Baseball

Tournament Note

Admission $10 daily - 12 and under free

Mandatory Coach Check-in will be Thursday at the Signature Field at Choccolocco Park. At least 1 coach from each team MUST check in before their first game. The check in station will be available from 11:00 AM until 6:00 PM.

At check in, coaches will turn in a copy of the team roster along with copies of birth certificates for each player. Coaches will receive their wristband passes for the tournament along with instructions and other special gifts.

Opening Ceremonies for this week will take place at the Signature Field at Choccolocco Park. Tickets purchased at the parks on Friday will be honored at the park that night. Players and coaches will need to be there no later than 5:15 in order to get lined up for the parade of teams. After the parade of teams and the national anthem, a randomly selected player will get to throw out the first pitch for the game between 2 select 18U high school travel teams who are both full of college prospects/commits.

Tournament shirts will be available for purchase for $20
Tournament hats will be available for purchase for $20
Commemorative All Star Rings will be available for purchase for $10
Commemorative All Star Plaques will be available for purchase for $10

6U GOLD

5U, 6U, 11U, 12U State All Star Tournament

Jun 13 - 16, 2024
Lincoln, AL • Oxford, AL • Pell City, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
South Bibb 6U Gold (Centreville, AL) 2 0 0 40 0
Trussville Red 6U (Trussville, AL) 2 0 0 42 2
Alexandria 6U (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 37 7
Arab 6U (Arab, AL) 2 0 0 38 8
Chelsea 6U (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 35 11
Madison Blue 6U (Madison, AL) 2 0 0 40 12
Cullman 6u (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 36 12
Gardendale 6U Maroon (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 44 14
Hazel Green 6u (New Market, AL) 2 0 0 38 16
Northport 6u Nationals (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 32 19
Gardendale 6U White (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 43 20
Trussville Gray 6U (Trussville, AL) 2 0 0 46 21
Pelham 6U Nationals (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 40 23
Pell City 6U (Pell City, AL) 2 0 0 39 23
Northport 6u Patriots (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 42 26
Coosa 6U (Rainbow City, AL) 2 0 0 47 28
Northport 6u Americans (Northport, AL) 1 1 0 37 24
South Bibb 6U Purple (Centreville, AL) 1 1 0 24 26
Helena 6U (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 19 26
Hartselle 6u (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 30 27
Rock Creek 6u (Bessemer, AL) 1 1 0 27 27
Holtville 6u (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 36 29
Pelham 6U Americans (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 25 32
Sardis Lions 6U (Sardis City, AL) 1 1 0 29 34
Alabaster 6u -Uptagrafft (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 25 34
Wetumpka 6U (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 49 35
Hueytown 6U (Hueytown, AL) 1 1 0 28 36
Leeds 6U (Leeds, AL) 1 1 0 32 39
Trussville White 6U (Trussville, AL) 1 1 0 39 40
Clanton 6u (Clanton, AL) 1 1 0 34 40
Northside 6U (Northport, AL) 1 1 0 35 42
Phenix City 6U East (PHENIX CITY, AL) 0 2 0 5 33
Cordova 6U (Cordova, AL) 0 2 0 17 34
Cherokee Co 6U (Centre, AL) 0 2 0 14 35
Gordo 6U (Gordo, AL) 0 2 0 13 36
Springville Purple 6U (Springville, AL) 0 2 0 26 37
Pinson Tribe 6U (Pinson, AL) 0 2 0 11 38
Hayden Legacy 6U (Hayden, AL) 0 2 0 22 39
Oxford Gold 6u (OXFORD, AL) 0 2 0 10 39
Walker Co. Hitmen 6U (Nauvoo, AL) 0 2 0 28 40
Munford 6U (MUNFORD, AL) 0 2 0 6 40
Athens 6u (Athens, AL) 0 2 0 5 40
Alabaster 6u -Rizzo (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 21 43
Lincoln 6U (Lincoln, AL) 0 2 0 15 44
Buckhorn 6u (new market, AL) 0 2 0 25 45
Eclectic 6U (Eclectic, AL) 0 2 0 11 45
Enterprise 6U -Sherrer (Enterprise, AL) 0 2 0 38 54

