HOOP DYNASTY (C)
P8 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 SF Heat (A)
21 32 THUNDER SELECT 2032 (A)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 11 [3] 305 TITIANS (B)
36 23 [3] TEAM KNIGHT (C)
B1 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 8 [2] THUNDER SELECT 2032 (A)
41 40 [1] HOOP DYNASTY (C)
B2 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 12 [2] Hoop Dreams (B)
42 37 [2] SOH ELITE (C)
B3 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 10 [2] THUNDER SELECT 2032 (A)
30 62 [1] NightRydas S (B)
B8 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 14 [4] Miami Hoops (B)
26 23 [4] DNA Basketball (C)
B4 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 [2] Hoop Dreams (B)
49 51 [1] NightRydas N (A)
B9 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 [4] HOT SHOTS (A)
32 33 [4] Miami Hoops (B)
B5 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [1] NightRydas S (B)
69 62 [1] NightRydas N (A)
B7 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 [3] SF Heat (A)
35 35 [3] 305 TITIANS (B)

Bracket

[1] NightRydas S (B)
Champion
Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[4] Miami Hoops (B)
Champion
[2] Hoop Dreams (B) - 49
B4 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 2
[1] NightRydas N (A) - 51
[3] SF Heat (A) - 35
B7 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 3
[3] 305 TITIANS (B) - 35
[1] NightRydas S (B) - 69
B5 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[1] NightRydas N (A) - 62
[2] THUNDER SELECT 2032 (A) - 41
B1 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 8
[1] HOOP DYNASTY (C) - 40
[2] THUNDER SELECT 2032 (A) - 30
B3 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 10
[1] NightRydas S (B) - 62
[4] HOT SHOTS (A) - 32
B9 - Sun 3/3 2:30PM Miami BCC - Court 10
[4] Miami Hoops (B) - 33
[3] 305 TITIANS (B) - 36
B6 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 11
[3] TEAM KNIGHT (C) - 23
[2] Hoop Dreams (B) - 42
B2 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 12
[2] SOH ELITE (C) - 37
[4] Miami Hoops (B) - 26
B8 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 14
[4] DNA Basketball (C) - 23