Baseball

Tournament Note

Admission $10 daily - 12 and under free

Mandatory Coach Check-in will be Thursday at the Signature Field at Choccolocco Park. At least 1 coach from each team MUST check in before their first game. The check in station will be available from 11:00 AM until 6:00 PM.

At check in, coaches will turn in a copy of the team roster along with copies of birth certificates for each player. Coaches will receive their wristband passes for the tournament along with instructions and other special gifts.

Opening Ceremonies for this week will take place at the Signature Field at Choccolocco Park. Tickets purchased at the parks on Friday will be honored at the park that night. Players and coaches will need to be there no later than 5:15 in order to get lined up for the parade of teams. After the parade of teams and the national anthem, a randomly selected player will get to throw out the first pitch for the game between 2 select 18U high school travel teams who are both full of college prospects/commits.

Tournament shirts will be available for purchase for $20
Tournament hats will be available for purchase for $20
Commemorative All Star Rings will be available for purchase for $10
Commemorative All Star Plaques will be available for purchase for $10

6U SILVER

5U, 6U, 11U, 12U State All Star Tournament

Jun 13 - 16, 2024
Lincoln, AL • Oxford, AL • Pell City, AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Tuscaloosa Baseball 6U (Tuscaloosa, AL) 2 0 0 38 3
Priceville 6U (Priceville, AL) 2 0 0 40 7
Parkwest Tigers 6U (Adamsville, AL) 2 0 0 29 8
Central Alabama 6U (Thorsby, AL) 2 0 0 37 12
McCalla 6U -Latta (McCalla, AL) 2 0 0 35 16
Corner 6u (Warrior, AL) 2 0 0 32 16
Falkville 6U -Jenkins (Falkville, AL) 2 0 0 35 17
Piedmont 6u (Piedmont, AL) 2 0 0 37 18
Marbury 6U (Marbury, AL) 2 0 0 37 19
Ashville 6U (Ashville, AL) 2 0 0 29 19
Jackson-Dekalb 6U (sylvania, AL) 2 0 0 43 22
Sumiton 6U (Sumiton, AL) 2 0 0 36 27
Shelby County 6U (Columbiana, AL) 2 0 0 43 29
Ragland 6u (Ragland, AL) 1 0 1 28 17
Alex City 6u (Alexander City, AL) 1 0 1 38 28
Millbrook 6U Purple (Millbrook, AL) 1 0 1 32 30
Springville Gold 6U (Springville, AL) 1 1 0 20 18
Boaz 6u (Boaz, AL) 1 1 0 22 22
Smiths Station 6u (Smiths Station, AL) 1 1 0 31 23
East Tuscaloosa 6u Nationals (Brookwood, AL) 1 1 0 31 24
Morris 6u (Morris, AL) 1 1 0 29 26
Madison Red 6U (Madison, AL) 1 1 0 35 34
Berry 6U (Berry, AL) 1 1 0 40 38
Moody 6U (MOODY, AL) 0 1 1 34 37
Jemison 6U (Jemison, AL) 0 2 0 14 25
Pleasant Valley 6U (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 0 2 0 5 30
East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans (Brookwood, AL) 0 2 0 9 31
Millbrook 6U Camo (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 15 33
Gadsden 6U (Gadsden, AL) 0 2 0 22 34
McCalla 6U -Ashcraft (McCalla, AL) 0 2 0 12 34
Douglas 6u (Horton, AL) 0 2 0 13 35
Sylacauga 6u (sylacauga, AL) 0 2 0 12 36
Cottondale 6u (Cottondale, AL) 0 2 0 27 38
New Hope 6u (New Market, AL) 0 2 0 26 39
Glencoe 6U (Glencoe, AL) 0 2 0 4 39
West Blocton 6U (West Blocton, AL) 0 2 0 16 40
Southside Hammers 6U (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 5 40
White Plains 6U (ANNISTON, AL) 0 2 0 18 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 2:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Boaz 6u
9 17 Shelby County 6U
P7 3:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field C Priceville 6U
21 3 McCalla 6U -Ashcraft
P8 3:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field D Corner 6u
19 7 Douglas 6u
P15 3:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Madison Red 6U
17 19 Millbrook 6U Purple
P17 3:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Tuscaloosa Baseball 6U
21 1 Southside Hammers 6U
P20 3:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Berry 6U
20 12 West Blocton 6U
P21 3:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Central Alabama 6U
17 8 White Plains 6U
P4 5:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field D Pleasant Valley 6U
2 12 Falkville 6U -Jenkins
P5 5:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Springville Gold 6U
15 5 Jemison 6U
P6 5:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA Ashville 6U
19 10 Sylacauga 6u
P10 5:00 PM Oxford Lake - Field C Sumiton 6U
15 7 Millbrook 6U Camo
P11 5:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Alex City 6u
20 20 Moody 6U
P14 5:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Marbury 6U
21 11 New Hope 6u
P1 6:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field C Jackson-Dekalb 6U
15 12 Cottondale 6u
P2 6:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Ragland 6u
15 4 East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans
P3 6:30 PM Oxford Lake - Field D Piedmont 6u
21 13 East Tuscaloosa 6u Nationals
P9 6:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Parkwest Tigers 6U
13 2 Gadsden 6U
P12 6:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA McCalla 6U -Latta
18 2 Glencoe 6U
P13 6:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Smiths Station 6u
10 21 Morris 6u
Friday, June 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 10:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 2 Ashville 6U
10 9 Jemison 6U
P28 10:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Priceville 6U
19 4 Southside Hammers 6U