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 2 Arab 6U
25 7 Alabaster 6u -Uptagrafft
P22 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Northport 6u Nationals
14 5 Phenix City 6U East
P25 2:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 Walker Co. Hitmen 6U
14 17 Sardis Lions 6U
P6 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 Trussville White 6U
23 15 Buckhorn 6u
P7 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 Trussville Gray 6U
22 13 Cherokee Co 6U
P8 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 Gardendale 6U Maroon
24 9 Clanton 6u
P9 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 Gardendale 6U White
21 3 Eclectic 6U
P10 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 2 Cullman 6u
16 8 Gordo 6U
P12 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Cordova 6U
6 15 Helena 6U
P23 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 Northport 6u Americans
17 3 Pinson Tribe 6U
P1 5:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 Coosa 6U
25 18 Alabaster 6u -Rizzo
P13 5:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 Pelham 6U Nationals
17 8 Hayden Legacy 6U
P14 5:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 Chelsea 6U
16 8 Leeds 6U
P15 5:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 Pelham 6U Americans
6 21 Holtville 6u
P16 5:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 Enterprise 6U -Sherrer
17 25 Hueytown 6U
P18 5:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 2 Madison Blue 6U
21 6 Northside 6U
P19 5:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Hazel Green 6u
18 4 Lincoln 6U
P3 6:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 Alexandria 6U
19 4 Athens 6u
P5 6:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 Trussville Red 6U
21 1 Oxford Gold 6u
P11 6:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 2 Rock Creek 6u
5 13 Hartselle 6u
P17 6:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 Wetumpka 6U
23 24 Leeds 6U
P20 6:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 South Bibb 6U Gold
21 0 Munford 6U
P21 6:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 South Bibb 6U Purple
3 18 Pell City 6U
P24 6:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Northport 6u Patriots
19 12 Springville Purple 6U
Friday, June 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Coosa 6U
22 10 Buckhorn 6u
P27 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Arab 6U
13 1 Cherokee Co 6U
P28 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Alexandria 6U
18 3 Alabaster 6u -Rizzo
P29 10:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field A Oxford Gold 6u
9 18 Alabaster 6u -Uptagrafft
P30 10:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field B Trussville Red 6U
21 1 Athens 6u
P31 10:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field C Trussville White 6U
16 25 Clanton 6u
P32 10:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field D Trussville Gray 6U
24 8 Eclectic 6U
P44 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Hazel Green 6u
20 12 Sardis Lions 6U
P33 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Gardendale 6U Maroon
20 5 Gordo 6U
P34 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Gardendale 6U White
22 17 Hartselle 6u
P35 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Cullman 6u
20 4 Helena 6U
P38 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Pelham 6U Nationals
23 15 Holtville 6u
P41 12:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field A Enterprise 6U -Sherrer
21 29 Northside 6U
P42 12:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field B Wetumpka 6U
26 11 Lincoln 6U
P45 12:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field C South Bibb 6U Gold
19 0 Phenix City 6U East
P48 12:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field D Northport 6u Americans
20 21 Pell City 6U
P36 1:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Rock Creek 6u
22 14 Hayden Legacy 6U
P37 1:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Cordova 6U
11 19 Pelham 6U Americans
P39 1:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Chelsea 6U
19 3 Hueytown 6U
P43 1:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field A Madison Blue 6U
19 6 Munford 6U
P46 1:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field C South Bibb 6U Purple
21 8 Pinson Tribe 6U
P47 1:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field B Northport 6u Nationals
18 14 Springville Purple 6U
P49 1:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field D Northport 6u Patriots
23 14 Walker Co. Hitmen 6U
Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field A [1] South Bibb 6U Gold
