Basketball

Tournament Note

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

TOURNAMENT GAME SITES:
UBT Sports Complex - NORTH: 21015 Cumberland Drive - Elkhorn, NE 68022
UBT Sports Complex - SOUTH: 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
BOWLERO/MARK: 20902 Cumberland Drive - Elkhorn, NE 68022
IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - 5 Arena Way - Council Bluffs, IA 51501

TOURNAMENT RULES:
For Tournament Details and Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEES: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)

All-Site Daily Admission: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)
Adult = $11 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $9 + Tax
Students = $5 + Tax.
Children = 5 and under are Free.

All-Site Weekend Pass: (Weekend passes sold Friday night only)
Adult = $26 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $22 +Tax
Students = $11 + Tax

JERSEY COLORS:
The AWAY TEAM is the first (TOP) team listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second (BOTTOM) team listed on the phone app schedule.

CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS:
There are Midwest Regional Champs T-Shirts for the first place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first in your pool/bracket, then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your t-shirts. (For Players Only)

Good Luck to All Teams!

6th - Boys

Midwest Regional Hoops Championships Boys & Girls Tournament – Hosted by Elkhorn Attack/Elite and OSA

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Badgers
Team W L
PD
PA
MBA Green Team 4 0 21 142
Wildcats Select 3 1 32 135
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman) 2 2 8 171
JCC 6th Blue 1 3 -4 184
Iowa Battlers 6th Black 0 4 -57 222
Boilermakers
Team W L
PD
PA
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Ough) 4 0 25 131
OSA 6th Elite Salsman 2 2 8 126
AEF 6th Silver 2 2 -6 160
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Krings) 1 3 -4 135
MBA White Team 1 3 -23 153
Bruins
Team W L
PD
PA
SWARM-THEDFORD 3 1 29 124
Lincoln Heels '30 3 1 27 110
NLA - Simpson 2 1 17 78
Jr. Trojans 6th Red 1 3 -41 129
Iowa Battlers 6th White 0 3 -32 108
Cornhuskers
Team W L
PD
PA
NLA Heat - Elkhorn 4 0 28 146
Nebraska Impact Seger 6th 3 1 39 106
BBA Badgers 6th (Draeger) 2 2 -9 149
OSA 6th Select Travis 1 3 -1 146
OSA 6th Select Bridgeford 0 4 -57 180
Fighting Illini
Team W L
PD
PA
Bulldog City 4 0 33 102
NLA Heat Bowman 2 2 -2 97
Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 6th (Stuart) 2 2 -2 121
Elkhorn Attack Heat 6th (Miller) 1 3 -21 123
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Baack) 1 3 -8 139
Hawkeyes
Team W L
PD
PA
6th BBA - Sharp 3 1 20 100
6th BBA - Villotta 3 1 2 93
EAA Storm 6th 2 2 22 134
AEF 6th White 2 2 7 113
NLA Heat Snowdon 0 4 -51 164