P29 10:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 Corner 6u
13 9 McCalla 6U -Ashcraft
P34 10:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 Smiths Station 6u
21 2 Glencoe 6U
P37 10:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 Ragland 6u
13 13 Millbrook 6U Purple
P38 10:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Tuscaloosa Baseball 6U
17 2 Sylacauga 6u
P22 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 Jackson-Dekalb 6U
28 10 White Plains 6U
P23 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 2 Falkville 6U -Jenkins
23 15 Cottondale 6u
P24 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Piedmont 6u
16 5 East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans
P25 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 Pleasant Valley 6U
3 18 East Tuscaloosa 6u Nationals
P35 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 Marbury 6U
16 8 Morris 6u
P40 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Boaz 6u
13 5 Springville Gold 6U
P30 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 Parkwest Tigers 6U
16 6 Douglas 6u
P31 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 2 Sumiton 6U
21 20 Gadsden 6U
P32 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Alex City 6u
18 8 Millbrook 6U Camo
P33 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 McCalla 6U -Latta
17 14 Moody 6U
P36 1:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Madison Red 6U
18 15 New Hope 6u
P41 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 Berry 6U
20 26 Shelby County 6U
P42 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Central Alabama 6U
20 4 West Blocton 6U
Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 [1] Tuscaloosa Baseball 6U
20 19 [16] Millbrook 6U Purple
B2 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [8] Piedmont 6u
5 18 [9] Marbury 6U
B17 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [24] Moody 6U
20 12 [25] Jemison 6U
B18 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [20] East Tuscaloosa 6u Nationals
10 13 [29] Gadsden 6U
B32 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [37] Southside Hammers 6U
16 15 [38] White Plains 6U
B3 10:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 [4] Central Alabama 6U
15 23 [13] Shelby County 6U
B4 10:30 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [5] McCalla 6U -Latta
20 19 [12] Sumiton 6U
B19 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [21] Morris 6u
21 9 [28] Millbrook 6U Camo
B23 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [22] Madison Red 6U
20 12 [27] East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans
B40 10:30 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [33] Cottondale 6u
14 18 [34] New Hope 6u
B5 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 [2] Priceville 6U
16 10 [15] Alex City 6u
B6 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [7] Falkville 6U -Jenkins
8 25 [10] Ashville 6U
B21 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [23] Berry 6U
19 14 [26] Pleasant Valley 6U
B41 12:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [31] Douglas 6u
6 0 [36] West Blocton 6U
B7 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 [3] Parkwest Tigers 6U
10 9 [14] Ragland 6u
B8 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [6] Corner 6u
11 24 [11] Jackson-Dekalb 6U
B24 1:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [17] Springville Gold 6U
8 18 [24] Moody 6U
B42 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [32] Sylacauga 6u
14 3 [35] Glencoe 6U
B9 3:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 [1] Tuscaloosa Baseball 6U
10 24 [9] Marbury 6U
B10 3:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [13] Shelby County 6U
11 16 [5] McCalla 6U -Latta
B25 3:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [29] Gadsden 6U
5 20 [21] Morris 6u
B26 3:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [18] Boaz 6u
19 4 [23] Berry 6U
B27 3:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [19] Smiths Station 6u
17 25 [22] Madison Red 6U
B39 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [30] McCalla 6U -Ashcraft
4 21 [37] Southside Hammers 6U
B11 4:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1 [2] Priceville 6U
14 6 [10] Ashville 6U
B12 4:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [3] Parkwest Tigers 6U
16 7 [11] Jackson-Dekalb 6U
B43 4:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [37] Southside Hammers 6U
18 8 [34] New Hope 6u
B44 4:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [31] Douglas 6u
15 17 [32] Sylacauga 6u
B45 6:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [37] Southside Hammers 6U
11 12 [32] Sylacauga 6u
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B28 10:30 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [24] Moody 6U
13 18 [21] Morris 6u
B29 10:30 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [18] Boaz 6u
6 21 [22] Madison Red 6U
B13 12:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [9] Marbury 6U
9 18 [5] McCalla 6U -Latta
B14 12:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [2] Priceville 6U
16 8 [3] Parkwest Tigers 6U
B30 1:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [21] Morris 6u
17 14 [22] Madison Red 6U
B15 3:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [5] McCalla 6U -Latta
24 22 [2] Priceville 6U

