Baseball

Tournament Note

We have very limited inventory of Tournament Shirts, All Star Rings, and All Star Plaques remaining. We are sold out of tournament hats. We are unable to secure any more, so when they are gone they're gone.

Earl Martin, Oxford Lake, and Choccolocco Park still have a few items available.

Pell City and Lincoln are completely sold out.

10U SILVER

7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 14U State All Star Tournament

Jun 20 - 23, 2024
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Phenix City 10U West (PHENIX CITY, AL) 2 0 0 35 2
Woodville Panthers 10U (Woodville, AL) 2 0 0 14 4
Gadsden 10U (Gadsden, AL) 2 0 0 14 7
Shelby County 10U (Columbiana, AL) 2 0 0 32 9
Gordo 10U (Gordo, AL) 2 0 0 15 11
Fultondale 10u (Fultondale, AL) 2 0 0 24 12
Parkwest Tigers 10U (Adamsville, AL) 2 0 0 23 13
Limestone Co. Hitmen 10U (Athens, AL) 2 0 0 16 13
Eclectic 10U (Eclectic, AL) 2 0 0 37 14
Holtville 10u (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 42 16
Lincoln 10U (Lincoln, AL) 2 0 0 21 16
West Blocton 10U (West Blocton, AL) 2 0 0 22 20
Pleasant Valley 10U (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 1 1 0 9 4
Wenonah Pirates 10U (Birmingham, AL) 1 1 0 15 12
Hazel Green 10u (New market, AL) 1 1 0 18 14
East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans (Brookwood, AL) 1 1 0 15 15
Rock Creek Red 10u (Bessemer, AL) 1 1 0 25 16
Morris 10U (Morris, AL) 1 1 0 12 16
Orange Beach 10u (Orange Beach, AL) 1 1 0 23 17
Smiths Station 10U (Smiths Station, AL) 1 1 0 21 17
Rainsville 10u (Rainsville, AL) 1 1 0 20 17
Cherokee County 10u (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 24 18
Chelsea 10u (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 19 19
Tuscaloosa Baseball 10U (Tuscaloosa, AL) 1 1 0 19 19
Coosa 10U (Rainbow City, AL) 1 1 0 17 19
Leeds 10U (Leeds, AL) 1 1 0 15 19
Helena 10U (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 17 20
Alabaster 10u (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 16 21
Hueytown 10U (Hueytown, AL) 1 1 0 20 24
Anniston 10U (Anniston, AL) 1 1 0 21 27
Locust Fork 10u (Locust Fork, AL) 0 2 0 15 18
Wetumpka 10U (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 15 18
Pell City 10U (Pell City, AL) 0 2 0 17 20
Millbrook 10U (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 15 22
Heflin Tigers 10u (Heflin, AL) 0 2 0 10 23
Oxford Gold 10u (OXFORD, AL) 0 2 0 14 24
Springville 10u (Springville, AL) 0 2 0 12 24
Arab 10U (Arab, AL) 0 2 0 8 28
Fort Payne 10U (Fort Payne, AL) 0 2 0 10 31
Moody 10u Gold 0 2 0 2 36
North Chilton 10U (Jemison, AL) 0 2 0 8 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Cherokee County 10u
17 5 Fort Payne 10U
P15 12:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Limestone Co. Hitmen 10U
10 8 Pell City 10U
P2 1:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Arab 10U
4 20 Eclectic 10U
P5 1:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Fultondale 10u
10 7 Hazel Green 10u
P12 1:45 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Shelby County 10U
17 1 Moody 10u Gold
P22 1:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 Chelsea 10u
7 6 Wetumpka 10U
P23 1:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 Coosa 10U
6 10 Wenonah Pirates 10U
P8 3:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Locust Fork 10u
6 8 Leeds 10U
P14 3:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Holtville 10u
18 9 Oxford Gold 10u
P16 3:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 Buckhorn 10U
0 6 Pleasant Valley 10U
P19 3:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 Orange Beach 10u
15 4 Springville 10u
P20 3:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 Alabaster 10u
7 13 Tuscaloosa Baseball 10U
P24 3:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Guntersville 10U
0 6 Woodville Panthers 10U
P7 5:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Morris 10U
8 5 Heflin Tigers 10u
P11 5:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Hueytown 10U
8 15 Shelby County 10U
P13 5:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Phenix City 10U West
16 1 North Chilton 10U
P17 5:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 Gordo 10U
11 8 Rainsville 10u
P21 5:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 Smiths Station 10U
8 9 West Blocton 10U
P6 5:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 Lincoln 10U
11 7 Helena 10U
P1 7:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 5 Gadsden 10U
8 2 East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans
P9 7:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 Rock Creek Red 10u
10 11 Anniston 10U
P10 7:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Parkwest Tigers 10U
10 6 Millbrook 10U
Friday, June 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 Cherokee County 10u
7 13 East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans
P39 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Limestone Co. Hitmen 10U
6 5 Oxford Gold 10u
P41 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Gordo 10U
4 3 Pleasant Valley 10U
P46 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Chelsea 10u
12 13 West Blocton 10U
P29 10:30 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 Fultondale 10u
14 5 Fort Payne 10U
P26 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 Arab 10U
4 8 Woodville Panthers 10U
