MIXED DOUBLES 3.5

THE MILE HIGH GOLD CUP @ APEX

Sep 16 - 17, 2023
Arvada, CO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha

MIXED DOUBLES 3.5 Champion

Sat Sep 16, 2023 - Sun Sep 17, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM APEX - Court 9 Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan
11 7 Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita
P2 8:00 AM APEX - Court 10 Nik Rayo/Maggie Cox
10 12 David Woods/Erika Sauerwein
P3 8:00 AM APEX - Court 11 Macon Sumpter/Rachel Gibson
11 9 Blaker Parker/Ashley Parker
P4 8:00 AM APEX - Court 12 Richard Allen/Taylor Meletyan
0 0 Sergey Bennett/Rosario Doriott Dominguez
FF SR
P5 8:00 AM APEX - Court 13 Kevin MacPherson/Meghan MacPherson
0 0 Luke Woodring/Christina Smith
FF KM
P6 8:00 AM APEX - Court 14 Trey Williams/Lisa Arcangel
1 11 Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha
P7 8:20 AM APEX - Court 9 Ti Fu/Taylor Duran
12 10 Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan
P8 8:20 AM APEX - Court 11 Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita
11 3 Macon Sumpter/Rachel Gibson
P9 8:20 AM APEX - Court 10 David Woods/Erika Sauerwein
2 11 Blaker Parker/Ashley Parker
P10 8:20 AM APEX - Court 12 Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille
11 9 Richard Allen/Taylor Meletyan
P11 8:20 AM APEX - Court 14 Sergey Bennett/Rosario Doriott Dominguez
0 0 Trey Williams/Lisa Arcangel
FF SR
P12 8:20 AM APEX - Court 13 Luke Woodring/Christina Smith
3 11 Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha
P13 8:40 AM APEX - Court 9 Nik Rayo/Maggie Cox
6 11 Ti Fu/Taylor Duran
P14 8:40 AM APEX - Court 11 Macon Sumpter/Rachel Gibson
11 6 Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan
P15 8:40 AM APEX - Court 10 David Woods/Erika Sauerwein
1 11 Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita
P16 8:40 AM APEX - Court 12 Kevin MacPherson/Meghan MacPherson
0 0 Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille
FF KM
P17 8:40 AM APEX - Court 14 Trey Williams/Lisa Arcangel
11 8 Richard Allen/Taylor Meletyan
P18 8:40 AM APEX - Court 13 Luke Woodring/Christina Smith
0 0 Sergey Bennett/Rosario Doriott Dominguez
FF SR
P19 9:00 AM APEX - Court 11 Ti Fu/Taylor Duran
11 6 Macon Sumpter/Rachel Gibson
P20 9:00 AM APEX - Court 9 Nik Rayo/Maggie Cox
8 11 Blaker Parker/Ashley Parker
P21 9:00 AM APEX - Court 10 Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan
11 0 David Woods/Erika Sauerwein
P22 9:00 AM APEX - Court 14 Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille
11 5 Trey Williams/Lisa Arcangel
P23 9:00 AM APEX - Court 12 Kevin MacPherson/Meghan MacPherson
0 0 Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha
FF KM
P24 9:00 AM APEX - Court 13 Richard Allen/Taylor Meletyan
9 11 Luke Woodring/Christina Smith
P25 9:20 AM APEX - Court 11 Blaker Parker/Ashley Parker
5 11 Ti Fu/Taylor Duran
P26 9:20 AM APEX - Court 10 David Woods/Erika Sauerwein
10 12 Macon Sumpter/Rachel Gibson
P27 9:20 AM APEX - Court 9 Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita
11 6 Nik Rayo/Maggie Cox
P28 9:20 AM APEX - Court 14 Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha
11 8 Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille
P29 9:20 AM APEX - Court 13 Luke Woodring/Christina Smith
14 12 Trey Williams/Lisa Arcangel
P30 9:20 AM APEX - Court 12 Sergey Bennett/Rosario Doriott Dominguez
0 0 Kevin MacPherson/Meghan MacPherson
FF BOTH
P31 9:40 AM APEX - Court 10 Ti Fu/Taylor Duran
11 6 David Woods/Erika Sauerwein
P32 9:40 AM APEX - Court 11 Blaker Parker/Ashley Parker
9 11 Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita
P33 9:40 AM APEX - Court 9 Nik Rayo/Maggie Cox
2 11 Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan
P34 9:40 AM APEX - Court 13 Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille
9 11 Luke Woodring/Christina Smith
P35 9:40 AM APEX - Court 14 Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha
0 0 Sergey Bennett/Rosario Doriott Dominguez
FF SR
P36 9:40 AM APEX - Court 12 Kevin MacPherson/Meghan MacPherson
0 0 Richard Allen/Taylor Meletyan
FF KM
P37 10:00 AM APEX - Court 10 Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita
7 11 Ti Fu/Taylor Duran
P38 10:00 AM APEX - Court 11 Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan
11 6 Blaker Parker/Ashley Parker
P39 10:00 AM APEX - Court 9 Nik Rayo/Maggie Cox
3 11 Macon Sumpter/Rachel Gibson
P40 10:00 AM APEX - Court 13 Sergey Bennett/Rosario Doriott Dominguez
0 0 Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille
FF SR
P41 10:00 AM APEX - Court 14 Richard Allen/Taylor Meletyan
2 11 Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha
P42 10:00 AM APEX - Court 12 Kevin MacPherson/Meghan MacPherson
0 0 Trey Williams/Lisa Arcangel
FF KM
B1 10:20 AM APEX - Court 9 [1] Ti Fu/Taylor Duran
2 0 [2] Luke Woodring/Christina Smith
11-4 11-3
B2 10:20 AM APEX - Court 10 [2] Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan
1 2 [1] Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha
7-11 11-2 11-2
B5 10:20 AM APEX - Court 12 [3] Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita
15 11 [4] Trey Williams/Lisa Arcangel
B6 10:20 AM APEX - Court 11 [4] Macon Sumpter/Rachel Gibson
11 15 [3] Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille
B7 10:40 AM APEX - Court 11 [3] Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita
15 8 [3] Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille
B3 11:00 AM APEX - Court 10 [2] Luke Woodring/Christina Smith
0 2 [2] Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan
11-0 11-5
B4 11:00 AM APEX - Court 9 [1] Ti Fu/Taylor Duran
0 2 [1] Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha
11-8 11-4

Bracket

[1] Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha
Gold
[2] Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan
Bronze
[3] Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita
[2] Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan - 1
B2 - Sun 9/17 10:20AM APEX - Court 10
[1] Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha - 2
[2] Luke Woodring/Christina Smith - 0
B3 - Sun 9/17 11:00AM APEX - Court 10
[2] Jaremy Kaplan/Mary Cryan - 2
[3] Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita - 15
B7 - Sun 9/17 10:40AM APEX - Court 11
[3] Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille - 8
[4] Macon Sumpter/Rachel Gibson - 11
B6 - Sun 9/17 10:20AM APEX - Court 11
[3] Kevin Pomeroy/Andrea Leveille - 15
[3] Justin Nguyen/Pryncess Fifita - 15
B5 - Sun 9/17 10:20AM APEX - Court 12
[4] Trey Williams/Lisa Arcangel - 11
[1] Ti Fu/Taylor Duran - 2
B1 - Sun 9/17 10:20AM APEX - Court 9
[2] Luke Woodring/Christina Smith - 0
[1] Ti Fu/Taylor Duran - 0
B4 - Sun 9/17 11:00AM APEX - Court 9
[1] Rob Rocha/Madison Rocha - 2