Basketball

Tournament Note

Admissions will be taken in cash and Venmo! Please be prepared as you enter venues!

5th Gold

A Tale of Two Cities

Dec 2 - 3, 2023
omaha, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Avera Select 5B Purple 1 1 0 24 47 23
AEF 5th Blue 0 1 -24 23 47
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TSA Elite 1 0 11 41 30
Team Factory - McPhillips 0 1 -11 30 41
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Elite 1 0 27 49 22
5TH BBA BADGERS - MAY 0 1 -27 22 49
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory - Mackie 1 0 24 42 18
Gators 0 1 -24 18 42
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
All Iowa Attack DSM Red 1 0 42 56 14
GBA 5th Elite Friehe 0 1 -42 14 56
Pool F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Prolific (Love) 1 0 38 44 6
All Iowa Attack DSM Black 0 1 -38 6 44
Pool G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CB Elite 1 0 28 44 16
TVO 0 1 -28 16 44
Pool H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Avera Select 5B Purple 2 1 0 30 49 19
Jr Titans 5th Blue 0 1 -30 19 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 1 CB Elite (Pool G)
44 16 TVO (Pool G)
P4 9:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 1 Gators (Pool D)
18 42 Team Factory - Mackie (Pool D)
P5 10:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 2 GBA 5th Elite Friehe (Pool E)
14 56 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool E)
P2 11:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 3 Team Factory - McPhillips (Pool B)
30 41 TSA Elite (Pool B)
P3 12:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool C)
49 22 5TH BBA BADGERS - MAY (Pool C)
B2 1:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 TSA Elite (Pool B)
48 24 TVO (Pool G)
B5 1:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool E)
53 32 Gators (Pool D)
P6 2:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool F)
6 44 Prolific (Love) (Pool F)
B7 2:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 CB Elite (Pool G)
36 34 Team Factory - McPhillips (Pool B)
P8 3:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 Avera Select 5B Purple 2 (Pool H)
49 19 Jr Titans 5th Blue (Pool H)
B6 4:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 Prolific (Love) (Pool F)
50 30 5TH BBA BADGERS - MAY (Pool C)
P1 5:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 AEF 5th Blue (Pool A)
23 47 Avera Select 5B Purple 1 (Pool A)
B4 5:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 Team Factory - Mackie (Pool D)
56 12 GBA 5th Elite Friehe (Pool E)
B3 6:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool C)
35 16 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool F)
B1 7:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 Avera Select 5B Purple 1 (Pool A)
43 20 Jr Titans 5th Blue (Pool H)
B8 7:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 Avera Select 5B Purple 2 (Pool H)
59 33 AEF 5th Blue (Pool A)
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 1 Jr Titans 5th Blue (Pool H)
16 30 TVO (Pool G)
B14 9:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 2 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool F)
18 16 GBA 5th Elite Friehe (Pool E)
B15 9:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 3 Gators (Pool D)
38 51 5TH BBA BADGERS - MAY (Pool C)
B10 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 3 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool C)
44 30 Team Factory - Mackie (Pool D)
B11 10:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool E)
40 41 Prolific (Love) (Pool F)
B16 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 2 Team Factory - McPhillips (Pool B)
25 23 AEF 5th Blue (Pool A)
B9 11:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 1 Avera Select 5B Purple 1 (Pool A)
41 39 TSA Elite (Pool B)
B12 11:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 2 CB Elite (Pool G)
28 27 Avera Select 5B Purple 2 (Pool H)
B19 12:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1 TVO (Pool G)
37 31 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool F)
B20 12:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2 5TH BBA BADGERS - MAY (Pool C)
45 40 Team Factory - McPhillips (Pool B)
B17 1:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2 Avera Select 5B Purple 1 (Pool A)
14 55 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool C)
B18 1:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1 Prolific (Love) (Pool F)
46 40 CB Elite (Pool G)
B21 2:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 Jr Titans 5th Blue (Pool H)
21 17 GBA 5th Elite Friehe (Pool E)
B22 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1 Team Factory - Mackie (Pool D)
39 29 TSA Elite (Pool B)
B23 3:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 Avera Select 5B Purple 2 (Pool H)
52 36 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool E)
B24 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2 Gators (Pool D)
29 44 AEF 5th Blue (Pool A)
B25 3:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool C)
Prolific (Love) (Pool F)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B25
Champion
Jr Titans 5th Blue (Pool H)
AEF 5th Blue (Pool A)
Team Factory - Mackie (Pool D)
Avera Select 5B Purple 2 (Pool H)
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool C) - 35
B3 - Sat 12/2 6:00PM Bryan High School - Court 1
All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool F) - 16
Avera Select 5B Purple 1 (Pool A) - 43
B1 - Sat 12/2 7:00PM Bryan High School - Court 1
Jr Titans 5th Blue (Pool H) - 20
Team Factory - Mackie (Pool D) - 56
B4 - Sat 12/2 5:00PM Bryan High School - Court 1
GBA 5th Elite Friehe (Pool E) - 12
CB Elite (Pool G) - 36
B7 - Sat 12/2 2:00PM Bryan High School - Court 1
Team Factory - McPhillips (Pool B) - 34
All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool E) - 40
B11 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Bryan High School - Court 1
Prolific (Love) (Pool F) - 41
Avera Select 5B Purple 2 (Pool H) - 52
B23 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Bryan High School - Court 1
All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool E) - 36
Avera Select 5B Purple 2 (Pool H) - 59
B8 - Sat 12/2 7:00PM Bryan High School - Court 2
AEF 5th Blue (Pool A) - 33
All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool E) - 53
B5 - Sat 12/2 1:00PM Bryan High School - Court 2
Gators (Pool D) - 32
TSA Elite (Pool B) - 48
B2 - Sat 12/2 1:00PM Bryan High School - Court 3
TVO (Pool G) - 24
Team Factory - McPhillips (Pool B) - 25
B16 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 2
AEF 5th Blue (Pool A) - 23
All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool F) - 18
B14 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 2
GBA 5th Elite Friehe (Pool E) - 16
5TH BBA BADGERS - MAY (Pool C) - 45
B20 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2
Team Factory - McPhillips (Pool B) - 40
Avera Select 5B Purple 1 (Pool A) - 14
B17 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool C) - 55
Gators (Pool D) - 29
B24 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 2
AEF 5th Blue (Pool A) - 44
CB Elite (Pool G) - 28
B12 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 2
Avera Select 5B Purple 2 (Pool H) - 27
Avera Select 5B Purple 1 (Pool A) - 41
B9 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 1
TSA Elite (Pool B) - 39
TVO (Pool G) - 37
B19 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1
All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool F) - 31
Prolific (Love) (Pool F) - 46
B18 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1
CB Elite (Pool G) - 40
Jr Titans 5th Blue (Pool H) - 16
B13 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 1
TVO (Pool G) - 30
Team Factory - Mackie (Pool D) - 39
B22 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1
TSA Elite (Pool B) - 29
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool C) - 44
B10 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 3
Team Factory - Mackie (Pool D) - 30
Gators (Pool D) - 38
B15 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 3
5TH BBA BADGERS - MAY (Pool C) - 51
Prolific (Love) (Pool F) - 50
B6 - Sat 12/2 4:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1
5TH BBA BADGERS - MAY (Pool C) - 30
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool C)
B25 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2
Prolific (Love) (Pool F)
Jr Titans 5th Blue (Pool H) - 21
B21 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1
GBA 5th Elite Friehe (Pool E) - 17