Basketball

Tournament Note

Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 8th Grade DII

The Basketball Alliance presents the National Spring Tournament “Miami Convention Center “

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Miami Beach, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Miami Hoops

Boys 8th Grade DII Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Sun Mar 3, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SF Heat 2 0 30 105 34
MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK 2 0 16 104 72
Team 8 0 2 -16 79 118
305 TITIANS 0 2 -30 27 91
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CARNAGE 2 0 11 90 79
BAD BOYS 1 1 13 80 67
Miami Blue Rays 1 1 -2 57 59
BCA Dirk 0 3 -37 85 129
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LVD GOLD 2 0 27 92 49
Miami Crusaders Basketball BLUE 1 1 -4 60 80
HAVOC 1 1 -7 84 91
THE ANSWER 0 2 -16 79 95
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DB HOOPS 2 0 30 114 40
LAB 1 1 -1 70 93
Ball 4 Lyfe green 1 1 1 78 69
SOH Elite Orange 0 2 -30 39 99
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Forever Hoops 2 0 30 116 54
MIAMI PHENOMS 2 0 30 79 45
TEAM JORDAN BLACK 0 2 -30 72 131
Palm beach aces (Greenacres, FL) 0 1 -15 0 15
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Caliber 3 2 0 30 134 45
Miami Hoops 2 0 30 90 49
LEGACY 0 2 -30 51 126
SOH Elite Select 0 2 -30 43 98

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:00 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 BCA Dirk (B)
38 47 CARNAGE (B)
P9 5:00 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 Palm beach aces (E)
0 15 MIAMI PHENOMS (E)
P7 6:05 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 SOH Elite Orange (D)
20 43 Ball 4 Lyfe green (D)
P8 6:05 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 LAB (D)
21 58 DB HOOPS (D)
P2 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 305 TITIANS (A)
10 43 SF Heat (A)
P1 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 Team 8 (A)
55 56 MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A)
P3 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 15 BAD BOYS (B)
39 24 Miami Blue Rays (B)
P5 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 HAVOC (C)
48 43 THE ANSWER (C)
P27 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 SOH Elite Select (F)
23 44 Miami Hoops (F)
P6 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 15 Miami Crusaders Basketball BLUE (C)
13 44 LVD GOLD (C)
P12 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 17 Caliber 3 (F)
80 25 LEGACY (F)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 10 TEAM JORDAN BLACK (E)
27 67 Forever Hoops (E)
P16 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 16 Team 8 (A)
24 62 SF Heat (A)
P19 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 18 THE ANSWER (C)
36 47 Miami Crusaders Basketball BLUE (C)
P17 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 6 Miami Blue Rays (B)
33 20 BCA Dirk (B)
P26 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 17 SOH Elite Select (F)
20 54 Caliber 3 (F)
P18 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 18 BAD BOYS (B)
41 43 CARNAGE (B)
P20 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 HAVOC (C)
36 48 LVD GOLD (C)
P24 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 BCA Dirk (B)
27 49 Forever Hoops (E)
P22 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 SOH Elite Orange (D)
19 56 DB HOOPS (D)
P14 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 LEGACY (F)
26 46 Miami Hoops (F)
P15 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A)
48 17 305 TITIANS (A)
P21 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 Ball 4 Lyfe green (D)
35 49 LAB (D)
P23 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 MIAMI PHENOMS (E)
64 45 TEAM JORDAN BLACK (E)
B17 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 [4] SOH Elite Select (F)
39 37 [4] THE ANSWER (C)
B1 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 [1] Caliber 3 (F)
43 49 [1] LVD GOLD (C)
B2 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 [1] Forever Hoops (E)
44 61 [1] DB HOOPS (D)
B6 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 [2] Miami Hoops (F)
43 7 [2] Miami Crusaders Basketball BLUE (C)
B7 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 [2] MIAMI PHENOMS (E)
51 37 [2] LAB (D)
B11 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [3] LEGACY (F)
42 57 [3] HAVOC (C)
B12 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 [3] TEAM JORDAN BLACK (E)
48 46 [3] Ball 4 Lyfe green (D)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 2 [1] LVD GOLD (C)
43 28 [1] CARNAGE (B)
B4 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 3 [1] DB HOOPS (D)
47 32 [1] SF Heat (A)
B8 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 4 [2] Miami Hoops (F)
52 27 [2] BAD BOYS (B)
B9 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 5 [2] MIAMI PHENOMS (E)
87 77 [2] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A)
B13 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 6 [3] HAVOC (C)
38 28 [3] Miami Blue Rays (B)
B14 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 7 [3] TEAM JORDAN BLACK (E)
30 36 [3] Team 8 (A)
B20 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 9 [4] SOH Elite Select (F)
49 52 [4] BCA Dirk (B)
B5 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 5 [1] LVD GOLD (C)
57 56 [1] DB HOOPS (D)
B19 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 [4] 305 TITIANS (A)
32 35 [4] SOH Elite Orange (D)
B21 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [4] SOH Elite Orange (D)
38 44 [4] BCA Dirk (B)
B10 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [2] Miami Hoops (F)
52 24 [2] MIAMI PHENOMS (E)
B15 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 [3] HAVOC (C)
59 50 [3] Team 8 (A)

Bracket

[1] LVD GOLD (C)
Champion
[2] Miami Hoops (F)
Champion
[3] HAVOC (C)
Champion
[4] BCA Dirk (B)
Champion
[1] LVD GOLD (C) - 43
B3 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 2
[1] CARNAGE (B) - 28
[2] MIAMI PHENOMS (E) - 51
B7 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 2
[2] LAB (D) - 37
[1] DB HOOPS (D) - 47
B4 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 3
[1] SF Heat (A) - 32
[3] TEAM JORDAN BLACK (E) - 48
B12 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 3
[3] Ball 4 Lyfe green (D) - 46
[2] Miami Hoops (F) - 52
B8 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 4
[2] BAD BOYS (B) - 27
[3] LEGACY (F) - 42
B11 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[3] HAVOC (C) - 57
[1] LVD GOLD (C) - 57
B5 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 5
[1] DB HOOPS (D) - 56
[2] MIAMI PHENOMS (E) - 87
B9 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 5
[2] MIAMI DYNASTY BLACK (A) - 77
[3] HAVOC (C) - 38
B13 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 6
[3] Miami Blue Rays (B) - 28
[2] Miami Hoops (F) - 52
B10 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[2] MIAMI PHENOMS (E) - 24
[3] TEAM JORDAN BLACK (E) - 30
B14 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 7
[3] Team 8 (A) - 36
[4] SOH Elite Orange (D) - 38
B21 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[4] BCA Dirk (B) - 44
[2] Miami Hoops (F) - 43
B6 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 8
[2] Miami Crusaders Basketball BLUE (C) - 7
[1] Caliber 3 (F) - 43
B1 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 9
[1] LVD GOLD (C) - 49
[4] 305 TITIANS (A) - 32
B19 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 9
[4] SOH Elite Orange (D) - 35
[4] SOH Elite Select (F) - 49
B20 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 9
[4] BCA Dirk (B) - 52
[1] Forever Hoops (E) - 44
B2 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 10
[1] DB HOOPS (D) - 61
[4] SOH Elite Select (F) - 39
B17 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 10
[4] THE ANSWER (C) - 37
[3] HAVOC (C) - 59
B15 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 12
[3] Team 8 (A) - 50