Basketball

Tournament Note

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT INFO...

TOURNAMENT GAME SITES:
UBT Sports Complex - NORTH: 21015 Cumberland Drive - Elkhorn, NE 68022
UBT Sports Complex - SOUTH: 702 N. 210th Street - Elkhorn, NE 68022
BOWLERO/MARK: 20902 Cumberland Drive - Elkhorn, NE 68022
IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - 5 Arena Way - Council Bluffs, IA 51501

TOURNAMENT RULES:
For Tournament Details and Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEES: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)

All-Site Daily Admission: (Daily Admission is good for all games, all day, at all tournament venues.)
Adult = $11 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $9 + Tax
Students = $5 + Tax.
Children = 5 and under are Free.

All-Site Weekend Pass: (Weekend passes sold Friday night only)
Adult = $26 + Tax
Senior Citizens = $22 +Tax
Students = $11 + Tax

JERSEY COLORS:
The AWAY TEAM is the first (TOP) team listed on the phone app and will wear DARK COLORED jerseys. The HOME TEAM wears light-colored jerseys and is the second (BOTTOM) team listed on the phone app schedule.

CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS:
There are Midwest Regional Champs T-Shirts for the first place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first in your pool/bracket, then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your t-shirts. (For Players Only)

Good Luck to All Teams!

2nd - Boys

Midwest Regional Hoops Championships Boys & Girls Tournament – Hosted by Elkhorn Attack/Elite and OSA

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Badgers
Team W L
PD
PA
Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Westphal) 3 1 40 107
Papio Power 2nd 3 1 21 120
Jr NBA Lakers 2 2 -1 121
NLA Heat 2 2 -7 147
Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Brown) 0 4 -53 157

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location AWAY TEAM (Dark-Colored Jerseys) Score HOME TEAM (Light-Colored Jerseys)
P3 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Cain)
34 23 Provision 2nd
P10 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Brown)
28 39 NLA Heat
P17 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Westphal)
34 28 Papio Power 2nd
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location AWAY TEAM (Dark-Colored Jerseys) Score HOME TEAM (Light-Colored Jerseys)
P5 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Papio Power 2nd
35 32 NLA Heat
P4 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Schulte)
42 34 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Van Auken)
P19 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Provision 2nd
13 18 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Klostermann)
P6 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Westphal)
43 20 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Brown)
P9 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Jr NBA Lakers
24 36 Papio Power 2nd
P7 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Klostermann)
42 14 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Cain)
P16 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Schulte)
32 15 Provision 2nd
P1 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 NLA Heat
41 39 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Westphal)
P2 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Jr NBA Lakers
33 23 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Brown)
P12 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Van Auken)
28 8 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Cain)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location AWAY TEAM (Dark-Colored Jerseys) Score HOME TEAM (Light-Colored Jerseys)
P11 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Schulte)
43 30 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Klostermann)
P14 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Jr NBA Lakers
18 34 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Westphal)
P8 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Provision 2nd
21 23 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Van Auken)
P13 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #3 Papio Power 2nd
42 30 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Brown)
P20 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Cain)
7 26 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Schulte)
P18 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 NLA Heat
28 45 Jr NBA Lakers
P15 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court #4 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Klostermann)
15 23 Elkhorn Jr. Attack 2nd (Van Auken)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division