Basketball

Tournament Note

Admissions will be taken in cash and Venmo! Please be prepared as you enter venues!

8th Black

A Tale of Two Cities

Dec 2 - 3, 2023
omaha, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Team Factory - Burt

8th Black Champion

Sat Dec 2, 2023 - Sun Dec 3, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory - Burt 2 0 36 111 75
Dragons 1 1 14 92 78
Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER 0 2 -50 58 108
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
GBOD Family 2 0 19 98 79
Jr. Monarchs Maroon 1 1 0 76 76
Nebraska United Select 0 2 -19 88 107
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
All Iowa Attack Elite White 2 0 49 107 58
Jr Cougar Orange 1 1 -27 71 98
Prime - White 0 2 -22 66 88

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 Jr. Monarchs Maroon (Pool B)
47 38 Nebraska United Select (Pool B)
P7 11:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 Dragons (Pool A)
46 49 Team Factory - Burt (Pool A)
P5 3:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 GBOD Family (Pool B)
38 29 Jr. Monarchs Maroon (Pool B)
P9 3:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 Prime - White (Pool C)
27 48 All Iowa Attack Elite White (Pool C)
P1 4:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER (Pool A)
29 46 Dragons (Pool A)
P3 5:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 Jr Cougar Orange (Pool C)
40 39 Prime - White (Pool C)
P8 5:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 Nebraska United Select (Pool B)
50 60 GBOD Family (Pool B)
P4 6:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 Team Factory - Burt (Pool A)
62 29 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER (Pool A)
P6 6:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack Elite White (Pool C)
59 31 Jr Cougar Orange (Pool C)
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 1 Jr. Monarchs Maroon (Pool B)
32 44 Jr Cougar Orange (Pool C)
B2 9:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 2 All Iowa Attack Elite White (Pool C)
48 58 Dragons (Pool A)
B6 11:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Court 3 Team Factory - Burt (Pool A)
43 21 Jr Cougar Orange (Pool C)
B7 11:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 1 Dragons (Pool A)
45 59 GBOD Family (Pool B)
B3 12:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER (Pool A)
15 0 Nebraska United Select (Pool B)
B8 1:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3 Jr. Monarchs Maroon (Pool B)
35 55 All Iowa Attack Elite White (Pool C)
B4 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3 Prime - White (Pool C)
0 15 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER (Pool A)
B9 2:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 Jr Cougar Orange (Pool C)
59 62 Dragons (Pool A)
B10 3:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 Team Factory - Burt (Pool A)
52 49 GBOD Family (Pool B)
B5 4:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3 Nebraska United Select (Pool B)
Prime - White (Pool C)

Bracket

3rd Place in Each Pool gets 2 games below
Team Factory - Burt (Pool A)
Champion
Dragons (Pool A)
All Iowa Attack Elite White (Pool C)
Bracket Winner B5
Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER (Pool A)
Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER (Pool A)
Jr. Monarchs Maroon (Pool B) - 32
B1 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Bryan High School - Court 1
Jr Cougar Orange (Pool C) - 44
Dragons (Pool A) - 45
B7 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Bryan High School - Court 1
GBOD Family (Pool B) - 59
Jr Cougar Orange (Pool C) - 59
B9 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Bryan High School - Court 2
Dragons (Pool A) - 62
Team Factory - Burt (Pool A) - 52
B10 - Sun 12/3 3:00PM Bryan High School - Court 2
GBOD Family (Pool B) - 49
All Iowa Attack Elite White (Pool C) - 48
B2 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Bryan High School - Court 2
Dragons (Pool A) - 58
Nebraska United Select (Pool B)
B5 - Sun 12/3 4:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3
Prime - White (Pool C)
Team Factory - Burt (Pool A) - 43
B6 - Sun 12/3 11:00AM Bellevue East High School - Court 3
Jr Cougar Orange (Pool C) - 21
Jr. Monarchs Maroon (Pool B) - 35
B8 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3
All Iowa Attack Elite White (Pool C) - 55
Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER (Pool A) - 15
B3 - Sun 12/3 12:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3
Nebraska United Select (Pool B) - 0
Prime - White (Pool C) - 0
B4 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Bellevue East High School - Court 3
Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER (Pool A) - 15