Basketball

Tournament Note

Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 7th Grade DII

The Basketball Alliance presents the National Spring Tournament “Miami Convention Center “

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Miami Beach, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Driven

Boys 7th Grade DII Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Sun Mar 3, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WARRIORS FOR JESUS 2 0 30 121 42
AFP BASKETBALL 1 1 0 71 94
MIAMI DYNASTY GREEN 1 1 -12 49 80
BCA MM 0 2 -18 53 78
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BALL4LYFE 2 0 13 71 58
KNC Cosmos 1 1 1 67 66
MIAMI KNIGHTS BLUE 1 1 -6 83 89
Driven 1 1 2 49 47
BRING YA NAME 0 2 -10 36 46
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Triple Threat 7 (Miami, FL) 1 0 15 115 98
REZ BALLERS 1 0 4 104 100
MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK 1 1 11 91 77
HOT SHOTS 0 2 -30 71 106

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:00 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 Driven (B)
24 20 BRING YA NAME (B)
P13 5:00 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 MIAMI KNIGHTS BLUE (B)
41 40 KNC Cosmos (B)
P6 6:05 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 REZ BALLERS (C)
62 62 Triple Threat 7 (C)
P7 6:05 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 MIAMI DYNASTY GREEN (A)
29 26 BCA MM (A)
P4 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 MIAMI KNIGHTS BLUE (B)
42 49 BALL4LYFE (B)
P5 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 HOT SHOTS (C)
35 53 MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (C)
P8 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 WARRIORS FOR JESUS (A)
67 22 AFP BASKETBALL (A)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 16 KNC Cosmos (B)
27 25 Driven (B)
P1 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 18 WARRIORS FOR JESUS (A)
54 20 MIAMI DYNASTY GREEN (A)
P2 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 BCA MM (A)
27 49 AFP BASKETBALL (A)
P11 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (C)
38 42 REZ BALLERS (C)
P12 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 HOT SHOTS (C)
36 53 Triple Threat 7 (C)
P10 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 BRING YA NAME (B)
16 22 BALL4LYFE (B)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 6 [2] AFP BASKETBALL (A)
10 40 [1] Triple Threat 7 (C)
B2 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 14 [2] KNC Cosmos (B)
54 39 [2] REZ BALLERS (C)
B9 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 6 [5] BRING YA NAME (B)
36 25 [4] BCA MM (A)
B3 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 [1] Triple Threat 7 (C)
60 58 [1] BALL4LYFE (B)
B4 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 [2] KNC Cosmos (B)
53 55 [1] WARRIORS FOR JESUS (A)
B8 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 [4] HOT SHOTS (C)
33 35 [4] Driven (B)
B6 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 [3] MIAMI KNIGHTS BLUE (B)
32 48 [3] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (C)
B5 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [1] Triple Threat 7 (C)
30 47 [1] WARRIORS FOR JESUS (A)
B7 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 [3] MIAMI DYNASTY GREEN (A)
35 24 [3] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (C)
B10 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 [4] Driven (B)
18 17 [5] BRING YA NAME (B)

Bracket

[1] WARRIORS FOR JESUS (A)
Champion
[3] MIAMI DYNASTY GREEN (A)
Champion
[4] Driven (B)
Champion
[1] Triple Threat 7 (C) - 30
B5 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[1] WARRIORS FOR JESUS (A) - 47
[2] AFP BASKETBALL (A) - 10
B1 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 6
[1] Triple Threat 7 (C) - 40
[5] BRING YA NAME (B) - 36
B9 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 6
[4] BCA MM (A) - 25
[3] MIAMI KNIGHTS BLUE (B) - 32
B6 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 10
[3] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (C) - 48
[4] HOT SHOTS (C) - 33
B8 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 10
[4] Driven (B) - 35
[2] KNC Cosmos (B) - 53
B4 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 11
[1] WARRIORS FOR JESUS (A) - 55
[1] Triple Threat 7 (C) - 60
B3 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 13
[1] BALL4LYFE (B) - 58
[4] Driven (B) - 18
B10 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 13
[5] BRING YA NAME (B) - 17
[2] KNC Cosmos (B) - 54
B2 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 14
[2] REZ BALLERS (C) - 39
[3] MIAMI DYNASTY GREEN (A) - 35
B7 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 14
[3] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (C) - 24