MIXED DOUBLES 4.5

THE MILE HIGH GOLD CUP @ APEX

Sep 16 - 17, 2023
Arvada, CO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm

MIXED DOUBLES 4.5 Champion

Sat Sep 16, 2023 - Sun Sep 17, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM APEX - Court 8 Benjamin Gottenberg/Meghan Donaue
9 11 Cory Feig-Sandoval/Madison Steinerlund
P2 12:00 PM APEX - Court 6 Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti
4 11 Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm
P3 12:00 PM APEX - Court 7 Caleb Dansky/Adrielle Draper
4 11 Anthony Buttshaw/Heidi Gurley
P4 12:20 PM APEX - Court 8 Cory Feig-Sandoval/Madison Steinerlund
5 11 Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti
P5 12:20 PM APEX - Court 7 Benjamin Gottenberg/Meghan Donaue
0 11 Caleb Dansky/Adrielle Draper
P6 12:20 PM APEX - Court 6 Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm
11 1 Anthony Buttshaw/Heidi Gurley
P7 12:40 PM APEX - Court 8 Caleb Dansky/Adrielle Draper
11 7 Cory Feig-Sandoval/Madison Steinerlund
P8 12:40 PM APEX - Court 6 Anthony Buttshaw/Heidi Gurley
11 4 Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti
P9 12:40 PM APEX - Court 7 Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm
11 6 Benjamin Gottenberg/Meghan Donaue
P10 1:00 PM APEX - Court 8 Cory Feig-Sandoval/Madison Steinerlund
11 6 Anthony Buttshaw/Heidi Gurley
P11 1:00 PM APEX - Court 7 Caleb Dansky/Adrielle Draper
6 11 Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm
P12 1:00 PM APEX - Court 6 Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti
11 4 Benjamin Gottenberg/Meghan Donaue
P13 1:20 PM APEX - Court 8 Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm
11 4 Cory Feig-Sandoval/Madison Steinerlund
P14 1:20 PM APEX - Court 6 Benjamin Gottenberg/Meghan Donaue
2 11 Anthony Buttshaw/Heidi Gurley
P15 1:20 PM APEX - Court 7 Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti
11 4 Caleb Dansky/Adrielle Draper
B1 1:40 PM APEX - Court 6 [1] Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm
2 1 [4] Caleb Dansky/Adrielle Draper
8-11 11-6 11-4
B2 1:40 PM APEX - Court 7 [2] Anthony Buttshaw/Heidi Gurley
2 0 [3] Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti
11-9 11-5
B3 2:20 PM APEX - Court 7 [4] Caleb Dansky/Adrielle Draper
0 2 [3] Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti
12-10 11-7
B4 2:20 PM APEX - Court 6 [1] Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm
2 0 [2] Anthony Buttshaw/Heidi Gurley
11-4 11-2

Bracket

[1] Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm
Gold
[3] Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti
Bronze
[2] Anthony Buttshaw/Heidi Gurley - 2
B2 - Sun 9/17 1:40PM APEX - Court 7
[3] Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti - 0
[4] Caleb Dansky/Adrielle Draper - 0
B3 - Sun 9/17 2:20PM APEX - Court 7
[3] Alex Janousek/Gio Giovetti - 2
[1] Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm - 2
B4 - Sun 9/17 2:20PM APEX - Court 6
[2] Anthony Buttshaw/Heidi Gurley - 0
[1] Brett Lane/Sierra Grimm - 2
B1 - Sun 9/17 1:40PM APEX - Court 6
[4] Caleb Dansky/Adrielle Draper - 1