MIXED DOUBLES 4.0

THE MILE HIGH GOLD CUP @ APEX

Sep 16 - 17, 2023
Arvada, CO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer

MIXED DOUBLES 4.0 Champion

Sat Sep 16, 2023 - Sun Sep 17, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM APEX - Court 9 Antonio Malloy McCoy/Hang Nguyen
1 11 Stephan Swanson/Jenn Smail
P2 12:00 PM APEX - Court 10 Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer
11 5 Drew Nahmias/Madeleine Nasch
P3 12:00 PM APEX - Court 11 Andy Sowa/Leah Jones
11 2 Jason Peterson/Madeline Allensworth
P4 12:00 PM APEX - Court 12 Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor
11 5 Dan Garcia Quiroga/Colleen Owens
P5 12:00 PM APEX - Court 13 Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado
11 7 Zeke Dalton/Meilee Gent
P6 12:00 PM APEX - Court 14 Jesse Villarreal/Joelle Boich
8 11 Cooper Seeley/Leslie Markley
P7 12:00 PM APEX - Court 15 Sergio Mestas (Dark Helmet)/Sarah Gennie Colazio
11 3 JP Parker/Rachel Hines
P8 12:00 PM APEX - Court 16 Eric Kochendorfer/Karen Mishkin
7 11 Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen
P9 12:20 PM APEX - Court 9 Stephan Swanson/Jenn Smail
11 9 Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer
P10 12:20 PM APEX - Court 10 Antonio Malloy McCoy/Hang Nguyen
11 3 Drew Nahmias/Madeleine Nasch
P11 12:20 PM APEX - Court 11 Jason Peterson/Madeline Allensworth
1 11 Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor
P12 12:20 PM APEX - Court 12 Andy Sowa/Leah Jones
11 2 Dan Garcia Quiroga/Colleen Owens
P13 12:20 PM APEX - Court 13 Zeke Dalton/Meilee Gent
2 11 Jesse Villarreal/Joelle Boich
P14 12:20 PM APEX - Court 14 Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado
8 11 Cooper Seeley/Leslie Markley
P15 12:20 PM APEX - Court 15 JP Parker/Rachel Hines
11 5 Eric Kochendorfer/Karen Mishkin
P16 12:20 PM APEX - Court 16 Sergio Mestas (Dark Helmet)/Sarah Gennie Colazio
11 8 Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen
P17 12:40 PM APEX - Court 9 Drew Nahmias/Madeleine Nasch
1 11 Stephan Swanson/Jenn Smail
P18 12:40 PM APEX - Court 10 Antonio Malloy McCoy/Hang Nguyen
7 11 Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer
P19 12:40 PM APEX - Court 11 Dan Garcia Quiroga/Colleen Owens
11 5 Jason Peterson/Madeline Allensworth
P20 12:40 PM APEX - Court 12 Andy Sowa/Leah Jones
8 11 Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor
P21 12:40 PM APEX - Court 13 Cooper Seeley/Leslie Markley
11 3 Zeke Dalton/Meilee Gent
P22 12:40 PM APEX - Court 14 Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado
11 6 Jesse Villarreal/Joelle Boich
P23 12:40 PM APEX - Court 15 Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen
11 9 JP Parker/Rachel Hines
P24 12:40 PM APEX - Court 16 Sergio Mestas (Dark Helmet)/Sarah Gennie Colazio
11 4 Eric Kochendorfer/Karen Mishkin
B1 1:00 PM APEX - Court 9 [1] Stephan Swanson/Jenn Smail
15 7 [2] Andy Sowa/Leah Jones
B2 1:00 PM APEX - Court 10 [1] Cooper Seeley/Leslie Markley
8 15 [2] Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen
B3 1:00 PM APEX - Court 11 [2] Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer
15 7 [1] Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor
B4 1:00 PM APEX - Court 12 [2] Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado
11 15 [1] Sergio Mestas (Dark Helmet)/Sarah Gennie Colazio
B13 1:00 PM APEX - Court 13 [3] Antonio Malloy McCoy/Hang Nguyen
15 13 [3] Dan Garcia Quiroga/Colleen Owens
B14 1:00 PM APEX - Court 14 [3] Jesse Villarreal/Joelle Boich
5 15 [3] JP Parker/Rachel Hines
B17 1:00 PM APEX - Court 15 [4] Drew Nahmias/Madeleine Nasch
15 5 [4] Jason Peterson/Madeline Allensworth
B18 1:00 PM APEX - Court 16 [4] Zeke Dalton/Meilee Gent
12 15 [4] Eric Kochendorfer/Karen Mishkin
B5 1:20 PM APEX - Court 9 [1] Stephan Swanson/Jenn Smail
2 1 [2] Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen
11-4 6-11 11-5
B6 1:20 PM APEX - Court 11 [2] Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer
2 1 [1] Sergio Mestas (Dark Helmet)/Sarah Gennie Colazio
11-3 8-11 11-3
B7 1:20 PM APEX - Court 10 [2] Andy Sowa/Leah Jones
11 15 [1] Cooper Seeley/Leslie Markley
B8 1:20 PM APEX - Court 12 [1] Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor
11 15 [2] Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado
B15 1:20 PM APEX - Court 13 [3] Dan Garcia Quiroga/Colleen Owens
9 15 [3] Jesse Villarreal/Joelle Boich
B16 1:20 PM APEX - Court 14 [3] Antonio Malloy McCoy/Hang Nguyen
15 10 [3] JP Parker/Rachel Hines
B19 1:20 PM APEX - Court 15 [4] Jason Peterson/Madeline Allensworth
4 15 [4] Zeke Dalton/Meilee Gent
B20 1:20 PM APEX - Court 16 [4] Drew Nahmias/Madeleine Nasch
11 15 [4] Eric Kochendorfer/Karen Mishkin
B9 1:40 PM APEX - Court 10 [2] Andy Sowa/Leah Jones
8 15 [1] Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor
B11 1:40 PM APEX - Court 12 [1] Cooper Seeley/Leslie Markley
15 17 [2] Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado
B10 2:00 PM APEX - Court 9 [2] Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen
2 1 [1] Sergio Mestas (Dark Helmet)/Sarah Gennie Colazio
2-11 11-9 11-3
B12 2:00 PM APEX - Court 11 [1] Stephan Swanson/Jenn Smail
0 2 [2] Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer
11-3 11-2