13 5 [16] Coosa 6U
B2 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field B [8] Gardendale 6U Maroon
11 2 [9] Hazel Green 6u
B16 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [17] Northport 6u Americans
22 17 [32] Phenix City 6U East
B17 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [24] Sardis Lions 6U
17 9 [25] Alabaster 6u -Uptagrafft
B32 9:00 AM Oxford Lake - Field D [40] Walker Co. Hitmen 6U
16 1 [41] Munford 6U
B3 10:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field A [4] Arab 6U
9 17 [13] Pelham 6U Nationals
B4 10:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field B [5] Chelsea 6U
13 21 [12] Trussville Gray 6U
B18 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [20] Hartselle 6u
24 23 [29] Trussville White 6U
B19 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [21] Rock Creek 6u
17 8 [28] Leeds 6U
B33 10:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field C [36] Springville Purple 6U
18 25 [45] Buckhorn 6u
B34 10:30 AM Oxford Lake - Field D [37] Pinson Tribe 6U
13 12 [44] Lincoln 6U
B5 12:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field A [2] Trussville Red 6U
17 9 [15] Northport 6u Patriots
B6 12:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field B [7] Cullman 6u
25 24 [10] Northport 6u Nationals
B20 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [18] South Bibb 6U Purple
18 10 [31] Northside 6U
B21 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [23] Pelham 6U Americans
10 25 [26] Wetumpka 6U
B23 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [22] Holtville 6u
11 24 [27] Hueytown 6U
B35 12:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field C [34] Cherokee Co 6U
4 21 [47] Enterprise 6U -Sherrer
B36 12:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field D [39] Oxford Gold 6u
8 23 [42] Athens 6u
B7 1:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field A [3] Alexandria 6U
26 21 [14] Pell City 6U
B8 1:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field B [6] Madison Blue 6U
13 16 [11] Gardendale 6U White
B22 1:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [19] Helena 6U
14 18 [30] Clanton 6u
B24 1:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [17] Northport 6u Americans
17 9 [24] Sardis Lions 6U
B25 1:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [20] Hartselle 6u
18 7 [21] Rock Creek 6u
B37 1:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field C [35] Gordo 6U
22 14 [46] Eclectic 6U
B38 1:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field D [38] Hayden Legacy 6U
11 19 [43] Alabaster 6u -Rizzo
B9 3:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field A [1] South Bibb 6U Gold
15 11 [8] Gardendale 6U Maroon
B10 3:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field B [13] Pelham 6U Nationals
21 8 [12] Trussville Gray 6U
B26 3:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [18] South Bibb 6U Purple
12 21 [26] Wetumpka 6U
B39 3:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field C [33] Cordova 6U
5 22 [40] Walker Co. Hitmen 6U
B40 3:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field D [45] Buckhorn 6u
19 21 [37] Pinson Tribe 6U
B11 4:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field A [2] Trussville Red 6U
14 16 [7] Cullman 6u
B12 4:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field B [3] Alexandria 6U
10 18 [11] Gardendale 6U White
B27 4:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [30] Clanton 6u
15 16 [27] Hueytown 6U
B41 4:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field C [47] Enterprise 6U -Sherrer
21 22 [42] Athens 6u
B42 4:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field D [35] Gordo 6U
14 6 [43] Alabaster 6u -Rizzo
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [26] Wetumpka 6U
10 9 [27] Hueytown 6U
B43 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [40] Walker Co. Hitmen 6U
20 4 [37] Pinson Tribe 6U
B44 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [42] Athens 6u
11 21 [35] Gordo 6U
B28 10:30 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [17] Northport 6u Americans
20 12 [20] Hartselle 6u
B14 12:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [7] Cullman 6u
18 10 [11] Gardendale 6U White
B13 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [1] South Bibb 6U Gold
14 6 [13] Pelham 6U Nationals
B45 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [40] Walker Co. Hitmen 6U
16 12 [35] Gordo 6U
B30 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [17] Northport 6u Americans
21 9 [26] Wetumpka 6U
B15 4:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 [1] South Bibb 6U Gold
12 19 [7] Cullman 6u

