Basketball

Tournament Note

Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 8th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the National Spring Tournament “Miami Convention Center “

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Miami Beach, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Hoop Dynasty

Boys 8th Grade Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Sun Mar 3, 2024

Pool Standings

8th Super Pool
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TEAM DURANT (MD) 2 0 17 102 85
HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) 1 1 -1 112 113
NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) 1 1 8 124 116
BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) 0 2 -24 89 113
A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
THE GRIND IS REAL 2 0 9 113 104
FCA Ballerz (Port Saint Lucie, FL) 1 1 -1 96 97
A-1 ELITE (TAP) 1 1 6 110 104
Ball4Lyfe Black 0 2 -14 112 126
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CARNAGE 2 0 30 131 46
Driven Mia 1 1 0 107 106
Creek Ballerz 1 1 0 92 77
Palm Beach Aces 0 2 -30 16 117
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TEAM KNIGHT 2 0 21 101 80
Miami Knights 1 1 -8 80 88
Driven MB 0 2 -13 88 101
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BCATS 2 0 11 138 127
Top Risers 1 1 13 122 106
Hoop Dynasty 1 1 6 105 96
BX3 0 2 -30 64 100

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:00 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 TEAM KNIGHT (C)
47 33 Miami Knights (C)
P3 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 Creek Ballerz (B)
41 65 Driven Mia (B)
P11 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 A-1 ELITE (TAP) (A)
67 57 Ball4Lyfe Black (A)
P12 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 17 FCA Ballerz (A)
49 54 THE GRIND IS REAL (A)
P4 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 Palm Beach Aces (B)
4 66 CARNAGE (B)
P18 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 BX3 (D)
25 43 Hoop Dynasty (D)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 3 Ball4Lyfe Black (A)
55 59 THE GRIND IS REAL (A)
P10 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 2 TEAM DURANT (MD) (8th Super Pool)
47 36 BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (8th Super Pool)
P19 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 8 Top Risers (D)
65 67 BCATS (D)
P9 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 7 HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) (8th Super Pool)
63 58 NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (8th Super Pool)
P1 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 3 FCA Ballerz (A)
47 43 A-1 ELITE (TAP) (A)
P7 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 8 Top Risers (D)
57 39 BX3 (D)
P15 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 15 Miami Knights (C)
47 41 Driven MB (C)
P21 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 9 Palm Beach Aces (B)
12 51 Creek Ballerz (B)
P19 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (8th Super Pool)
53 66 NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (8th Super Pool)
P20 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) (8th Super Pool)
49 55 TEAM DURANT (MD) (8th Super Pool)
P16 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 TEAM KNIGHT (C)
54 47 Driven MB (C)
P8 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 BCATS (D)
71 62 Hoop Dynasty (D)
P14 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 15 Driven Mia (B)
42 65 CARNAGE (B)
B7 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 [4] Ball4Lyfe Black (A)
43 38 [3] Driven MB (C)
B2 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [2] Miami Knights (C)
18 67 [1] THE GRIND IS REAL (A)
B1 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [2] Driven Mia (B)
57 80 [1] BCATS (D)
B6 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 [4] Palm Beach Aces (B)
12 69 [3] Hoop Dynasty (D)
B8 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [4] BX3 (D)
42 62 [3] Creek Ballerz (B)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 14 [2] Top Risers (D)
64 42 [1] TEAM KNIGHT (C)
B4 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 13 [2] FCA Ballerz (A)
57 46 [1] CARNAGE (B)
B9 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 9 [3] NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (8th Super Pool)
68 62 [1] BCATS (D)
B10 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 1 [2] HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) (8th Super Pool)
68 58 [1] THE GRIND IS REAL (A)
B11 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 5 [4] BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (8th Super Pool)
66 70 [2] Top Risers (D)
B12 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 8 [1] TEAM DURANT (MD) (8th Super Pool)
49 37 [2] FCA Ballerz (A)
B15 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 [3] NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (8th Super Pool)
48 51 [2] HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) (8th Super Pool)
B16 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 [2] Top Risers (D)
43 67 [1] TEAM DURANT (MD) (8th Super Pool)
B14 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [4] Ball4Lyfe Black (A)
66 63 [3] Creek Ballerz (B)
B17 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 [3] A-1 ELITE (TAP) (A)
39 53 [3] Hoop Dynasty (D)
B18 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 [2] HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) (8th Super Pool)
64 61 [1] TEAM DURANT (MD) (8th Super Pool)
B19 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [3] Hoop Dynasty (D)
68 30 [4] Ball4Lyfe Black (A)

Bracket

[2] HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) (8th Super Pool)
CHAMPIONS
[1] TEAM DURANT (MD) (8th Super Pool)
Champion
[2] HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) (8th Super Pool) - 68
B10 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 1
[1] THE GRIND IS REAL (A) - 58
[3] Hoop Dynasty (D) - 68
B19 - Sun 3/3 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[4] Ball4Lyfe Black (A) - 30
[4] BX3 (D) - 42
B8 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[3] Creek Ballerz (B) - 62
[4] BATES FUNDAMENTAL (IN) (8th Super Pool) - 66
B11 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 5
[2] Top Risers (D) - 70
[2] Driven Mia (B) - 57
B1 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[1] BCATS (D) - 80
[2] Top Risers (D) - 43
B16 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 6
[1] TEAM DURANT (MD) (8th Super Pool) - 67
[2] Miami Knights (C) - 18
B2 - Sat 3/2 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[1] THE GRIND IS REAL (A) - 67
[4] Ball4Lyfe Black (A) - 66
B14 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[3] Creek Ballerz (B) - 63
[1] TEAM DURANT (MD) (8th Super Pool) - 49
B12 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 8
[2] FCA Ballerz (A) - 37
[3] NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (8th Super Pool) - 48
B15 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 8
[2] HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) (8th Super Pool) - 51
[4] Palm Beach Aces (B) - 12
B6 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 8
[3] Hoop Dynasty (D) - 69
[3] NEW YORK LIGHTING (NY) (8th Super Pool) - 68
B9 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 9
[1] BCATS (D) - 62
[2] HOUSTON HOOPS (TX) (8th Super Pool) - 64
B18 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 10
[1] TEAM DURANT (MD) (8th Super Pool) - 61
[3] A-1 ELITE (TAP) (A) - 39
B17 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 11
[3] Hoop Dynasty (D) - 53
[4] Ball4Lyfe Black (A) - 43
B7 - Sat 3/2 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 12
[3] Driven MB (C) - 38
[2] FCA Ballerz (A) - 57
B4 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 13
[1] CARNAGE (B) - 46
[2] Top Risers (D) - 64
B3 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 14
[1] TEAM KNIGHT (C) - 42