Baseball

Tournament Note

We have very limited inventory of Tournament Shirts, All Star Rings, and All Star Plaques remaining. We are sold out of tournament hats. We are unable to secure any more, so when they are gone they're gone.

Earl Martin, Oxford Lake, and Choccolocco Park still have a few items available.

Pell City and Lincoln are completely sold out.

10U GOLD

7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 14U State All Star Tournament

Jun 20 - 23, 2024
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Alexandria 10U (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 22 0
Phenix City 10U East (PHENIX CITY, AL) 2 0 0 46 5
Rock Creek Blue 10u (Bessemer, AL) 2 0 0 29 6
Walker County 10U (Oakman, AL) 2 0 0 26 8
Northport 10U Nationals (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 26 8
Ragland Devils 10U (Ragland, AL) 2 0 0 25 8
Attalla 10U (Attalla, AL) 2 0 0 34 10
Parkwest Death Row 10U (Adamsville, AL) 2 0 0 27 10
Clanton 10u (Clanton, AL) 2 0 0 20 11
Pelham 10U Nationals (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 20 11
Tallassee 10U (Tallassee, AL) 2 0 0 31 12
Huntsville Eastern 10u Blue (Huntsville, AL) 2 0 0 37 15
Alex City 10u (Alexander City, AL) 2 0 0 24 16
Hartselle 10u (Hartselle, AL) 1 0 1 28 13
Demopolis 10u (Demopolis, AL) 1 0 1 24 22
Gulf Shores 10U (GULF SHORES, AL) 1 1 0 12 10
Taylorville 10U (Tuscaloosa, AL) 1 1 0 23 11
Berry 10u (Berry, AL) 1 1 0 13 13
Marbury 10U (Marbury, AL) 1 1 0 18 14
Northport 10u Americans (Northport, AL) 1 1 0 26 15
Cullman 10U (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 23 15
Madison Blue 10U (Madison, AL) 1 1 0 22 15
Scottsboro 10U (Scottsboro, AL) 1 1 0 21 15
East Tuscaloosa 10U Nationals (Brookwood, AL) 1 1 0 8 15
Albertville 10U (ALBERTVILLE, AL) 1 1 0 21 17
Jacksonville 10U (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 1 1 0 13 17
Carrollton Ghosts 10U (Carrollton, AL) 1 1 0 25 18
Corner 10u (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 20 20
Pelham 10U Americans (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 10 22
Moody 10u Blue 1 1 0 25 23
Trussville Red 10U (Trussville, AL) 1 1 0 12 26
Huntsville International 10U Navy (Huntsville, AL) 1 1 0 20 36
Central Alabama 10U (Billingsley, AL) 0 2 0 6 15
Munford 10U (MUNFORD, AL) 0 2 0 9 21
Center Point 10u (Center point, AL) 0 2 0 5 24
Ranburne 10U (Ranburne, AL) 0 2 0 13 25
Southside Hammers 10U (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 10 25
Boaz 10u (Boaz, AL) 0 2 0 13 26
Huffman Hurricanes 10U (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 7 26
Good Hope Raiders 10U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 4 29
Douglas 10u (Horton, AL) 0 2 0 8 33
Geraldine Bulldogs 10U (Geraldine, AL) 0 2 0 12 35
Calera 10U (Calera, AL) 0 2 0 10 35
Madison Red 10U (Madison, AL) 0 2 0 8 35
McCalla 10U (McCalla, AL) 0 2 0 15 37
Pinson Tribe 10U (Pinson, AL) 0 2 0 10 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Corner 10u
11 13 Demopolis 10u
P8 1:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Hartselle 10u
17 2 Madison Red 10U
P16 1:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 Madison Blue 10U
6 13 Marbury 10U
P17 1:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 Northport 10U Nationals
18 3 Douglas 10u
P23 1:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 Carrollton Ghosts 10U
18 9 Pinson Tribe 10U
P2 3:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 Albertville 10U
10 5 Center Point 10u
P4 3:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Jacksonville 10U
6 11 Clanton 10u
P10 3:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Berry 10u
9 8 Northport 10u Americans
P13 3:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 Tallassee 10U
13 2 Good Hope Raiders 10U
P25 3:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 Rock Creek Blue 10u
9 5 Southside Hammers 10U
P6 5:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Moody 10u Blue
17 6 Boaz 10u
P9 5:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Walker County 10U