P28 10:45 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 Anniston 10U
10 17 Eclectic 10U
P34 10:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Parkwest Tigers 10U
13 7 Leeds 10U
P40 10:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Lincoln 10U
10 9 Pell City 10U
P45 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Rainsville 10u
12 6 Tuscaloosa Baseball 10U
P31 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 Morris 10U
4 11 Hazel Green 10u
P32 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 Locust Fork 10u
9 10 Helena 10U
P33 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 3 Rock Creek Red 10u
15 5 Heflin Tigers 10u
P38 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 4 Holtville 10u
24 7 North Chilton 10U
P43 12:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Orange Beach 10u
8 13 Smiths Station 10U
P44 12:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 Alabaster 10u
9 8 Springville 10u
P47 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Coosa 10U
11 9 Wetumpka 10U
P25 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 1 Gadsden 10U
6 5 Wenonah Pirates 10U
P35 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 Hueytown 10U
12 9 Millbrook 10U
P37 2:15 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 2 Phenix City 10U West
19 1 Moody 10u Gold
Saturday, June 22, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 [1] Phenix City 10U West
5 1 [16] East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans
B2 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 [8] Limestone Co. Hitmen 10U
3 15 [9] Eclectic 10U
B16 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 [17] Rock Creek Red 10u
2 5 [32] Wetumpka 10U
B17 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [24] Tuscaloosa Baseball 10U
6 10 [25] Coosa 10U
B41 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 [34] Millbrook 10U
8 7 [39] Fort Payne 10U
B3 10:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 [4] Shelby County 10U
6 8 [13] Pleasant Valley 10U
B4 10:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 [5] Gordo 10U
10 0 [12] West Blocton 10U
B18 10:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 [20] Smiths Station 10U
6 5 [29] Hueytown 10U
B19 10:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [21] Rainsville 10u
12 3 [28] Alabaster 10u
B5 12:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 [2] Woodville Panthers 10U
13 7 [15] Hazel Green 10u
B6 12:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 [7] Parkwest Tigers 10U
3 4 [10] Holtville 10u
B20 12:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 [18] Morris 10U
7 16 [31] Locust Fork 10u
B21 12:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [23] Chelsea 10u
2 10 [26] Leeds 10U
B32 12:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 [40] Moody 10u Gold
0 31 [41] North Chilton 10U
B7 2:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 [3] Gadsden 10U
7 4 [14] Wenonah Pirates 10U
B8 2:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 [6] Fultondale 10u
8 6 [11] Lincoln 10U
B22 2:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 [19] Orange Beach 10u
6 0 [30] Anniston 10U
B23 2:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [22] Cherokee County 10u
14 4 [27] Helena 10U
B9 4:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 [1] Phenix City 10U West
4 8 [9] Eclectic 10U
B10 4:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 [13] Pleasant Valley 10U
2 16 [5] Gordo 10U
B24 4:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 [32] Wetumpka 10U
8 7 [25] Coosa 10U
B25 4:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [20] Smiths Station 10U
9 24 [21] Rainsville 10u
B42 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 [35] Heflin Tigers 10u
0 14 [38] Arab 10U
B11 5:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 [2] Woodville Panthers 10U
6 14 [10] Holtville 10u
B12 5:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5 [3] Gadsden 10U
5 3 [6] Fultondale 10u
B26 5:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4 [31] Locust Fork 10u
4 14 [26] Leeds 10U
B27 5:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3 [19] Orange Beach 10u
9 12 [22] Cherokee County 10u
B39 5:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5 [33] Pell City 10U
6 4 [41] North Chilton 10U
B40 5:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6 [36] Oxford Gold 10u
16 4 [37] Springville 10u
Sunday, June 23, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B43 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [33] Pell City 10U
11 20 [36] Oxford Gold 10u
B44 9:00 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [34] Millbrook 10U
12 3 [38] Arab 10U
B28 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [32] Wetumpka 10U
4 16 [21] Rainsville 10u
B29 10:45 AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [26] Leeds 10U
7 3 [22] Cherokee County 10u
B13 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [9] Eclectic 10U
7 8 [5] Gordo 10U
B14 12:30 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [10] Holtville 10u
15 6 [3] Gadsden 10U
B30 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6 [21] Rainsville 10u
21 7 [26] Leeds 10U
B45 2:15 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7 [36] Oxford Gold 10u
5 8 [34] Millbrook 10U
B15 4:00 PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2 [5] Gordo 10U
0 14 [10] Holtville 10u

