WOMEN'S DOUBLES 3.0

THE MILE HIGH GOLD CUP @ APEX

Sep 16 - 17, 2023
Arvada, CO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Katie Didier/Liz Kissick

WOMEN'S DOUBLES 3.0 Champion

Sat Sep 16, 2023 - Sun Sep 17, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM APEX - Court 14 Ellen Weihenmayer/Colleen Harlan
7 11 Anna Kaye/Carol Conn
P2 11:00 AM APEX - Court 15 Erin Griffith/Rochelle Still
11 7 Lauren Bitz/Michelle South
P3 11:00 AM APEX - Court 16 Rosario Doriott Dominguez/Jordan White
8 11 Katie Didier/Liz Kissick
P4 11:20 AM APEX - Court 15 Anna Kaye/Carol Conn
5 11 Erin Griffith/Rochelle Still
P5 11:20 AM APEX - Court 14 Ellen Weihenmayer/Colleen Harlan
11 6 Rosario Doriott Dominguez/Jordan White
P6 11:20 AM APEX - Court 16 Lauren Bitz/Michelle South
2 11 Katie Didier/Liz Kissick
P7 11:40 AM APEX - Court 15 Rosario Doriott Dominguez/Jordan White
11 8 Anna Kaye/Carol Conn
P8 11:40 AM APEX - Court 16 Katie Didier/Liz Kissick
11 2 Erin Griffith/Rochelle Still
P9 11:40 AM APEX - Court 14 Lauren Bitz/Michelle South
7 11 Ellen Weihenmayer/Colleen Harlan
P10 12:00 PM APEX - Court 16 Anna Kaye/Carol Conn
0 11 Katie Didier/Liz Kissick
P11 12:00 PM APEX - Court 15 Rosario Doriott Dominguez/Jordan White
11 6 Lauren Bitz/Michelle South
P12 12:00 PM APEX - Court 14 Erin Griffith/Rochelle Still
7 11 Ellen Weihenmayer/Colleen Harlan
P13 12:20 PM APEX - Court 16 Lauren Bitz/Michelle South
4 11 Anna Kaye/Carol Conn
P14 12:20 PM APEX - Court 14 Ellen Weihenmayer/Colleen Harlan
6 11 Katie Didier/Liz Kissick
P15 12:20 PM APEX - Court 15 Erin Griffith/Rochelle Still
12 10 Rosario Doriott Dominguez/Jordan White
B1 12:40 PM APEX - Court 15 [1] Katie Didier/Liz Kissick
2 0 [4] Rosario Doriott Dominguez/Jordan White
12-10 11-7
B2 12:40 PM APEX - Court 16 [2] Ellen Weihenmayer/Colleen Harlan
1 2 [3] Erin Griffith/Rochelle Still
11-8 6-11 11-9
B3 1:20 PM APEX - Court 16 [4] Rosario Doriott Dominguez/Jordan White
[2] Ellen Weihenmayer/Colleen Harlan
B4 1:20 PM APEX - Court 15 [1] Katie Didier/Liz Kissick
2 0 [3] Erin Griffith/Rochelle Still
11-9 11-5

Bracket

[1] Katie Didier/Liz Kissick
Gold
Bracket Winner B3
Bronze
[1] Katie Didier/Liz Kissick - 2
B4 - Sat 9/16 1:20PM APEX - Court 15
[3] Erin Griffith/Rochelle Still - 0
[1] Katie Didier/Liz Kissick - 2
B1 - Sat 9/16 12:40PM APEX - Court 15
[4] Rosario Doriott Dominguez/Jordan White - 0
[4] Rosario Doriott Dominguez/Jordan White
B3 - Sat 9/16 1:20PM APEX - Court 16
[2] Ellen Weihenmayer/Colleen Harlan
[2] Ellen Weihenmayer/Colleen Harlan - 1
B2 - Sat 9/16 12:40PM APEX - Court 16
[3] Erin Griffith/Rochelle Still - 2