Baseball

Tournament Note

We have very limited inventory of Tournament Shirts, All Star Rings, and All Star Plaques remaining. We are sold out of tournament hats. We are unable to secure any more, so when they are gone they're gone.

Earl Martin, Oxford Lake, and Choccolocco Park still have a few items available.

Pell City and Lincoln are completely sold out.

9U

7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 14U State All Star Tournament

Jun 20 - 23, 2024
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Ranburne 9U

9U Champion

Thu Jun 20, 2024 - Sun Jun 23, 2024

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ranburne 9U (Ranburne, AL) 2 0 0 51 1
Northport 9u Nationals (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 38 2
Enterprise 9U -Danford (Enterprise, AL) 2 0 0 37 2
Clanton 9u (Clanton, AL) 2 0 0 41 3
Sylacauga National 9u (sylacauga, AL) 2 0 0 34 3
Alex City 9u (Alexander City, AL) 2 0 0 34 5
Marbury 9U (Marbury, AL) 2 0 0 33 6
Morgan Co. Central 9U (Decatur, AL) 2 0 0 24 13
Northport 9U Americans (Northport, AL) 1 1 0 18 11
Gadsden 9U (Gadsden, AL) 1 1 0 25 17
Huffman Hurricanes 9U (Birmingham, AL) 1 1 0 16 18
Oxford Black 9u (OXFORD, AL) 1 1 0 19 19
Madison Blue 9U (Madison, AL) 1 1 0 20 27
Oxford White 9u (OXFORD, AL) 0 2 0 3 26
Alexandria 9U (Alexandria, AL) 0 2 0 0 30
Fort Payne 9U (Fort Payne, AL) 0 2 0 13 32
Trussville Red 9U (Trussville, AL) 0 2 0 6 32
Clay Blue 9U (Pinson, AL) 0 2 0 4 39
Pell City 9U (Pell City, AL) 0 2 0 3 41
Madison Red 9U (Madison, AL) 0 2 0 7 42
Coosa 9U (Rainbow City, AL) 0 2 0 0 57

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Gadsden 9U
20 3 Clay Blue 9U
P4 12:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Huffman Hurricanes 9U
6 5 Northport 9U Americans
P2 1:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Ranburne 9U
32 0 Coosa 9U
P7 1:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Sylacauga National 9u
17 2 Fort Payne 9U
P11 1:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 Northport 9u Nationals
25 2 Pell City 9U
P3 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Oxford Black 9u
17 7 Madison Blue 9U
P6 3:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Morgan Co. Central 9U
9 2 Oxford White 9u
P5 5:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Trussville Red 9U
1 19 Marbury 9U
P8 5:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Alex City 9u
17 0 Alexandria 9U
P9 7:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Clanton 9u
25 2 Madison Red 9U
P10 7:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Enterprise 9U -Danford
12 2 Oxford Black 9u
Friday, June 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 Trussville Red 9U
5 13 Northport 9U Americans
P17 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 Morgan Co. Central 9U
15 11 Fort Payne 9U
P20 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 Clanton 9u
16 1 Pell City 9U
P18 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 Sylacauga National 9u
17 1 Oxford White 9u
P19 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 Alex City 9u
17 5 Madison Red 9U
P21 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 Northport 9u Nationals
13 0 Alexandria 9U
P12 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 Gadsden 9U
5 14 Marbury 9U
P13 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 Ranburne 9U
19 1 Clay Blue 9U
P14 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 Enterprise 9U -Danford
25 0 Coosa 9U
P15 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 Huffman Hurricanes 9U
10 13 Madison Blue 9U
Saturday, June 22, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [4] Clanton 9u
11 0 [5] Sylacauga National 9u
B9 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [11] Huffman Hurricanes 9U
4 13 [12] Oxford Black 9u
B16 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [18] Clay Blue 9U
6 23 [19] Pell City 9U
B3 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [2] Northport 9u Nationals
9 4 [7] Marbury 9U
B10 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [9] Northport 9U Americans
7 5 [14] Oxford White 9u
B17 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [16] Fort Payne 9U
10 11 [21] Coosa 9U
B4 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [3] Enterprise 9U -Danford
8 0 [6] Alex City 9u
B11 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [10] Gadsden 9U
0 6 [13] Madison Blue 9U
B18 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [17] Trussville Red 9U
10 12 [20] Madison Red 9U
B5 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [1] Ranburne 9U
6 2 [4] Clanton 9u
B12 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [8] Morgan Co. Central 9U
0 15 [12] Oxford Black 9u
B19 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [15] Alexandria 9U
8 16 [19] Pell City 9U
B6 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [2] Northport 9u Nationals
5 8 [3] Enterprise 9U -Danford
B13 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [9] Northport 9U Americans
10 2 [13] Madison Blue 9U
B20 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [21] Coosa 9U
2 17 [20] Madison Red 9U
B7 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3 [1] Ranburne 9U
15 14 [3] Enterprise 9U -Danford
B14 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4 [12] Oxford Black 9u
18 9 [9] Northport 9U Americans
B21 5:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [19] Pell City 9U
8 18 [20] Madison Red 9U

Bracket

[1] Ranburne 9U
7A Champion
[20] Madison Red 9U
5A Champion
[12] Oxford Black 9u
6A Champion
[16] Fort Payne 9U - 10
B17 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[21] Coosa 9U - 11
[15] Alexandria 9U - 8
B19 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[19] Pell City 9U - 16
[18] Clay Blue 9U - 6
B16 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[19] Pell City 9U - 23
[19] Pell City 9U - 8
B21 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[20] Madison Red 9U - 18
[17] Trussville Red 9U - 10
B18 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[20] Madison Red 9U - 12
[21] Coosa 9U - 2
B20 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[20] Madison Red 9U - 17
[1] Ranburne 9U - 6
B5 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[4] Clanton 9u - 2
[2] Northport 9u Nationals - 9
B3 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[7] Marbury 9U - 4
[1] Ranburne 9U - 15
B7 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[3] Enterprise 9U -Danford - 14
[4] Clanton 9u - 11
B2 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[5] Sylacauga National 9u - 0
[2] Northport 9u Nationals - 5
B6 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[3] Enterprise 9U -Danford - 8
[3] Enterprise 9U -Danford - 8
B4 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 3
[6] Alex City 9u - 0
[9] Northport 9U Americans - 7
B10 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[14] Oxford White 9u - 5
[8] Morgan Co. Central 9U - 0
B12 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[12] Oxford Black 9u - 15
[12] Oxford Black 9u - 18
B14 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[9] Northport 9U Americans - 9
[11] Huffman Hurricanes 9U - 4
B9 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[12] Oxford Black 9u - 13
[10] Gadsden 9U - 0
B11 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[13] Madison Blue 9U - 6
[9] Northport 9U Americans - 10
B13 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 4
[13] Madison Blue 9U - 2