WOMEN'S DOUBLES 3.5

THE MILE HIGH GOLD CUP @ APEX

Sep 16 - 17, 2023
Arvada, CO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin

WOMEN'S DOUBLES 3.5 Champion

Sat Sep 16, 2023 - Sun Sep 17, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM APEX - Court 9 Lisa Arcangel/Erika Sauerwein
11 9 Patti Dawkins/Karen Ehrhard
P2 8:00 AM APEX - Court 10 Ashley Parker/Rachel Gibson
6 11 Amanda Aburto/Sherry Cowart
P3 8:00 AM APEX - Court 11 Amy Doyle/Lisa MacAllister
1 11 Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder
P4 8:00 AM APEX - Court 12 Rhonnie McChauley/Lacey Kenner
1 11 Janet Harty/Portia Hensley
P5 8:20 AM APEX - Court 9 Justine Cleary/Lenora Schroeder
11 3 Lisa Arcangel/Erika Sauerwein
P6 8:20 AM APEX - Court 10 Patti Dawkins/Karen Ehrhard
6 11 Amanda Aburto/Sherry Cowart
P7 8:20 AM APEX - Court 11 Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin
11 7 Amy Doyle/Lisa MacAllister
P8 8:20 AM APEX - Court 12 Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder
11 3 Janet Harty/Portia Hensley
P9 8:40 AM APEX - Court 9 Ashley Parker/Rachel Gibson
3 11 Justine Cleary/Lenora Schroeder
P10 8:40 AM APEX - Court 10 Amanda Aburto/Sherry Cowart
11 9 Lisa Arcangel/Erika Sauerwein
P11 8:40 AM APEX - Court 11 Rhonnie McChauley/Lacey Kenner
6 11 Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin
P12 8:40 AM APEX - Court 12 Janet Harty/Portia Hensley
11 1 Amy Doyle/Lisa MacAllister
P13 9:00 AM APEX - Court 10 Justine Cleary/Lenora Schroeder
11 2 Amanda Aburto/Sherry Cowart
P14 9:00 AM APEX - Court 9 Ashley Parker/Rachel Gibson
11 3 Patti Dawkins/Karen Ehrhard
P15 9:00 AM APEX - Court 12 Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin
8 11 Janet Harty/Portia Hensley
P16 9:00 AM APEX - Court 11 Rhonnie McChauley/Lacey Kenner
11 9 Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder
P17 9:20 AM APEX - Court 10 Patti Dawkins/Karen Ehrhard
8 11 Justine Cleary/Lenora Schroeder
P18 9:20 AM APEX - Court 9 Lisa Arcangel/Erika Sauerwein
4 11 Ashley Parker/Rachel Gibson
P19 9:20 AM APEX - Court 12 Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder
5 11 Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin
P20 9:20 AM APEX - Court 11 Amy Doyle/Lisa MacAllister
13 11 Rhonnie McChauley/Lacey Kenner
B1 9:40 AM APEX - Court 9 [3] Ashley Parker/Rachel Gibson
8 15 [2] Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin
B2 9:40 AM APEX - Court 10 [2] Amanda Aburto/Sherry Cowart
4 15 [3] Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder
B8 9:40 AM APEX - Court 11 [4] Lisa Arcangel/Erika Sauerwein
13 11 [5] Rhonnie McChauley/Lacey Kenner
B9 9:40 AM APEX - Court 12 [5] Patti Dawkins/Karen Ehrhard
7 11 [4] Amy Doyle/Lisa MacAllister
B4 10:00 AM APEX - Court 9 [1] Justine Cleary/Lenora Schroeder
0 2 [2] Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin
11-8 11-4
B5 10:00 AM APEX - Court 10 [3] Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder
2 0 [1] Janet Harty/Portia Hensley
11-9 11-3
B10 10:00 AM APEX - Court 11 [4] Lisa Arcangel/Erika Sauerwein
4 11 [4] Amy Doyle/Lisa MacAllister
B6 10:40 AM APEX - Court 10 [1] Justine Cleary/Lenora Schroeder
1 2 [1] Janet Harty/Portia Hensley
11-4 5-11 11-6
B7 10:40 AM APEX - Court 9 [2] Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin
2 0 [3] Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder
11-0 12-10

Bracket

[2] Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin
Gold
[1] Janet Harty/Portia Hensley
Bronze
[4] Amy Doyle/Lisa MacAllister
[3] Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder - 2
B5 - Sat 9/16 10:00AM APEX - Court 10
[1] Janet Harty/Portia Hensley - 0
[1] Justine Cleary/Lenora Schroeder - 1
B6 - Sat 9/16 10:40AM APEX - Court 10
[1] Janet Harty/Portia Hensley - 2
[2] Amanda Aburto/Sherry Cowart - 4
B2 - Sat 9/16 9:40AM APEX - Court 10
[3] Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder - 15
[4] Lisa Arcangel/Erika Sauerwein - 4
B10 - Sat 9/16 10:00AM APEX - Court 11
[4] Amy Doyle/Lisa MacAllister - 11
[4] Lisa Arcangel/Erika Sauerwein - 13
B8 - Sat 9/16 9:40AM APEX - Court 11
[5] Rhonnie McChauley/Lacey Kenner - 11
[5] Patti Dawkins/Karen Ehrhard - 7
B9 - Sat 9/16 9:40AM APEX - Court 12
[4] Amy Doyle/Lisa MacAllister - 11
[3] Ashley Parker/Rachel Gibson - 8
B1 - Sat 9/16 9:40AM APEX - Court 9
[2] Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin - 15
[2] Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin - 2
B7 - Sat 9/16 10:40AM APEX - Court 9
[3] Dayl Ragon/Helen Meisenhelder - 0
[1] Justine Cleary/Lenora Schroeder - 0
B4 - Sat 9/16 10:00AM APEX - Court 9
[2] Bettina Wolpow/Shelley Coltrin - 2