Basketball

Tournament Note

Admissions will be taken in cash and Venmo! Please be prepared as you enter venues!

4th Gold

A Tale of Two Cities

Dec 2 - 3, 2023
omaha, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Elite 2 0 64 94 30
All Iowa Attack DSM Black 1 1 -30 35 65
TSA Elite 0 2 -34 37 71
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory - Westfall 2 0 35 67 32
All Iowa Attack DSM Red 1 1 26 66 40
BBA Pickman 4th 0 2 -61 29 90
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jr Mustangs 4th BLUE 2 0 50 89 39
Ankeny Magic 1 1 19 76 57
Titans 0 2 -69 35 104
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory - Burrell 2 0 39 67 28
Wolves 1 1 4 50 46
Kingdom Hoops Elite 3rd 0 2 -43 33 76

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 2 Jr Mustangs 4th BLUE (Pool C)
55 12 Titans (Pool C)
P6 9:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 2 Team Factory - Westfall (Pool B)
45 11 BBA Pickman 4th (Pool B)
P8 10:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 1 Kingdom Hoops Elite 3rd (Pool D)
21 34 Wolves (Pool D)
P1 11:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 1 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool A)
49 17 TSA Elite (Pool A)
P3 11:00 AM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 Titans (Pool C)
23 49 Ankeny Magic (Pool C)
P10 11:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 2 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B)
21 22 Team Factory - Westfall (Pool B)
P12 12:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 Team Factory - Burrell (Pool D)
42 12 Kingdom Hoops Elite 3rd (Pool D)
P5 1:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool A)
13 45 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool A)
P2 3:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 BBA Pickman 4th (Pool B)
18 45 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B)
P9 4:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 TSA Elite (Pool A)
20 22 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool A)
P4 5:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 Wolves (Pool D)
16 25 Team Factory - Burrell (Pool D)
P11 6:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 Ankeny Magic (Pool C)
27 34 Jr Mustangs 4th BLUE (Pool C)
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 1 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool A)
54 18 Wolves (Pool D)
B2 8:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 2 Team Factory - Westfall (Pool B)
23 31 Ankeny Magic (Pool C)
B3 8:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 3 Jr Mustangs 4th BLUE (Pool C)
37 25 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B)
B4 8:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 1 Team Factory - Burrell (Pool D)
37 11 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool A)
B13 8:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 2 TSA Elite (Pool A)
34 36 BBA Pickman 4th (Pool B)
B5 10:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 2 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool A)
62 40 Ankeny Magic (Pool C)
B6 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 1 Jr Mustangs 4th BLUE (Pool C)
15 35 Team Factory - Burrell (Pool D)
B8 11:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 2 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B)
50 15 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool A)
B7 12:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 Wolves (Pool D)
10 33 Team Factory - Westfall (Pool B)
B12 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool A)
37 34 Team Factory - Burrell (Pool D)
B14 2:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 Titans (Pool C)
32 19 Kingdom Hoops Elite 3rd (Pool D)
B15 4:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1 TSA Elite (Pool A)
51 30 Kingdom Hoops Elite 3rd (Pool D)
B16 4:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2 BBA Pickman 4th (Pool B)
25 20 Titans (Pool C)

Bracket

Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool A)
Champion
TSA Elite (Pool A)
BBA Pickman 4th (Pool B)
Team Factory - Burrell (Pool D) - 37
B4 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Bryan High School - Court 1
All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool A) - 11
Wolves (Pool D) - 10
B7 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Bryan High School - Court 1
Team Factory - Westfall (Pool B) - 33
Titans (Pool C) - 32
B14 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Bryan High School - Court 1
Kingdom Hoops Elite 3rd (Pool D) - 19
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool A) - 62
B5 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Bryan High School - Court 2
Ankeny Magic (Pool C) - 40
All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B) - 50
B8 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Bryan High School - Court 2
All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool A) - 15
TSA Elite (Pool A) - 34
B13 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Bryan High School - Court 2
BBA Pickman 4th (Pool B) - 36
Team Factory - Westfall (Pool B) - 23
B2 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 2
Ankeny Magic (Pool C) - 31
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool A) - 37
B12 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2
Team Factory - Burrell (Pool D) - 34
BBA Pickman 4th (Pool B) - 25
B16 - Sun 12/3 4:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2
Titans (Pool C) - 20
Jr Mustangs 4th BLUE (Pool C) - 15
B6 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 1
Team Factory - Burrell (Pool D) - 35
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool A) - 54
B1 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 1
Wolves (Pool D) - 18
TSA Elite (Pool A) - 51
B15 - Sun 12/3 4:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1
Kingdom Hoops Elite 3rd (Pool D) - 30
Jr Mustangs 4th BLUE (Pool C) - 37
B3 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 3
All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B) - 25