Basketball

Tournament Note

Admissions will be taken in cash and Venmo! Please be prepared as you enter venues!

8th Gold

A Tale of Two Cities

Dec 2 - 3, 2023
omaha, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
All Iowa Attack Elite Red

8th Gold Champion

Sat Dec 2, 2023 - Sun Dec 3, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
All Iowa Attack Elite Red 2 0 49 115 66
Prolific (Mo) 1 1 -25 85 110
Balloon Elite 0 2 -24 87 111
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Avera Select 8B Purple 1 2 0 32 130 98
EYCE Elite 1 1 6 109 103
Prime - Red 0 2 -38 93 131
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8th Lincoln Supreme 2 0 9 94 85
CMA All Stars 8th Elite 1 1 10 82 72
Iowa Barnstormers 0 2 -19 79 98
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE 2 0 34 110 76
Jr Titans Blue 1 1 -1 77 78
Kingdom Hoops Elite 0 2 -33 77 110
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Unicorn Elite 2 0 9 97 88
Nebraska United Elite 1 1 2 106 104
All Iowa Attack Elite Black 0 2 -11 97 108
Pool F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory - Mackie 2 0 54 127 73
Avera Select 8B Purple 2 1 1 -13 92 105
Prime - Black 0 2 -41 84 125

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:00 AM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 Jr Titans Blue (Pool D)
33 44 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE (Pool D)
P5 11:00 AM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Unicorn Elite (Pool E)
48 47 Nebraska United Elite (Pool E)
P4 12:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE (Pool D)
66 43 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D)
P9 1:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Iowa Barnstormers (Pool C)
29 47 CMA All Stars 8th Elite (Pool C)
P17 1:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 Nebraska United Elite (Pool E)
59 56 All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E)
P1 2:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack Elite Red (Pool A)
61 28 Prolific (Mo) (Pool A)
P16 2:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D)
34 44 Jr Titans Blue (Pool D)
P2 3:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 Prime - Red (Pool B)
44 60 EYCE Elite (Pool B)
P18 3:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Prime - Black (Pool F)
40 66 Team Factory - Mackie (Pool F)
P7 4:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Balloon Elite (Pool A)
38 54 All Iowa Attack Elite Red (Pool A)
P11 5:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E)
41 49 Unicorn Elite (Pool E)
P14 5:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 EYCE Elite (Pool B)
49 59 Avera Select 8B Purple 1 (Pool B)
P12 6:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Team Factory - Mackie (Pool F)
61 33 Avera Select 8B Purple 2 (Pool F)
P13 6:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 Prolific (Mo) (Pool A)
57 49 Balloon Elite (Pool A)
P15 6:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 8th Lincoln Supreme (Pool C)
51 50 Iowa Barnstormers (Pool C)
P8 7:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 Avera Select 8B Purple 1 (Pool B)
71 49 Prime - Red (Pool B)
P3 8:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 CMA All Stars 8th Elite (Pool C)
35 43 8th Lincoln Supreme (Pool C)
P6 8:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 Avera Select 8B Purple 2 (Pool F)
59 44 Prime - Black (Pool F)
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 8th Lincoln Supreme (Pool C)
51 31 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE (Pool D)
B2 10:00 AM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Unicorn Elite (Pool E)
22 44 Team Factory - Mackie (Pool F)
B3 10:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 CMA All Stars 8th Elite (Pool C)
43 37 Jr Titans Blue (Pool D)
B5 10:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 3 Iowa Barnstormers (Pool C)
53 38 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D)
B4 11:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 Nebraska United Elite (Pool E)
61 58 Avera Select 8B Purple 2 (Pool F)
B6 11:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 3 All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E)
52 40 Prime - Black (Pool F)
B7 12:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack Elite Red (Pool A)
56 52 8th Lincoln Supreme (Pool C)
B8 12:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 Team Factory - Mackie (Pool F)
73 55 Avera Select 8B Purple 1 (Pool B)
B9 12:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 Prolific (Mo) (Pool A)
49 40 CMA All Stars 8th Elite (Pool C)
B10 1:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 Nebraska United Elite (Pool E)
62 41 EYCE Elite (Pool B)
B11 2:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 Balloon Elite (Pool A)
51 49 Iowa Barnstormers (Pool C)
B12 2:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E)
40 63 Prime - Red (Pool B)
B13 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1 Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE (Pool D)
0 15 Unicorn Elite (Pool E)
B14 3:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 Jr Titans Blue (Pool D)
24 37 Avera Select 8B Purple 2 (Pool F)
B15 3:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 3 Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D)
36 60 Prime - Black (Pool F)
B17 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3 Prolific (Mo) (Pool A)
58 65 Nebraska United Elite (Pool E)
B21 3:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack Elite Red (Pool A)
69 66 Team Factory - Mackie (Pool F)
B16 4:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 8th Lincoln Supreme (Pool C)
56 63 Avera Select 8B Purple 1 (Pool B)
B18 4:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2 CMA All Stars 8th Elite (Pool C)
15 0 EYCE Elite (Pool B)
B19 4:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 Balloon Elite (Pool A)
60 62 Prime - Red (Pool B)
B20 4:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 Iowa Barnstormers (Pool C)
52 56 All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E)