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location AWAY TEAM (Dark-Colored Jerseys) Score HOME TEAM (Light-Colored Jerseys)
P10 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 OSA 6th Select Travis
32 33 Nebraska Impact Seger 6th
P32 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Garth)
41 16 Nebraska Impact - Grote
P16 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack Madness 6th (Donner)
23 19 Warrior White
P17 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Elkhorn Attack Wolverines 6th (Olsen)
28 17 Elkhorn Attack Warriors 6th (Hayden)
P49 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 BBA Badgers 6th (Draeger)
39 31 OSA 6th Select Travis
P75 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 EAA Storm 6th
45 35 AEF 6th White
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location AWAY TEAM (Dark-Colored Jerseys) Score HOME TEAM (Light-Colored Jerseys)
P81 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Gorup)
46 30 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Robinson)
P12 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack 89ers 6th (Hemmingson)
26 43 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Garth)
P92 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 NLA Heat Snowdon
26 30 6th BBA - Villotta
P58 10:00 AM Bowlero/Mark - Court #2 MBA Green Team
33 30 Wildcats Select
P65 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Robinson)
26 38 Nebraska Impact 6th - Sheets
P37 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 EAA Storm 6th
47 25 NLA Heat Snowdon
P70 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 6th MBA Black
32 44 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Garth)
P20 12:00 PM Bowlero/Mark - Court #1 MBA Green Team
48 43 JCC 6th Blue
P28 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Gorup)
37 35 Nebraska Impact 6th - Sheets
P76 12:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 6th BBA - Villotta
18 15 6th BBA - Sharp
P79 12:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Iowa Battlers 6th White
22 31 Lincoln Heels '30
P15 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Baack)
24 34 Bulldog City
P59 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Iowa Battlers 6th Black
27 51 Wildcats Select
P83 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 Nebraska Impact Seger 6th
36 38 NLA Heat - Elkhorn
P13 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #4 6th MBA Black
27 14 Nebraska Impact - Grote
P38 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 6th BBA - Sharp
26 25 AEF 6th White
P78 2:00 PM Bowlero/Mark - Court #3 AEF 6th Silver
45 39 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Krings)
P84 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #1 OSA 6th Select Travis
45 26 OSA 6th Select Bridgeford
P85 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Garth)
40 46 Brandon Valley
P2 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #5 JCC 6th Blue
34 45 Wildcats Select
P26 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Iowa Battlers 6th White
21 41 SWARM-THEDFORD
P66 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #6 Millard Bulls 5/6
47 60 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Gorup)
P25 4:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Lincoln Heels '30
30 41 NLA - Simpson
P67 4:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 NLA Heat - Elkhorn
44 38 BBA Badgers 6th (Draeger)
P69 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #6 Brandon Valley
47 17 Nebraska Impact - Grote
P71 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack Heat 6th (Miller)
30 35 Bulldog City
P74 4:00 PM Bowlero/Mark - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack Wolverines 6th (Olsen)
39 36 Warrior White
P7 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Jr. Trojans 6th Red
30 36 SWARM-THEDFORD
P21 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman)
53 47 Iowa Battlers 6th Black
P62 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Krings)
25 30 MBA White Team
P31 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Brandon Valley
28 38 Elkhorn Attack 89ers 6th (Hemmingson)
P35 6:00 PM Bowlero/Mark - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack Lakers 6th (Pryor)
39 35 Elkhorn Attack Madness 6th (Donner)
P36 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #4 Warrior White
26 23 Elkhorn Attack Warriors 6th (Hayden)
P53 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #6 Bulldog City
33 29 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 6th (Stuart)
P11 7:00 PM Bowlero/Mark - Court #3 OSA 6th Select Bridgeford
35 44 BBA Badgers 6th (Draeger)
P40 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #3 Iowa Battlers 6th Black
44 76 JCC 6th Blue
P43 7:00 PM Bowlero/Mark - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Ough)
37 32 AEF 6th Silver
P52 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Baack)
30 37 Elkhorn Attack Heat 6th (Miller)
P77 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 MBA White Team
27 40 OSA 6th Elite Salsman
P14 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 6th (Stuart)
17 23 NLA Heat Bowman
P54 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack Wolverines 6th (Olsen)
20 31 Elkhorn Attack Lakers 6th (Pryor)
P55 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack Warriors 6th (Hayden)
10 30 Elkhorn Attack Madness 6th (Donner)
P80 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 NLA - Simpson
35 17 Jr. Trojans 6th Red
P82 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 NLA Heat - 6th - Pinkerton
39 43 Millard Bulls 5/6
P48 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 OSA 6th Select Bridgeford
35 44 NLA Heat - Elkhorn
P60 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #4 JCC 6th Blue
39 47 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman)
P61 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #1 OSA 6th Elite Salsman
31 34 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Ough)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location AWAY TEAM (Dark-Colored Jerseys) Score HOME TEAM (Light-Colored Jerseys)
P4 8:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 AEF 6th Silver
45 39 MBA White Team
P9 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #1 Millard Bulls 5/6
36 42 Nebraska Impact 6th - Sheets
P34 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 NLA Heat Bowman
19 33 Bulldog City
P45 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #6 SWARM-THEDFORD
31 19 NLA - Simpson
P56 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #6 6th BBA - Villotta
33 27 EAA Storm 6th
P23 10:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 OSA 6th Elite Salsman
45 32 AEF 6th Silver
P19 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #2 6th BBA - Villotta
14 25 AEF 6th White
P63 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Lincoln Heels '30
54 45 SWARM-THEDFORD
P6 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #2 NLA - Simpson
0 0 Iowa Battlers 6th White
no final score reported
P27 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Robinson)
31 27 NLA Heat - 6th - Pinkerton
P24 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 MBA White Team
34 43 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Ough)
P29 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #5 NLA Heat - Elkhorn
48 37 OSA 6th Select Travis
P39 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #2 Iowa Battlers 6th Black
31 42 MBA Green Team
P47 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #1 Nebraska Impact 6th - Sheets
51 10 NLA Heat - 6th - Pinkerton
P50 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 6th MBA Black
26 32 Brandon Valley
P64 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #1 Jr. Trojans 6th Red
36 33 Iowa Battlers 6th White
P41 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #5 Wildcats Select
45 41 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman)
P46 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Millard Bulls 5/6
29 49 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Robinson)
P42 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Krings)
33 18 OSA 6th Elite Salsman
P44 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Jr. Trojans 6th Red
2 25 Lincoln Heels '30
P72 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Baack)
47 33 NLA Heat Bowman
P86 4:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Elkhorn Attack 89ers 6th (Hemmingson)
27 33 6th MBA Black
P33 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Attack Heat 6th (Miller)
35 38 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 6th (Stuart)
P57 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 AEF 6th White
35 28 NLA Heat Snowdon
P68 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #5 OSA 6th Select Bridgeford
17 47 Nebraska Impact Seger 6th
P73 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Elkhorn Attack Lakers 6th (Pryor)
29 23 Elkhorn Attack Warriors 6th (Hayden)
P91 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #2 6th BBA - Sharp
41 39 EAA Storm 6th
P1 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Eickman)
38 40 MBA Green Team
P5 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Krings)
34 42 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Ough)
P51 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 Nebraska Impact - Grote
19 45 Elkhorn Attack 89ers 6th (Hemmingson)
P90 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack Madness 6th (Donner)
30 18 Elkhorn Attack Wolverines 6th (Olsen)
P8 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #2 NLA Heat - 6th - Pinkerton
28 42 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Gorup)
P18 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 NLA Heat Snowdon
18 52 6th BBA - Sharp
P30 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court #1 Nebraska Impact Seger 6th
39 19 BBA Badgers 6th (Draeger)
P87 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 NLA Heat Bowman
20 0 Elkhorn Attack Heat 6th (Miller)
P88 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack Wolfpack 6th (Stuart)
35 30 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars 6th (Baack)
P89 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Warrior White
47 43 Elkhorn Attack Lakers 6th (Pryor)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division