MEN'S DOUBLES 3.5

THE MILE HIGH GOLD CUP @ APEX

Sep 16 - 17, 2023
Arvada, CO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney

MEN'S DOUBLES 3.5 Champion

Sat Sep 16, 2023 - Sun Sep 17, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:40 AM APEX - Court 5 Calvin Truong/Michael Schrader
4 11 Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter
P2 11:40 AM APEX - Court 6 Colin Cochran/Jeff Chory
11 7 Jamie McGregor/Dave Cialone
P3 11:40 AM APEX - Court 7 Mike Paze/Nik Rayo
11 9 Onyo Weinberg/Stephen Cleary
P4 11:40 AM APEX - Court 8 JB Mitchell/Connor Tate
11 4 Austin Conner/Niel Roper
P5 11:40 AM APEX - Court 10 Chris Murphy/Edwin Mercado
8 11 Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim
P6 11:40 AM APEX - Court 11 Ryan Westlake/Fred Walker
7 11 Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney
P7 12:00 PM APEX - Court 6 Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter
11 2 Colin Cochran/Jeff Chory
P8 12:00 PM APEX - Court 5 Calvin Truong/Michael Schrader
4 11 Mike Paze/Nik Rayo
P9 12:00 PM APEX - Court 7 Jamie McGregor/Dave Cialone
11 2 Onyo Weinberg/Stephen Cleary
P10 12:00 PM APEX - Court 8 Austin Conner/Niel Roper
9 11 Chris Murphy/Edwin Mercado
P11 12:00 PM APEX - Court 11 JB Mitchell/Connor Tate
10 12 Ryan Westlake/Fred Walker
P12 12:00 PM APEX - Court 10 Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim
5 11 Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney
P13 12:20 PM APEX - Court 6 Mike Paze/Nik Rayo
6 11 Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter
P14 12:20 PM APEX - Court 7 Onyo Weinberg/Stephen Cleary
11 7 Colin Cochran/Jeff Chory
P15 12:20 PM APEX - Court 5 Jamie McGregor/Dave Cialone
11 4 Calvin Truong/Michael Schrader
P16 12:20 PM APEX - Court 8 Ryan Westlake/Fred Walker
10 12 Austin Conner/Niel Roper
P17 12:20 PM APEX - Court 10 Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney
7 11 Chris Murphy/Edwin Mercado
P18 12:20 PM APEX - Court 11 Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim
11 9 JB Mitchell/Connor Tate
P19 12:40 PM APEX - Court 7 Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter
11 7 Onyo Weinberg/Stephen Cleary
P20 12:40 PM APEX - Court 6 Mike Paze/Nik Rayo
11 8 Jamie McGregor/Dave Cialone
P21 12:40 PM APEX - Court 5 Colin Cochran/Jeff Chory
11 0 Calvin Truong/Michael Schrader
P22 12:40 PM APEX - Court 10 Austin Conner/Niel Roper
11 6 Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney
P23 12:40 PM APEX - Court 8 Ryan Westlake/Fred Walker
11 8 Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim
P24 12:40 PM APEX - Court 11 Chris Murphy/Edwin Mercado
11 4 JB Mitchell/Connor Tate
P25 1:00 PM APEX - Court 7 Jamie McGregor/Dave Cialone
6 11 Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter
P26 1:00 PM APEX - Court 5 Calvin Truong/Michael Schrader
2 11 Onyo Weinberg/Stephen Cleary
P27 1:00 PM APEX - Court 6 Colin Cochran/Jeff Chory
7 11 Mike Paze/Nik Rayo
P28 1:00 PM APEX - Court 10 Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim
11 4 Austin Conner/Niel Roper
P29 1:00 PM APEX - Court 11 JB Mitchell/Connor Tate
2 11 Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney
P30 1:00 PM APEX - Court 8 Chris Murphy/Edwin Mercado
1 11 Ryan Westlake/Fred Walker
B1 1:20 PM APEX - Court 5 [1] Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter
0 2 [2] Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney
11-7 11-6
B2 1:20 PM APEX - Court 6 [2] Mike Paze/Nik Rayo
1 2 [1] Ryan Westlake/Fred Walker
11-4 7-11 11-4
B5 1:20 PM APEX - Court 7 [3] Jamie McGregor/Dave Cialone
9 15 [4] Chris Murphy/Edwin Mercado
B6 1:20 PM APEX - Court 8 [4] Onyo Weinberg/Stephen Cleary
11 15 [3] Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim
B7 1:40 PM APEX - Court 7 [4] Chris Murphy/Edwin Mercado
11 15 [3] Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim
B3 2:00 PM APEX - Court 6 [1] Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter
2 0 [2] Mike Paze/Nik Rayo
11-5 11-2
B4 2:00 PM APEX - Court 5 [2] Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney
2 1 [1] Ryan Westlake/Fred Walker
10-12 11-6 12-10

Bracket

[1] Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter
Bronze
[2] Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney
Gold
[3] Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim
[2] Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney - 2
B4 - Sat 9/16 2:00PM APEX - Court 5
[1] Ryan Westlake/Fred Walker - 1
[1] Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter - 0
B1 - Sat 9/16 1:20PM APEX - Court 5
[2] Richard Thompson/Bruce McKenney - 2
[4] Chris Murphy/Edwin Mercado - 11
B7 - Sat 9/16 1:40PM APEX - Court 7
[3] Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim - 15
[3] Jamie McGregor/Dave Cialone - 9
B5 - Sat 9/16 1:20PM APEX - Court 7
[4] Chris Murphy/Edwin Mercado - 15
[2] Mike Paze/Nik Rayo - 1
B2 - Sat 9/16 1:20PM APEX - Court 6
[1] Ryan Westlake/Fred Walker - 2
[1] Blake Parker/Macon Sumpter - 2
B3 - Sat 9/16 2:00PM APEX - Court 6
[2] Mike Paze/Nik Rayo - 0
[4] Onyo Weinberg/Stephen Cleary - 11
B6 - Sat 9/16 1:20PM APEX - Court 8
[3] Christopher Huffman/Lukas Neckhaim - 15