Bracket

[5] McCalla 6U -Latta
4A Champion
[21] Morris 6u
3A Champion
[32] Sylacauga 6u
2A Champion
[20] East Tuscaloosa 6u Nationals - 10
B18 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[29] Gadsden 6U - 13
[17] Springville Gold 6U - 8
B24 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[24] Moody 6U - 18
[18] Boaz 6u - 19
B26 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[23] Berry 6U - 4
[22] Madison Red 6U - 20
B23 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[27] East Tuscaloosa 6u Americans - 12
[19] Smiths Station 6u - 17
B27 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[22] Madison Red 6U - 25
[23] Berry 6U - 19
B21 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[26] Pleasant Valley 6U - 14
[24] Moody 6U - 20
B17 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[25] Jemison 6U - 12
[21] Morris 6u - 21
B19 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[28] Millbrook 6U Camo - 9
[29] Gadsden 6U - 5
B25 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[21] Morris 6u - 20
[18] Boaz 6u - 6
B29 - Sun 6/16 10:30AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[22] Madison Red 6U - 21
[37] Southside Hammers 6U - 18
B43 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[34] New Hope 6u - 8
[9] Marbury 6U - 9
B13 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[5] McCalla 6U -Latta - 18
[5] McCalla 6U -Latta - 24
B15 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[2] Priceville 6U - 22
[37] Southside Hammers 6U - 11
B45 - Sat 6/15 6:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[32] Sylacauga 6u - 12
[30] McCalla 6U -Ashcraft - 4
B39 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[37] Southside Hammers 6U - 21
[31] Douglas 6u - 6
B41 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[36] West Blocton 6U - 0
[37] Southside Hammers 6U - 16
B32 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[38] White Plains 6U - 15
[32] Sylacauga 6u - 14
B42 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[35] Glencoe 6U - 3
[33] Cottondale 6u - 14
B40 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[34] New Hope 6u - 18
[24] Moody 6U - 13
B28 - Sun 6/16 10:30AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[21] Morris 6u - 18
[2] Priceville 6U - 16
B14 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[3] Parkwest Tigers 6U - 8
[21] Morris 6u - 17
B30 - Sun 6/16 1:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[22] Madison Red 6U - 14
[31] Douglas 6u - 15
B44 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[32] Sylacauga 6u - 17
[7] Falkville 6U -Jenkins - 8
B6 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[10] Ashville 6U - 25
[8] Piedmont 6u - 5
B2 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[9] Marbury 6U - 18
[5] McCalla 6U -Latta - 20
B4 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[12] Sumiton 6U - 19
[6] Corner 6u - 11
B8 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[11] Jackson-Dekalb 6U - 24
[3] Parkwest Tigers 6U - 16
B12 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[11] Jackson-Dekalb 6U - 7
[13] Shelby County 6U - 11
B10 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[5] McCalla 6U -Latta - 16
[1] Tuscaloosa Baseball 6U - 20
B1 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1
[16] Millbrook 6U Purple - 19
[3] Parkwest Tigers 6U - 10
B7 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1
[14] Ragland 6u - 9
[2] Priceville 6U - 16
B5 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1
[15] Alex City 6u - 10
[4] Central Alabama 6U - 15
B3 - Sat 6/15 10:30AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1
[13] Shelby County 6U - 23
[2] Priceville 6U - 14
B11 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1
[10] Ashville 6U - 6
[1] Tuscaloosa Baseball 6U - 10
B9 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 1
[9] Marbury 6U - 24