Bracket

[2] Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen
Bronze
[2] Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado
5th Place
[2] Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer
Gold
[1] Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor
7th Place
[3] Antonio Malloy McCoy/Hang Nguyen
[3] Jesse Villarreal/Joelle Boich
[4] Eric Kochendorfer/Karen Mishkin
[4] Zeke Dalton/Meilee Gent
[2] Andy Sowa/Leah Jones - 8
B9 - Sun 9/17 1:40PM APEX - Court 10
[1] Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor - 15
[2] Andy Sowa/Leah Jones - 11
B7 - Sun 9/17 1:20PM APEX - Court 10
[1] Cooper Seeley/Leslie Markley - 15
[1] Cooper Seeley/Leslie Markley - 8
B2 - Sun 9/17 1:00PM APEX - Court 10
[2] Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen - 15
[2] Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer - 2
B6 - Sun 9/17 1:20PM APEX - Court 11
[1] Sergio Mestas (Dark Helmet)/Sarah Gennie Colazio - 1
[2] Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer - 15
B3 - Sun 9/17 1:00PM APEX - Court 11
[1] Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor - 7
[1] Stephan Swanson/Jenn Smail - 0
B12 - Sun 9/17 2:00PM APEX - Court 11
[2] Jason Korn/Lindsay Klemmer - 2
[2] Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado - 11
B4 - Sun 9/17 1:00PM APEX - Court 12
[1] Sergio Mestas (Dark Helmet)/Sarah Gennie Colazio - 15
[1] Cooper Seeley/Leslie Markley - 15
B11 - Sun 9/17 1:40PM APEX - Court 12
[2] Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado - 17
[1] Edwin Mercado/Dawn Kaylor - 11
B8 - Sun 9/17 1:20PM APEX - Court 12
[2] Ryan Gormley/Erin Mercado - 15
[3] Antonio Malloy McCoy/Hang Nguyen - 15
B13 - Sun 9/17 1:00PM APEX - Court 13
[3] Dan Garcia Quiroga/Colleen Owens - 13
[3] Dan Garcia Quiroga/Colleen Owens - 9
B15 - Sun 9/17 1:20PM APEX - Court 13
[3] Jesse Villarreal/Joelle Boich - 15
[1] Stephan Swanson/Jenn Smail - 15
B1 - Sun 9/17 1:00PM APEX - Court 9
[2] Andy Sowa/Leah Jones - 7
[1] Stephan Swanson/Jenn Smail - 2
B5 - Sun 9/17 1:20PM APEX - Court 9
[2] Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen - 1
[2] Chris Curtis/Michelle Jensen - 2
B10 - Sun 9/17 2:00PM APEX - Court 9
[1] Sergio Mestas (Dark Helmet)/Sarah Gennie Colazio - 1
[3] Jesse Villarreal/Joelle Boich - 5
B14 - Sun 9/17 1:00PM APEX - Court 14
[3] JP Parker/Rachel Hines - 15
[3] Antonio Malloy McCoy/Hang Nguyen - 15
B16 - Sun 9/17 1:20PM APEX - Court 14
[3] JP Parker/Rachel Hines - 10
[4] Drew Nahmias/Madeleine Nasch - 15
B17 - Sun 9/17 1:00PM APEX - Court 15
[4] Jason Peterson/Madeline Allensworth - 5
[4] Jason Peterson/Madeline Allensworth - 4
B19 - Sun 9/17 1:20PM APEX - Court 15
[4] Zeke Dalton/Meilee Gent - 15
[4] Zeke Dalton/Meilee Gent - 12
B18 - Sun 9/17 1:00PM APEX - Court 16
[4] Eric Kochendorfer/Karen Mishkin - 15
[4] Drew Nahmias/Madeleine Nasch - 11
B20 - Sun 9/17 1:20PM APEX - Court 16
[4] Eric Kochendorfer/Karen Mishkin - 15