Bracket

[10] Holtville 10u
4A Champion
[21] Rainsville 10u
3A Champion
[34] Millbrook 10U
2A Champion
[35] Heflin Tigers 10u - 0
B42 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5
[38] Arab 10U - 14
[33] Pell City 10U - 6
B39 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5
[41] North Chilton 10U - 4
[40] Moody 10u Gold - 0
B32 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Lincoln Complex - Field 5
[41] North Chilton 10U - 31
[34] Millbrook 10U - 8
B41 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Lincoln Complex - Field 6
[39] Fort Payne 10U - 7
[36] Oxford Gold 10u - 16
B40 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Lincoln Complex - Field 6
[37] Springville 10u - 4
[5] Gordo 10U - 0
B15 - Sun 6/23 4:00PM Choccolocco Park - Field 2
[10] Holtville 10u - 14
[9] Eclectic 10U - 7
B13 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[5] Gordo 10U - 8
[32] Wetumpka 10U - 4
B28 - Sun 6/23 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[21] Rainsville 10u - 16
[21] Rainsville 10u - 21
B30 - Sun 6/23 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[26] Leeds 10U - 7
[33] Pell City 10U - 11
B43 - Sun 6/23 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 6
[36] Oxford Gold 10u - 20
[10] Holtville 10u - 15
B14 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[3] Gadsden 10U - 6
[26] Leeds 10U - 7
B29 - Sun 6/23 10:45AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[22] Cherokee County 10u - 3
[36] Oxford Gold 10u - 5
B45 - Sun 6/23 2:15PM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[34] Millbrook 10U - 8
[34] Millbrook 10U - 12
B44 - Sun 6/23 9:00AM Choccolocco Park - Field 7
[38] Arab 10U - 3
[17] Rock Creek Red 10u - 2
B16 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4
[32] Wetumpka 10U - 5
[20] Smiths Station 10U - 6
B18 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4
[29] Hueytown 10U - 5
[19] Orange Beach 10u - 6
B22 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4
[30] Anniston 10U - 0
[18] Morris 10U - 7
B20 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4
[31] Locust Fork 10u - 16
[32] Wetumpka 10U - 8
B24 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4
[25] Coosa 10U - 7
[31] Locust Fork 10u - 4
B26 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 4
[26] Leeds 10U - 14
[1] Phenix City 10U West - 5
B1 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2
[16] East Tuscaloosa 10u Americans - 1
[3] Gadsden 10U - 7
B7 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2
[14] Wenonah Pirates 10U - 4
[4] Shelby County 10U - 6
B3 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2
[13] Pleasant Valley 10U - 8
[2] Woodville Panthers 10U - 13
B5 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2
[15] Hazel Green 10u - 7
[1] Phenix City 10U West - 4
B9 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2
[9] Eclectic 10U - 8
[2] Woodville Panthers 10U - 6
B11 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2
[10] Holtville 10u - 14
[7] Parkwest Tigers 10U - 3
B6 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5
[10] Holtville 10u - 4
[6] Fultondale 10u - 8
B8 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5
[11] Lincoln 10U - 6
[8] Limestone Co. Hitmen 10U - 3
B2 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5
[9] Eclectic 10U - 15
[5] Gordo 10U - 10
B4 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5
[12] West Blocton 10U - 0
[3] Gadsden 10U - 5
B12 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5
[6] Fultondale 10u - 3
[13] Pleasant Valley 10U - 2
B10 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 5
[5] Gordo 10U - 16
[23] Chelsea 10u - 2
B21 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[26] Leeds 10U - 10
[22] Cherokee County 10u - 14
B23 - Sat 6/22 2:15PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[27] Helena 10U - 4
[24] Tuscaloosa Baseball 10U - 6
B17 - Sat 6/22 9:00AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[25] Coosa 10U - 10
[21] Rainsville 10u - 12
B19 - Sat 6/22 10:45AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[28] Alabaster 10u - 3
[19] Orange Beach 10u - 9
B27 - Sat 6/22 5:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[22] Cherokee County 10u - 12
[20] Smiths Station 10U - 9
B25 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 3
[21] Rainsville 10u - 24