11 3 East Tuscaloosa 10U Nationals
P14 5:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 Phenix City 10U East
17 2 Geraldine Bulldogs 10U
P19 5:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 Gulf Shores 10U
11 0 Munford 10U
P20 5:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 Trussville Red 10U
2 17 Parkwest Death Row 10U
P3 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Alexandria 10U
8 0 Central Alabama 10U
P5 7:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 Huffman Hurricanes 10U
2 17 Attalla 10U
P11 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Alex City 10u
12 5 Cullman 10U
P12 7:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 Calera 10U
7 17 Huntsville International 10U Navy
P15 7:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 Huntsville Eastern 10u Blue
21 13 McCalla 10U
P21 7:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 Taylorville 10U
15 1 Pelham 10U Americans
P22 7:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 Scottsboro 10U
5 10 Pelham 10U Nationals
P24 7:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 Ranburne 10U
7 15 Ragland Devils 10U
Friday, June 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Scottsboro 10U
16 5 Southside Hammers 10U
P27 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Albertville 10U
11 12 Alex City 10u
P28 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 Alexandria 10U
14 0 Center Point 10u
P29 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Jacksonville 10U
7 6 Central Alabama 10U
P30 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Huffman Hurricanes 10U
5 9 Clanton 10u
P42 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Northport 10U Nationals
8 5 Marbury 10U
P32 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Corner 10u
9 7 Boaz 10u
P33 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Hartselle 10u
11 11 Demopolis 10u
P34 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 Walker County 10U
15 5 Douglas 10u
P35 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Berry 10u
4 5 East Tuscaloosa 10U Nationals
P41 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Madison Blue 10U
16 2 McCalla 10U
P43 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Northport 10u Americans
18 6 Madison Red 10U
P37 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Calera 10U
3 18 Cullman 10U
P38 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Tallassee 10U
18 10 Geraldine Bulldogs 10U
P39 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 Phenix City 10U East
29 3 Huntsville International 10U Navy
P40 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Huntsville Eastern 10u Blue
16 2 Good Hope Raiders 10U
P48 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Ranburne 10U
6 10 Pelham 10U Nationals
P49 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Rock Creek Blue 10u
20 1 Pinson Tribe 10U
P31 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Moody 10u Blue
8 17 Attalla 10U
P44 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 Gulf Shores 10U
1 10 Ragland Devils 10U
P45 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 Trussville Red 10U
10 9 Munford 10U
P46 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 Taylorville 10U
8 10 Parkwest Death Row 10U
P47 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 Carrollton Ghosts 10U
7 9 Pelham 10U Americans
Saturday, June 22, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 [1] Alexandria 10U
8 7 [16] Gulf Shores 10U
B2 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 [8] Parkwest Death Row 10U
3 13 [9] Clanton 10u
B16 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 [17] Taylorville 10U
11 6 [32] Huntsville International 10U Navy
B17 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 [24] East Tuscaloosa 10U Nationals
16 1 [25] Albertville 10U
B19 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 [21] Cullman 10U
5 16 [28] Corner 10u
B3 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 [4] Walker County 10U
