Basketball

Tournament Note

Admissions will be taken in cash and Venmo! Please be prepared as you enter venues!

6th Gold

A Tale of Two Cities

Dec 2 - 3, 2023
omaha, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
AEF 6th Blue 2 0 70 122 52
TSA Elite 1 1 -32 66 98
Nebraska United Elite 0 2 -38 64 102
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory - Glynn 2 0 29 82 53
BBA Badgers-Flynn 1 1 23 72 49
All Iowa Attack DSM Red 0 2 -52 47 99
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Avera Select 6B Purple 1 2 0 62 113 51
Team Factory - Westfall 1 1 9 80 71
All Iowa Attack DSM Black 0 2 -71 30 101
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Elite 2 0 49 80 31
Avera Select 6B Purple 2 1 1 14 73 59
ABA 6th Reichert 0 2 -63 28 91

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 3 Nebraska United Elite (Pool A)
38 40 TSA Elite (Pool A)
P10 9:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 Team Factory - Glynn (Pool B)
28 27 BBA Badgers-Flynn (Pool B)
P4 10:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 ABA 6th Reichert (Pool D)
4 45 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D)
P5 10:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 3 AEF 6th Blue (Pool A)
62 26 Nebraska United Elite (Pool A)
P2 11:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B)
26 54 Team Factory - Glynn (Pool B)
P3 12:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 Avera Select 6B Purple 1 (Pool C)
55 37 Team Factory - Westfall (Pool C)
P9 12:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 TSA Elite (Pool A)
26 60 AEF 6th Blue (Pool A)
P6 1:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 BBA Badgers-Flynn (Pool B)
45 21 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B)
P7 2:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool C)
14 58 Avera Select 6B Purple 1 (Pool C)
P12 2:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D)
35 27 Avera Select 6B Purple 2 (Pool D)
P8 4:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 Avera Select 6B Purple 2 (Pool D)
46 24 ABA 6th Reichert (Pool D)
P11 4:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 Team Factory - Westfall (Pool C)
43 16 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool C)
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 3 AEF 6th Blue (Pool A)
64 34 Avera Select 6B Purple 2 (Pool D)
B2 8:00 AM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 Team Factory - Glynn (Pool B)
32 28 Team Factory - Westfall (Pool C)
B3 8:00 AM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Avera Select 6B Purple 1 (Pool C)
49 43 BBA Badgers-Flynn (Pool B)
B4 8:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D)
46 34 TSA Elite (Pool A)
B5 8:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 Nebraska United Elite (Pool A)
36 28 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B)
B6 8:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool C)
31 37 ABA 6th Reichert (Pool D)
B7 12:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 AEF 6th Blue (Pool A)
46 22 Team Factory - Glynn (Pool B)
B8 12:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 Avera Select 6B Purple 1 (Pool C)
39 44 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D)
B9 1:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 Avera Select 6B Purple 2 (Pool D)
17 49 Team Factory - Westfall (Pool C)
B10 1:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 BBA Badgers-Flynn (Pool B)
42 25 TSA Elite (Pool A)
B11 1:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B)
All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool C)
B12 1:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Nebraska United Elite (Pool A)
31 27 ABA 6th Reichert (Pool D)
B13 2:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 AEF 6th Blue (Pool A)
54 32 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D)

Bracket

AEF 6th Blue (Pool A)
Champion
Nebraska United Elite (Pool A)
Bracket Winner B11
BBA Badgers-Flynn (Pool B)
Team Factory - Westfall (Pool C)
AEF 6th Blue (Pool A) - 46
B7 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Bryan High School - Court 2
Team Factory - Glynn (Pool B) - 22
Avera Select 6B Purple 2 (Pool D) - 17
B9 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Bryan High School - Court 2
Team Factory - Westfall (Pool C) - 49
AEF 6th Blue (Pool A) - 64
B1 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Bryan High School - Court 3
Avera Select 6B Purple 2 (Pool D) - 34
Team Factory - Glynn (Pool B) - 32
B2 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Liberty Middle School - Court 1
Team Factory - Westfall (Pool C) - 28
BBA Badgers-Flynn (Pool B) - 42
B10 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1
TSA Elite (Pool A) - 25
AEF 6th Blue (Pool A) - 54
B13 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D) - 32
Avera Select 6B Purple 1 (Pool C) - 49
B3 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Liberty Middle School - Court 2
BBA Badgers-Flynn (Pool B) - 43
Nebraska United Elite (Pool A) - 31
B12 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2
ABA 6th Reichert (Pool D) - 27
Nebraska United Elite (Pool A) - 36
B5 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1
All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B) - 28
All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool C) - 31
B6 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2
ABA 6th Reichert (Pool D) - 37
All Iowa Attack DSM Red (Pool B)
B11 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3
All Iowa Attack DSM Black (Pool C)
Avera Select 6B Purple 1 (Pool C) - 39
B8 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D) - 44
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D) - 46
B4 - Sun 12/3 8:00AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3
TSA Elite (Pool A) - 34