Bracket

[7] Cullman 6u
7A Champion
[17] Northport 6u Americans
6A Champion
[40] Walker Co. Hitmen 6U
5A Champion
[17] Northport 6u Americans - 22
B16 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[32] Phenix City 6U East - 17
[20] Hartselle 6u - 24
B18 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[29] Trussville White 6U - 23
[19] Helena 6U - 14
B22 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[30] Clanton 6u - 18
[18] South Bibb 6U Purple - 18
B20 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[31] Northside 6U - 10
[18] South Bibb 6U Purple - 12
B26 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[26] Wetumpka 6U - 21
[30] Clanton 6u - 15
B27 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[27] Hueytown 6U - 16
[22] Holtville 6u - 11
B23 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[27] Hueytown 6U - 24
[23] Pelham 6U Americans - 10
B21 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[26] Wetumpka 6U - 25
[24] Sardis Lions 6U - 17
B17 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[25] Alabaster 6u -Uptagrafft - 9
[21] Rock Creek 6u - 17
B19 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[28] Leeds 6U - 8
[20] Hartselle 6u - 18
B25 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[21] Rock Creek 6u - 7
[17] Northport 6u Americans - 17
B24 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[24] Sardis Lions 6U - 9
[1] South Bibb 6U Gold - 14
B13 - Sun 6/16 1:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[13] Pelham 6U Nationals - 6
[1] South Bibb 6U Gold - 12
B15 - Sun 6/16 4:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[7] Cullman 6u - 19
[7] Cullman 6u - 18
B14 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[11] Gardendale 6U White - 10
[17] Northport 6u Americans - 21
B30 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[26] Wetumpka 6U - 9
[17] Northport 6u Americans - 20
B28 - Sun 6/16 10:30AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[20] Hartselle 6u - 12
[26] Wetumpka 6U - 10
B29 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5
[27] Hueytown 6U - 9
[40] Walker Co. Hitmen 6U - 20
B43 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[37] Pinson Tribe 6U - 4
[40] Walker Co. Hitmen 6U - 16
B45 - Sun 6/16 1:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[35] Gordo 6U - 12
[42] Athens 6u - 11
B44 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[35] Gordo 6U - 21
[1] South Bibb 6U Gold - 13
B1 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Oxford Lake - Field A
[16] Coosa 6U - 5
[3] Alexandria 6U - 26
B7 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Oxford Lake - Field A
[14] Pell City 6U - 21
[4] Arab 6U - 9
B3 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Oxford Lake - Field A
[13] Pelham 6U Nationals - 17
[2] Trussville Red 6U - 17
B5 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Oxford Lake - Field A
[15] Northport 6u Patriots - 9
[2] Trussville Red 6U - 14
B11 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Oxford Lake - Field A
[7] Cullman 6u - 16
[1] South Bibb 6U Gold - 15
B9 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Oxford Lake - Field A
[8] Gardendale 6U Maroon - 11
[35] Gordo 6U - 22
B37 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Oxford Lake - Field C
[46] Eclectic 6U - 14
[36] Springville Purple 6U - 18
B33 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Oxford Lake - Field C
[45] Buckhorn 6u - 25
[34] Cherokee Co 6U - 4
B35 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Oxford Lake - Field C
[47] Enterprise 6U -Sherrer - 21
[33] Cordova 6U - 5
B39 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Oxford Lake - Field C
[40] Walker Co. Hitmen 6U - 22
[47] Enterprise 6U -Sherrer - 21
B41 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Oxford Lake - Field C
[42] Athens 6u - 22
[7] Cullman 6u - 25
B6 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Oxford Lake - Field B
[10] Northport 6u Nationals - 24
[8] Gardendale 6U Maroon - 11
B2 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Oxford Lake - Field B
[9] Hazel Green 6u - 2
[6] Madison Blue 6U - 13
B8 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Oxford Lake - Field B
[11] Gardendale 6U White - 16
[5] Chelsea 6U - 13
B4 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Oxford Lake - Field B
[12] Trussville Gray 6U - 21
[3] Alexandria 6U - 10
B12 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Oxford Lake - Field B
[11] Gardendale 6U White - 18
[13] Pelham 6U Nationals - 21
B10 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Oxford Lake - Field B
[12] Trussville Gray 6U - 8
[39] Oxford Gold 6u - 8
B36 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Oxford Lake - Field D
[42] Athens 6u - 23
[38] Hayden Legacy 6U - 11
B38 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Oxford Lake - Field D
[43] Alabaster 6u -Rizzo - 19
[40] Walker Co. Hitmen 6U - 16
B32 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Oxford Lake - Field D
[41] Munford 6U - 1
[37] Pinson Tribe 6U - 13
B34 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Oxford Lake - Field D
[44] Lincoln 6U - 12
[35] Gordo 6U - 14
B42 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Oxford Lake - Field D
[43] Alabaster 6u -Rizzo - 6
[45] Buckhorn 6u - 19
B40 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Oxford Lake - Field D
[37] Pinson Tribe 6U - 21