9 4 [13] Alex City 10u
B4 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 [5] Northport 10U Nationals
9 1 [12] Huntsville Eastern 10u Blue
B18 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 [20] Northport 10u Americans
13 2 [29] Pelham 10U Americans
B21 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 [23] Scottsboro 10U
9 8 [26] Jacksonville 10U
B32 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 [40] Good Hope Raiders 10U
7 4 [41] Douglas 10u
B34 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 [37] Southside Hammers 10U
14 8 [44] Madison Red 10U
B5 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 [2] Phenix City 10U East
16 2 [15] Demopolis 10u
B6 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 [7] Attalla 10U
6 2 [10] Pelham 10U Nationals
B20 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 [18] Berry 10u
11 8 [31] Trussville Red 10U
B23 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 [22] Madison Blue 10U
11 5 [27] Carrollton Ghosts 10U
B36 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 [39] Huffman Hurricanes 10U
5 8 [42] Geraldine Bulldogs 10U
B7 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 [3] Rock Creek Blue 10u
21 3 [14] Hartselle 10u
B8 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 [6] Ragland Devils 10U
1 24 [11] Tallassee 10U
B22 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 [19] Marbury 10U
10 2 [30] Moody 10u Blue
B33 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 [36] Ranburne 10U
9 8 [45] McCalla 10U
B37 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 [35] Center Point 10u
5 3 [46] Pinson Tribe 10U
B38 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 [38] Boaz 10u
9 8 [43] Calera 10U
B9 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 [1] Alexandria 10U
2 7 [9] Clanton 10u
B10 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 [4] Walker County 10U
0 8 [5] Northport 10U Nationals
B24 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 [17] Taylorville 10U
8 4 [24] East Tuscaloosa 10U Nationals
B25 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 [20] Northport 10u Americans
16 1 [28] Corner 10u
B39 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 [33] Central Alabama 10U
28 0 [40] Good Hope Raiders 10U
B11 5:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 [2] Phenix City 10U East
6 11 [7] Attalla 10U
B12 5:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 [3] Rock Creek Blue 10u
1 6 [11] Tallassee 10U
B26 5:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 [18] Berry 10u
14 19 [23] Scottsboro 10U
B40 5:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 [36] Ranburne 10U
8 17 [37] Southside Hammers 10U
B27 7:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 [19] Marbury 10U
14 5 [22] Madison Blue 10U
B41 7:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 [34] Munford 10U
7 16 [42] Geraldine Bulldogs 10U
B42 7:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 [35] Center Point 10u
4 2 [38] Boaz 10u
Sunday, June 23, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B43 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [33] Central Alabama 10U
6 0 [37] Southside Hammers 10U
B44 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [42] Geraldine Bulldogs 10U
8 9 [35] Center Point 10u
B28 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [17] Taylorville 10U
8 12 [20] Northport 10u Americans
B29 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [23] Scottsboro 10U
1 9 [19] Marbury 10U
B13 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [9] Clanton 10u
10 17 [5] Northport 10U Nationals
B14 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [7] Attalla 10U
1 9 [11] Tallassee 10U
B30 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [20] Northport 10u Americans
5 13 [19] Marbury 10U
B45 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [33] Central Alabama 10U
16 2 [35] Center Point 10u
B15 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1 [5] Northport 10U Nationals
2 8 [11] Tallassee 10U

