Basketball

Tournament Note

Admissions will be taken in cash and Venmo! Please be prepared as you enter venues!

7th Black

A Tale of Two Cities

Dec 2 - 3, 2023
omaha, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
All Iowa Attack White

7th Black Champion

Sat Dec 2, 2023 - Sun Dec 3, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory - Hines 2 0 59 105 46
7th BBA Badgers - Cemer 1 1 -11 67 78
7th Grade Jr. Titans - White 0 2 -48 53 101
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska United UA One Six 3 0 39 153 114
Titans Blue 2 1 14 123 109
All Iowa Attack White 1 2 28 149 121
Brickz Legacy 0 3 -81 77 158

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 7th Grade Jr. Titans - White (Pool A)
24 56 Team Factory - Hines (Pool A)
P8 9:00 AM Bryan High School - Court 3 Brickz Legacy (Pool B)
25 45 Titans Blue (Pool B)
P9 10:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack White (Pool B)
50 55 Nebraska United UA One Six (Pool B)
P1 11:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 Team Factory - Hines (Pool A)
49 22 7th BBA Badgers - Cemer (Pool A)
P3 12:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 Nebraska United UA One Six (Pool B)
50 37 Titans Blue (Pool B)
P5 2:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 Brickz Legacy (Pool B)
27 48 Nebraska United UA One Six (Pool B)
P6 4:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 3 All Iowa Attack White (Pool B)
34 41 Titans Blue (Pool B)
P2 6:00 PM Liberty Middle School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack White (Pool B)
65 25 Brickz Legacy (Pool B)
P7 8:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 2 7th BBA Badgers - Cemer (Pool A)
45 29 7th Grade Jr. Titans - White (Pool A)
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 Team Factory - Hines (Pool A)
51 36 Titans Blue (Pool B)
B2 9:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 7th BBA Badgers - Cemer (Pool A)
25 75 Nebraska United UA One Six (Pool B)
B3 10:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 Titans Blue (Pool B)
42 33 7th BBA Badgers - Cemer (Pool A)
B5 10:00 AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1 7th Grade Jr. Titans - White (Pool A)
36 38 Brickz Legacy (Pool B)
B6 1:00 PM Bryan High School - Court 1 All Iowa Attack White (Pool B)
53 14 Brickz Legacy (Pool B)
B4 2:00 PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2 Team Factory - Hines (Pool A)
28 53 Nebraska United UA One Six (Pool B)

Bracket

Nebraska United UA One Six (Pool B)
Champion
Titans Blue (Pool B)
All Iowa Attack White (Pool B)
All Iowa Attack White (Pool B) - 53
B6 - Sun 12/3 1:00PM Bryan High School - Court 1
Brickz Legacy (Pool B) - 14
Team Factory - Hines (Pool A) - 51
B1 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1
Titans Blue (Pool B) - 36
7th Grade Jr. Titans - White (Pool A) - 36
B5 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 1
Brickz Legacy (Pool B) - 38
7th BBA Badgers - Cemer (Pool A) - 25
B2 - Sun 12/3 9:00AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2
Nebraska United UA One Six (Pool B) - 75
Team Factory - Hines (Pool A) - 28
B4 - Sun 12/3 2:00PM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2
Nebraska United UA One Six (Pool B) - 53
Titans Blue (Pool B) - 42
B3 - Sun 12/3 10:00AM Papillion La Vista High School - Court 2
7th BBA Badgers - Cemer (Pool A) - 33