Bracket

Avera Select 8B Purple 1 (Pool B)
All Iowa Attack Elite Red (Pool A)
Champion
Unicorn Elite (Pool E)
All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E)
All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E)
Prime - Red (Pool B)
Nebraska United Elite (Pool E)
Avera Select 8B Purple 2 (Pool F)
CMA All Stars 8th Elite (Pool C)
Iowa Barnstormers (Pool C) - 53
B5 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Bryan High School - Court 3
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D) - 38
Balloon Elite (Pool A) - 51
B11 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Bryan High School - Court 3
Iowa Barnstormers (Pool C) - 49
Kingdom Hoops Elite (Pool D) - 36
B15 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Bryan High School - Court 3
Prime - Black (Pool F) - 60
All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E) - 52
B6 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Bryan High School - Court 3
Prime - Black (Pool F) - 40
Prolific (Mo) (Pool A) - 49
B9 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Bryan High School - Court 3
CMA All Stars 8th Elite (Pool C) - 40
Nebraska United Elite (Pool E) - 62
B10 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Bryan High School - Court 3
EYCE Elite (Pool B) - 41
Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE (Pool D) - 0
B13 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 1
Unicorn Elite (Pool E) - 15
Prolific (Mo) (Pool A) - 58
B17 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3
Nebraska United Elite (Pool E) - 65
Balloon Elite (Pool A) - 60
B19 - Sun 12/3 4:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1
Prime - Red (Pool B) - 62
All Iowa Attack Elite Red (Pool A) - 69
B21 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1
Team Factory - Mackie (Pool F) - 66
All Iowa Attack Elite Red (Pool A) - 56
B7 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1
8th Lincoln Supreme (Pool C) - 52
8th Lincoln Supreme (Pool C) - 51
B1 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Liberty Middle School - Court 1
Jr Mustangs 8th BLUE (Pool D) - 31
Unicorn Elite (Pool E) - 22
B2 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Liberty Middle School - Court 2
Team Factory - Mackie (Pool F) - 44
CMA All Stars 8th Elite (Pool C) - 15
B18 - Sun 12/3 4:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2
EYCE Elite (Pool B) - 0
Team Factory - Mackie (Pool F) - 73
B8 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Liberty Middle School - Court 2
Avera Select 8B Purple 1 (Pool B) - 55
8th Lincoln Supreme (Pool C) - 56
B16 - Sun 12/3 4:00PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2
Avera Select 8B Purple 1 (Pool B) - 63
All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E) - 40
B12 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3
Prime - Red (Pool B) - 63
Iowa Barnstormers (Pool C) - 52
B20 - Sun 12/3 4:00PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3
All Iowa Attack Elite Black (Pool E) - 56
CMA All Stars 8th Elite (Pool C) - 43
B3 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3
Jr Titans Blue (Pool D) - 37
Jr Titans Blue (Pool D) - 24
B14 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3
Avera Select 8B Purple 2 (Pool F) - 37
Nebraska United Elite (Pool E) - 61
B4 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3
Avera Select 8B Purple 2 (Pool F) - 58