Bracket

[19] Marbury 10U
6A Champion
[11] Tallassee 10U
7A Champion
[33] Central Alabama 10U
5A Champion
[17] Taylorville 10U - 11
B16 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Lincoln Complex - Field 3
[32] Huntsville International 10U Navy - 6
[19] Marbury 10U - 10
B22 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3
[30] Moody 10u Blue - 2
[20] Northport 10u Americans - 13
B18 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Lincoln Complex - Field 3
[29] Pelham 10U Americans - 2
[18] Berry 10u - 11
B20 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3
[31] Trussville Red 10U - 8
[17] Taylorville 10U - 8
B24 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3
[24] East Tuscaloosa 10U Nationals - 4
[19] Marbury 10U - 14
B27 - Sat 6/22 7:30PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3
[22] Madison Blue 10U - 5
[36] Ranburne 10U - 8
B40 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3
[37] Southside Hammers 10U - 17
[1] Alexandria 10U - 8
B1 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Lincoln Complex - Field 1
[16] Gulf Shores 10U - 7
[4] Walker County 10U - 9
B3 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Lincoln Complex - Field 1
[13] Alex City 10u - 4
[3] Rock Creek Blue 10u - 21
B7 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1
[14] Hartselle 10u - 3
[2] Phenix City 10U East - 16
B5 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1
[15] Demopolis 10u - 2
[2] Phenix City 10U East - 6
B11 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1
[7] Attalla 10U - 11
[1] Alexandria 10U - 2
B9 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1
[9] Clanton 10u - 7
[34] Munford 10U - 7
B41 - Sat 6/22 7:30PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1
[42] Geraldine Bulldogs 10U - 16
[7] Attalla 10U - 6
B6 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2
[10] Pelham 10U Nationals - 2
[6] Ragland Devils 10U - 1
B8 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2
[11] Tallassee 10U - 24
[8] Parkwest Death Row 10U - 3
B2 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Lincoln Complex - Field 2
[9] Clanton 10u - 13
[5] Northport 10U Nationals - 9
B4 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Lincoln Complex - Field 2
[12] Huntsville Eastern 10u Blue - 1
[3] Rock Creek Blue 10u - 1
B12 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2
[11] Tallassee 10U - 6
[4] Walker County 10U - 0
B10 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2
[5] Northport 10U Nationals - 8
[35] Center Point 10u - 4
B42 - Sat 6/22 7:30PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2
[38] Boaz 10u - 2
[24] East Tuscaloosa 10U Nationals - 16
B17 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Lincoln Complex - Field 5
[25] Albertville 10U - 1
[36] Ranburne 10U - 9
B33 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5
[45] McCalla 10U - 8
[40] Good Hope Raiders 10U - 7
B32 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Lincoln Complex - Field 5
[41] Douglas 10u - 4
[20] Northport 10u Americans - 16
B25 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6
[28] Corner 10u - 1
[39] Huffman Hurricanes 10U - 5
B36 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6
[42] Geraldine Bulldogs 10U - 8
[38] Boaz 10u - 9
B38 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6
[43] Calera 10U - 8
[37] Southside Hammers 10U - 14
B34 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Lincoln Complex - Field 6
[44] Madison Red 10U - 8
[23] Scottsboro 10U - 9
B21 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Lincoln Complex - Field 4
[26] Jacksonville 10U - 8
[22] Madison Blue 10U - 11
B23 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4
[27] Carrollton Ghosts 10U - 5
[18] Berry 10u - 14
B26 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4
[23] Scottsboro 10U - 19
[21] Cullman 10U - 5
B19 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Lincoln Complex - Field 4
[28] Corner 10u - 16
[35] Center Point 10u - 5
B37 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4
[46] Pinson Tribe 10U - 3
[33] Central Alabama 10U - 28
B39 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4
[40] Good Hope Raiders 10U - 0
[7] Attalla 10U - 1
B14 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[11] Tallassee 10U - 9
[23] Scottsboro 10U - 1
B29 - Sun 6/23 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[19] Marbury 10U - 9
[42] Geraldine Bulldogs 10U - 8
B44 - Sun 6/23 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[35] Center Point 10u - 9
[33] Central Alabama 10U - 16
B45 - Sun 6/23 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[35] Center Point 10u - 2
[9] Clanton 10u - 10
B13 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[5] Northport 10U Nationals - 17
[5] Northport 10U Nationals - 2
B15 - Sun 6/23 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[11] Tallassee 10U - 8
[17] Taylorville 10U - 8
B28 - Sun 6/23 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[20] Northport 10u Americans - 12
[20] Northport 10u Americans - 5
B30 - Sun 6/23 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[19] Marbury 10U - 13
[33] Central Alabama 10U - 6
B43 - Sun 6/23 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 1
[37] Southside Hammers 10U - 0